skip navigation
Uncle Gus

Uncle Gus(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Uncle Gus - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Nora Johnson Director
speccase

Cast

Stuart Pankin Voice Of Uncle Gus
Dee Bradley Baker Voice Of Beeyotuse
Quinton Flynn Voice Of Zoo Ticket Salesman
speccase
Rob Paulsen Voice Of Ali Ali/ Welfare Officer/ Horse Race Announcer/ Monkey No 2
Dave Thomas Voice Of Flapjack/ Tv Announcer
Frank Welker Voice Of Interviewer/ Monkey No 1/ Dwayne
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

speccase

Producer

Genndy Tartakovsky Supervising Producer
Diana Ritchey Associate Producer
Linda Simensky Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Khaki Jones Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Douglas Supervising Editor
Kerry Iverson Dialogue Editor
James Hearn Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Guy Moon Music
speccase

Art Director

Scott Morse Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Lauren Faust Animation Walk Cycles
Karl Jacobs Animation Checker
Brenda Brummett Animation Checker
speccase
Gregory Hinde Animation Checker
Robert Alvarez Animation Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Lincoln Peirce Model Design
Nora Johnson Model Design
Mark Perry Model Design
speccase

Art Department

Chris Duncan Computer Graphics
Nora Johnson Storyboard
speccase

Sound

Collette Sunderman Recording Director
Ed Collins Supervising Recording Engineer
Jeff O Collins Recording Engineer
speccase
Michael McLean Recording Engineer
Doub Pearce Rerecording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Collette Sunderman Casting Director
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Joanne Halcon Production Estimator
Rough Draft Korea Overseas Production Facility
Haven Alexander Production Supervisor
speccase
Ken Duer Production Supervisor
Joe Sandusky Production Supervisor
Howard Schwartz Production Supervisor
speccase
Scott Setterberg Production Supervisor
Linda Steiner Production Supervisor
Joe Bova Production Assistant
speccase
Sharra Cage Production Assistant
Andy Lewis Production Management
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Tim Iverson Post-Production Manager
Julianne Lins Post-Production Coordinator
Brian Hutchings Color Correction
speccase
Linda Redondo Color Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Recording Studio Facility
Kim Bowen Markup/Painter
Annette Leavitt Markup/Painter
speccase
Eric Nordberg Markup/Painter
William Ohanesian Jr Markup/Painter
Ana Arce Copying And Shipping
speccase
Bill Ryan Copying And Shipping
Star Wirth Nerography
Martin Crossley Nerography
speccase
Carol Iverson Track Reader
Fred Salinas Track Reader
Sound Editing
speccase
Digimix Rerecording
Matchframe Video Color Correction
speccase
Craig Price On-Line
Bo Benigo Controller
Athena Christianakis Production Administrator
speccase
Geno Dubois Ink And Paint Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST