skip navigation
Susan Hayward: The Brooklyn Bombshell

Susan Hayward: The Brooklyn Bombshell(1998)

Also Known As: Biography (12/02/98) |

Contribute

FOR Susan Hayward: The Brooklyn Bombshell (1998) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Susan Hayward:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Profile of actress Susan Hayward, born Edythe Marrener in 1917 in Brooklyn, NY.

Cast & Crew

Michelle Anton Director
Timothy Barker Interviewee
Molly Haskell Interviewee
Charlton Heston Interviewee
Robert Wise Interviewee
Peter Graves Host ("Biography")
Peter Graves Narration
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1998 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Van Ness Films .....Production Company, Foxstar Productions .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: