skip navigation
Swimsuit

Swimsuit(1989)

Also Known As: Swim Suit | Swimsuit: The Movie |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Swimsuit - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

An advertising agency launches a talent search to find the perfect model to represent a floundering swimsuit company.

Cast & Crew

Chris Thompson Director
Catherine Oxenberg Jade Greene
Cyd Charisse Mrs Allison
William Katt Brian Rutledge
Nia Peeples Maria Detney
Tom Villard Willard Thurm
Billy Warlock Chris Cutty
Jack Wagner Hart Chadway
Cheryl Pollak Rosy Campbell
Ally Walker Romella Loopesko
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1989 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, American First Run Studios .....Production Company, .....Production Company, San Martin International .....Production Company, Wco Port Properties .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Country Club .....Production Company, Brian Mcmillan'S Hollywood Animals .....Production Company, Mario'S Catering .....Production Company, Mike Curb Productions .....Production Company, Segue Music Inc .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Pacific Video Incorporated .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Deluxe Entertainment Services Group .....Production Company, Nbc Entertainment .....Network, .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: