skip navigation
Two Babies: Switched at Birth

Two Babies: Switched at Birth(1999)

Also Known As: Mistaken Identity | Switched at Birth |

Contribute

FOR Two Babies: Switched at Birth (1999) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Two Babies:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Two women, Sarah Barlow and Linda Wells, learn after several years that their babies were switched at birth in a hospital mix-up and, after deciding to keep the children they have been raising, go to extraordinary lengths to protect the relationships between themselves and their children.

Cast & Crew

Melissa Gilbert Sarah Barlow
Rosanna Arquette Linda Wells
David Andrews James Barlow
Ron Snyder Bert Wells
Joe Ivy Joseph Vankay
Bruce Burkhartsmeier Michael Turner
Robert Blance Dr Nerenberg
Sharonlee Mclean Louisa Dennis
Raissa Fleming Dr Amy Popkin
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1999 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, F Stop Inc .....Production Company, Viv Kim Negative Cutting Service Ltd .....Production Company, Panavision, Ltd. .....Production Company, Ascent Media Group .....Production Company, .....Production Company, CBS Entertainment .....Network
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: