skip navigation
Skeletons

Skeletons(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Skeletons - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

David Decoteau Director
speccase

Cast

Ron Silver Peter Crane
Christopher Plummer Reverend Carlyle
Dee Wallace Stone Heather Crane
speccase
Kyle Howard Zach Crane
James Coburn Frank Jove
Arlene Golonka Melanie Jove
speccase
D Paul Thomas Sheriff Carlton
Paul Bartel Mayor Dunbar
speccase
Patrick Thomas Toby Carlyle
speccase
Buck Flower Jerry Grommer
Jennifer Rhodes Mrs Gallway
speccase
Zale Morris Mccabe
Wayne Duvall Irish Sergeant
speccase
Tasia Valenza Gloria Ramone
Anthony Biuso Manny Ramone
Jennifer Graf Mrs O'Donohue
speccase
Carroll Baker Nancy Norton
Rob Daniel Bagpipe Player
speccase
Jessee Roach Teenage Boy
David L Bush Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Thomas Callaway Director Of Photography
Greg Kidd Assistant Camera Operator
Douglas S Johnson Assistant Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Joshua Michael Stern Screenwriter
Randi Feldman Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Brian Shuster Producer
Harry Shuster Executive Producer
Jordan Belfort Executive Producer
speccase
Danny Porush Executive Producer
David Silberg Co-Producer
James R Rosenthal Co-Producer
speccase
M Charles Cuddy Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kirk Morri Assistant Editor
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor
speccase
Keith Burbans Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
John Massari Music Conductor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Allen Cody Assistant Director
Paul Nelson (Puma) Assistant Director
Otto Penzato Assistant Director
speccase
Steve Hearst Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jennifer Nairn-Smith Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Teddi Rice Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Joe Hickerson Special Effects Assistant
Albert Lannutti Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Bryan Moore Special Makeup Effects
Jeff Farley Makeup Assistant
speccase
Don Lanning Makeup Assistant
Thomas Kuntz Makeup Assistant
Carl Swanson Makeup Assistant
speccase
Gioia Deblasio Makeup Assistant
Annalisa Levin Makeup Assistant
Tommy E Sullins Makeup Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Kelly Zitrick Costume Designer
Birgit Muller Costumes
speccase

Art Department

Teddi Rice Art Department
Beth Salen Set Costumer
speccase
Amanda Moss Set Decorator
Elizabeth Schwartz Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Hunter Cressall Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Patrick M Griffith Sound Editor
Paul N. J. Ottosson Sound Effects Editor
Jeff King Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor
Wayne Scott Joness Sound Effects Editor
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor
Debby Van Poucke Sound Effects Editor
John Kohlbrenner Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Eriq P Jaffe Sound Effects Editor
Bill Reinhardt Sound Mixer
Tom Moore Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ian Boyd Foley Artist
Larry Carrow Foley Artist
Bobby Aletorre Foley Artist
speccase
Mike Rodriguez Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Bardene Klein Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

speccase
David Kilde Stunts
speccase
Rudolf Weber Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Bob Dunn'S Animal Rentals Production Company
speccase
Animal Makers Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Top Notch Security Production Company
Michelson'S Food Services Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sounds Great Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Paramount Pictures Production Company
Magic Films & Video Works Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Media Services Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Craig Thurman Suttle Line Producer
Marlene Hirschfield Production Coordinator
Michael Guarnieri Production Associate
speccase
Lynne Johnson Production Accountant
Leonore Crystal Production Accountant
Colin Stevenson Production Assistant
speccase
Mona Panchal Production Assistant
Walter Campbell Production Assistant
Dorothy Marino Production Assistant
speccase
Kurt Peterson Boom Operator
Brad Bryan Boom Operator
Scott Rivera Best Boy
speccase
Cordell Boyd Best Boy
Mike Colbert Dolly Grip
Ken Day Driver
speccase
Dusty Way Driver
speccase
speccase
Alvin Hurd Driver
Roger Greer Driver
speccase
James Brewer Photography
speccase
K D Jones Photography
Anthony Pownall Photography
Lee Tonks Photography
speccase
Chela Ypungblood Photography
Gianna Youngblood Photography
speccase
Brian Crites Swing Gang
Jeff Tady Swing Gang
Jason Bernstein Transportation Captain
speccase
Jay Sullivan Transportation Coordinator
Stephanie Mcriley Craft Service
Nicholas Toth Animal Trainer
speccase
Elizabeth M Chamberlain Animal Trainer
Deborah Clark Animal Trainer
Carol Sonheim Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Padraic Gurran Carpenter
Anthony Biuso Carpenter
Jared Smith Carpenter
speccase
Carter Addy Carpenter
Steve Doss Foreman
A Kathryn Berry Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Maui Holcomb Post-Production Coordinator
Douglas Salein Post-Production Audio
David Reynolds Post-Production Audio
speccase
Jim Williams Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Richard Mcmillan Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

William S Trump Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Trista Callander Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jennifer Reber Assistant Production Accountant
Holly Rich Kramer Business Affairs
speccase
Rick Delena Supervisor
Sara Lima Medic
Frank Stanton Office Assistant
speccase
Todd Cottam Office Assistant
speccase
Toby Stone Voice Casting
speccase
Joan Hyan Voice Casting
Mike Tristano Wrangler
Leyla Guzman Various
speccase
Dan Hofstad Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST