skip navigation
Victory & Valor: A Special Olympics All-Star Celebration

Victory & Valor: A Special Olympics All-Star Celebration(1991)

Contribute

FOR Victory & Valor: A Special Olympics All-Star Celebration (1991) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Victory & Valor:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Steve Binder Director
Stan Schofield Segment Director ("Casey Mangan Story")
speccase

Cinematography

Michael Ozier Director Of Photography ("Casey Mangan Story")
Christine Choy Director Of Photography ("Min Sijuwal Nepal Story")
Chuck Lofthouse Director Of Photography ("Gary Begay Arizona Story")
speccase
Mark Zavad Camera ("Gary Begay Arizona Story")
Ted Ashton Camera ("Casey Mangan And Gary Begay Minnesota Stories")
Jeff Cooke Camera ("Casey Mangan And Gary Begay Minnesota Stories")
speccase
Dave Banks Camera ("Min Sijuwal And Connecticut Unified Softball Team Stories")
Dave Hilmer Camera
speccase
Ed Crosby Camera
Dan Dettman Camera
speccase
speccase
Paul Rambo Camera
speccase
Ron Sheldon Camera
Elizabeth Dory Camera Assistant ("Min Sijuwal Nepal Story")
Rod Blackie Camera Assistant ("Gary Begay Arizona Story")
speccase
Leon Skyhorse Thomas Camera Assistant ("Gary Begay Arizona Story")
David Doyle Camera Assistant ("Casey Mangan And Gary Begay Minnesota Stories")
Joe Slagerman Camera Assistant ("Casey Mangan And Gary Begay Minnesota Stories")
speccase
Teresa Banks Camera Assistant ("Min Sijuwal And Connecticut Unified Softball Team Stories")
Jim Boring Camera Assistant ("Special Olympics Events")
Max Malkin Assistant Cameraman ("Casey Mangan Story")
speccase
John Mayon Camera Utility
Dan Andresen Camera Utility
Kenny Lay Camera Utility
speccase
Bob Mayon Camera Utility
Andy Strauber Camera Utility
Mel Anderson Camera Utility
speccase
Rob Burkhardt Camera Utility
Tom Davis Camera Utility
Craig Hartman Camera Utility
speccase
Steve Jansen Camera Utility
Mike Kestner Camera Utility
Patrick McCartan Camera Utility
speccase
Gary Brasher Videotape Editor
Cheryl Campsmith Videotape Editor
Barry Cohen Videotape Editor
speccase
Jim Eberle Videotape Editor
Billy Fox Videotape Editor
Don Greenberg Videotape Editor
speccase
Scott Jeffress Videotape Editor
Booey Kober Videotape Editor
Janet Muswell Hamilton Videotape Editor
speccase
David Pincus Videotape Editor
Bill Stewart Videotape Editor
Karen Tessler Videotape Editor
speccase
Steve Binder Videotape Editor
speccase
Bruce Solberg Videotape
Bill Lorenz Videotape
Danny Lutz Videotape
speccase
Andrea L Cahn Video Broadcasting Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kristine Fernandez Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Bobby Shriver Executive Producer
Ted Steinberg Executive Producer
speccase
Catherine Hoeven Associate Producer
Mary Anne Dolan Executive Story Producer
Deana Sterr Opening Ceremonies Producer
speccase
Susan Horn Segment Producer ("Casey Mangan Story")
Christine Choy Segment Producer
Renee Tajima Segment Producer ("Min Sijuwal Nepal Story")
speccase
Lyn Goldfarb Segment Producer ("Gary Begay Arizona Story")
Anne Opotowsky Segment Producer ("Casey Mangan And Gary Begay Minnesota Stories")
Mary Wallace Segment Producer ("Min Sijuwal And Connecticut Unified Softball Team Stories")
speccase
Dave Hilmer Segment Producer ("Special Olympics Events")
Maggie Barrett Executive In Charge Of Talent
Herb Kramer Director Of Communications (Kennedy Foundation)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jack Elliott Music Director
Herb Alpert Fanfare And Torch Run Theme Music
Eduardo Del Barrio Fanfare And Torch Run Theme Music
speccase
John Williams Parade Of Athletes Theme Music
Hal David Lyrics ("Open Your Arms To The World")
Arnie Roth Music Contractor
speccase
Greg B Philippi Music Coordinator
Scott Rhodes Music Coordinator
Gregory Yantik Music Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Bon Jackson Assistant Director ("Casey Mangan Story")
speccase

Dance

Jim Bates Choreography
Judy Bates Assistant Choreography ("Opening Ceremonies")
Julie Mae Thompson Assistant Choreography ("Opening Ceremonies")
speccase
Kristen Patterson Terry Assistant Choreography ("Opening Ceremonies")
Sue Iverson Dance Staff Assistant
Karin Wicker Dance Staff Assistant
speccase
Gail Lisowski Dance Staff Assistant
Shari Lysne Dance Staff Assistant
Becky Burley Dance Staff Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Garland Riddle Wardrobe Designer
Nancy Bolind Wardrobe Assistant ("Opening Ceremonies")
Rebecca Karstad Wardrobe Assistant ("Opening Ceremonies")
speccase
Lisa Ann Rock Wardrobe Assistant ("Opening Ceremonies")
Mary Morton Wardrobe Supervisor ("Opening Ceremonies")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Keaton S Walker Assistant Art Direction
speccase

Production Designer

Rene Lagler Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Yvonne Henneman Sound ("Min Sijuwal Nepal Story")
Jan Shelty Sound ("Gary Begay Arizona Story")
Patrick Baltzell House Public Address Mixer
speccase
Jeff Fecteau Audio Assistant
Joe Kendall Audio Assistant
speccase
Murray Seigel Audio Assistant
Ric Teller Audio Assistant
Jim Beatros Audio Assistant
speccase
Peter Sultans Audio Assistant
Kim Denton Monitor Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Brian Mcclure Stunt Coordinator ("Opening Ceremonies")
speccase

Publicity

Gayle Vrooman Publicist (Abc)
speccase

Production Companies

Special Olympics Productions Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Liz Plonka Associate Director
Allyson Adley Production Staff Member
Todd Becker Production Staff Member
speccase
Jeff Cadwell Production Staff Member
Traci Caillouet Production Staff Member
Christine Cosentino Production Staff Member
speccase
Stephanie Cunningham Production Staff Member
Derbra Lynn Dahlberg Production Staff Member
Jamie Dawson Production Staff Member
speccase
Kelly Groves Production Staff Member
Chris Haifley Production Staff Member
Frank T Jones Production Staff Member
speccase
Maryt Kloner Production Staff Member
Wanda Novak Production Staff Member
Tim Spellman Production Staff Member
speccase
Lance Velazco Production Staff Member
Sharon Berkey Staff Member 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) ("Special Olympics Events")
Linda Call Staff Member 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) ("Special Olympics Events")
speccase
Matt Hess Staff Member 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) ("Special Olympics Events")
Dan Reiva Staff Member 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) ("Special Olympics Events")
Cindi Sutter On-Site Coordinating Producer
speccase
Julie Porral Production Supervisor
Hans Fischmann Production Coordinator
Ellen Maguire Production Coordinator
speccase
Emily Plunkett Production Coordinator ("Casey Mangan Story")
Vatrena King Production Associate
Devin Crowley Production Associate ("Opening Ceremonies")
speccase
Christine Jo Eickers Production Associate ("Opening Ceremonies")
Chad Grimsud Production Associate ("Opening Ceremonies")
Angel Head Production Associate ("Opening Ceremonies")
speccase
Lisa Knafla Production Associate ("Opening Ceremonies")
Chad Larson Production Associate ("Opening Ceremonies")
George Matthews Production Associate ("Opening Ceremonies")
speccase
Barbara Moen Production Associate ("Opening Ceremonies")
Suzanne Shaughnessy Production Associate ("Opening Ceremonies")
Kerry Sheehy Production Associate ("Opening Ceremonies")
speccase
Rick Taube Production Associate ("Opening Ceremonies")
Terri Teuber Production Associate ("Opening Ceremonies")
Wendy DeRobertis Production Assistant
speccase
Dawn Hernandez Production Assistant
Brooke Eaton Production Assistant
Alison Wood Production Assistant
speccase
Mary Sue Foard Production Manager
Francisco Henson Opening Ceremonies Production Manager
Jeff Knepper Opening Ceremonies Production Manager
speccase
Kathy Erickson Opening Ceremonies Production Manager
Julie Miller-Gelfand Production Manager ("Casey Mangan And Gary Begay Minnesota Stories")
Christine Klages Staley Production Manager ("Min Sijuwal And Connecticut Unified Softball Team Stories")
speccase
Lynne D'Ambrosio Facilities Manager
Sharon Taylor Field Producer
Richie Beck Gaffer
speccase
Milo Durbin Camera Grip
Brooks Guyer Camera Grip
Frank Lewis Camera Grip
speccase
Dave Shack Camera Grip
Mike Boisclair Key Grip
Dan Corrigan Still Photography
speccase
Keith Winikoff Technical Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dency Nelson Stage Manager
Ken Stein Stage Manager
Garry Hood Stage Manager
speccase
Vince Poxon Stage Manager
Leon E Robinson Stage Manager
Victor Summa Stage Manager
speccase
Deborah K Williams Stage Manager
Robert Lane Prop Coordinator
Gordon Emerson Prop Coordinator
speccase
Dennis Langston Carpenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Dickinson Lighting Designer
Lisa Gilhausen Lighting
Russell Morris Lighting
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Nikki Nash Post-Production Supervisor
Barry Gribbon Post-Production Coordinator
Troy Smith Post-Production Audio
speccase
Stephen Michel Post-Production Audio
Peter Baird Post-Production Audio
Greg Howard Post-Production Audio
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Lesley Taminelli Talent Assistant
Brooke Stoddard Talent Assistant
Cathy Nickel Assistant (To Executive Producer)
speccase
Vicki Iovine Special Consultant
Juliea Clarke Talent Coordinator
Leslie Swiggum Danceline Coordinator ("Opening Ceremonies")
speccase
Lance Crowley Gymnastics Coordinator
Jan Crowley Gymnastics Coordinator
Pat Henderson Gymnastics Coordinator
speccase
Steve Cochran Announcer
Peter Dahlstrom Maintenance
Mark Hershkowitz Technical Assistance
speccase
Bron Galleran Teleprompter
Laurie Klobus Teleprompter
Gary Winty Cue Cards
speccase
Edd Linsky Cue Cards
Public Relations
Ken Ziffren Attorney
speccase
Kathy Halberg Attorney
Karen Langford Attorney
Accounting
speccase
Radio Communications
Rayovac Light Stunt Flashlights Provider
Unitel Mobile Video Inc Television Facilities
speccase
Post Group, The Post-Production Facilities
World Glass Productions Pep Rally Producer
Magicom Closing Ceremonies Producer
speccase
John W Bradley Staging Supervisor
Sam Helms House Public Address Supervisor
Doug Barry Tech Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST