skip navigation
SnowFest 2000

SnowFest 2000(2000)

Also Known As: Spring Snowfest! |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Telecast of some of the events that form part of the celebrations surrounding "SnowFest 2000," including opening night ceremonies at Squaw Valley, the parade at Tahoe City, ice carving and snow sculpture exhibitions at River Ranch, and a celebrity alpine ski competition, snowmobile rally and SUV cha

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2000 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Festivals At Tahoe Incorporated .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: