skip navigation
Mrs. Capper's Birthday

Mrs. Capper's Birthday(1987)

Also Known As: Masterpiece Theatre (04/19/87) | Noel Coward Stories (04/19/87) | Noel Coward Stories: Mrs. Capper's Birthday |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Mrs. Capper's... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Mrs. Hilda Capper is a cleaning woman and a war widow who realizes on her birthday how her life is better than that of her employers.

Cast & Crew

Mike Ockrent Director
Patricia Hayes Mrs Hilda Capper
Avis Bunnage Alice Loft
Kathryn Pogson Audrey Nash
Paula Wilcox Maureen
Max Wall Mr Godsall
Mark Boyton Newspaper Boy
Hugh Laurie Bobby Mcmichael
Denise Alexander Mrs Bertram
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1987 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Bbc (Main Listing) .....Production Company, Quintet Films .....Production Company, A+E Networks .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: