skip navigation
Sleeping Dogs

Sleeping Dogs(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Michael Bafaro Director
Mike Rohl 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

C. Thomas Howell Sanchez Boon
Scott McNeil Harry Maxwell
Heather Hanson Pandora Grimes
speccase
Paul Jarrett Willy Boy Pruitt
Richard Toth Wallace
speccase
Sean Fuller Sweeney
speccase
Seth Markel Crenshaw
speccase
Pavel Kriz Alexandrov
speccase
Jiri Kraus Lead Thug
speccase
Paul Binney Man In Cabin
Martin Kren Security Guard
Mike Rohl Swat Leader
speccase
Petra Kulikova Woman In Cabin
Vladimir Nesnera Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Pelletier Director Of Photography
Milan Knap Camera Assistant
Vladimir Kolar Camera Operator
speccase
Jiri Kubik Camera Operator
Radek Skudrna Camera Operator
Sarka Frank Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Christopher Hyde Screenwriter
Carrie Gadsby Story Editor
Eva Pitova Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Lloyd Simandl Producer
Lloyd Simandl Executive Producer
Michelle Gahagan Executive Producer
speccase
Deborah Thompson Associate Producer
Suzanne Daley Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Garry Zubeck Assembly Editor
speccase
Pamela Benwick Assistant Editor
Patrick Carroll Assistant Editor
Wendy Romano Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Peter Berring Original Music
Peter Allen Music Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Direction

L D Horricks Assistant Director
Christopher Binney Assistant Director
Ivana Siska Assistant Director
speccase
Kristina Hartman Assistant Director
Martin Stanek Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Jan Vejlupek Animation Supervisor
Martin Melichar 3-D Animator
Richard Jirsak 3-D Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Jordan Benwick Special Effects
Gary E Beach Special Effects Supervisor
Barry Newton Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Albert Jindra Digital Effects Supervisor
Ales Dudak Digital Effects Supervisor
Jaromir Vesely Miniatures
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Adela Rob Makeup
Ivana Nemec Makeup
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Eva Stankova Costume Designer
Ljuba Reznicek Costumes
speccase
Zdena Jaros Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Marketa Puzmanova Art Department Coordinator
Albert Jindra Graphics
Ladislav Balous Set Decorator
speccase
Mirek Moudrich Set Decorator
Martin Danek Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Richard Horin Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Barry Backus Sound Effects Editor
Rene Mikan Sound Mixer
Randy Kiss Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Geoff Turner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Damian Kearns Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Janice Groom Audio Post-Production
speccase
David Horner Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Susan Brouse Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

speccase
Jiri Stanek Stunts
speccase
Jiri Klenot Stunts
speccase
Petr Vlasak Stunts
Jiri Horky Stunts
speccase
Peter Drozda Stunt Coordinator
Ladislav Lahoda Stunt Coordinator
Rudolf Bok Stunt Man
speccase
Patrik Stanek Stunt Man
Kamila Skoblova Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Lana Kim Publicity
Karen Reynolds Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Pinewood Sound Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Vancouver Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Petrina Production Company
Syfy Network
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Barry Lee Line Producer
Michael Rogers Line Producer
Kristyna Kodet Production Coordinator
speccase
Lubos Vancalek Production Accountant
Diana Chapman Production Accountant
Michael Rogers Production Manager
speccase
Zdenek Manych Boom Operator
Petr Stejskal Best Boy
Helena Krystof Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Veronika Rychna Assistant Production Coordinator
Patr Kasik Dolly Grip
Pavel Gelhof Dolly Grip
speccase
Milan Achac Gaffer
speccase
Vaclav Filacek Key Grip
speccase
Milada Frostova Photography
Milan Achac Swing Gang
Vitek Stetina Swing Gang
speccase
Radek Hovorka Transportation
Michal Cerveny Transportation Coordinator
Tibor Proks Craft Service
speccase
Bozena Krejcova Craft Service
Pat Grehan Assistant Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Dagmara Cisarovska Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dan Michl Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Vaclav Filacek Lighting
speccase

Post Production

Derek Whelan Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Michal Cerveny Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Diana Chapman Accountant
Marketa Werner Assistant
Petr Kostata Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Andrea Dedic Business Affairs
Ellis Foster Consultant
speccase
Michelle Gahagan Legal Counsel
speccase
Jirina Berger Pyrotechnics
speccase
Irena Berger Pyrotechnics
Vladimir Jahlicka Pyrotechnics
Marketa Zeman Wrangler
speccase
Sarka Frank Various
speccase
speccase
Hana Pokorna Various
Zdenek Filla Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST