skip navigation
Movie Awards, The

Movie Awards, The(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Movie Awards,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Marty Pasetta Director
speccase

Cinematography

Gary Allen Camera
Ted Ashton Camera
Sam Drummy Camera
speccase
Ron Sheldon Camera
Johnnie Gooch Videotape Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Lori Margules Script Coordinator
Laura Yule Script Coordinator
speccase

Producer

Brad Lachman Producer
Marty Pasetta Executive Producer
Garry Bormet Film Sequence Producer
speccase
Maggie Barrett Executive In Charge Of Talent
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jeff Savenick Clip Packages Editor
Brian Ross Clip Packages Editor
speccase

Music

Dennis Mccarthy Music Director
Diane Prentice Music Clearance
John Rosenberg Music Contractor
speccase

Dance

Michael Peters Choreography
Edgar Godineaux Assistant Choreography
Timothy Graphenreed Dance Layouts
speccase

Art Director

Chris Idione Art Director
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Del Adey Jones Costume Designer
speccase

Production Designer

Roy Christopher Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Evan Adelman Audio Assistant
speccase
Scott Linder Audio Assistant
Kenneth Mclaughlin Audio Assistant
Gene Richards Audio Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Lori Huhn Publicist (Cbs/Los Angeles)
Hali Simon Publicist (Cbs/New York)
speccase

Production Companies

Pasetta Productions Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Greg Pasetta Associate Director
Debbie Palacio Associate Director
speccase
Byron Harris Utility
Lenny Petras Utility
speccase
Bill Bracken Coordinating Producer
David Carkhuff Production Associate
Carlton Skipper Production Associate
speccase
Tom Ward Production Associate
Mindy Molinary Production Associate
John Richards Production Associate
speccase
Tim Gaydos Production Manager
Tom Beck Gaffer
Terry Donohue Technical Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Garry Hood Stage Manager
Paul Forrest Stage Manager
Andrew Jebb Stage Manager
speccase
Mike Kelly Stage Manager
Mike Malone Stage Manager
Peter Margolis Stage Manager
speccase
Leon E Robinson Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Dickinson Lighting Designer
speccase

Misc. Crew

John Zook Assistant (To The Producers)
Juliea Clarke Talent Coordinator
Lynne Osborne Audience Coordinator
speccase
Richard Favazzo Louma Tech
First Light Louma Crane
Alan Wells Electronic Type
speccase
Thom Knutson Teleprompter
Remote Production Facilities
Novocom, Inc. Electronic Graphics
speccase
Editing Company Off-Line Editing Facility
Varitel Video On-Line Editing Facility
Entertainment Data Box Office Grosses Provider
speccase
Amblin Entertainment Special Thanks
Columbia Pictures Special Thanks
speccase
Walt Disney Pictures Special Thanks
Lucasfilm, Ltd. Special Thanks
speccase
New Line Cinema Special Thanks
Orion Pictures Special Thanks
Paramount Pictures Special Thanks
speccase
Touchstone Pictures Special Thanks
Tristar Pictures Special Thanks
speccase
Special Thanks
Special Thanks
speccase
Special Thanks
Bruce Burmester Computer Rundown Programmer
speccase
Gary Badoud Satellite Coordinator
Drew Brown Clip Clearance Supervisor
Tom Yokas Staging Supervisor
speccase
Gary Badoud Various
speccase
Alan Wells Various
Thom Knutson Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST