skip navigation
Nickellennium, The

Nickellennium, The(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Nickellennium,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Linda Schaffer Director
Justine Flynn Segment Director (Nickelodeon Australia)
speccase

Cast

Ronen Codor Voice Over
Kylie Alex Cohen Voice Over
Susan Crile Voice Over
speccase
Sasha Diamond Voice Over
M J Grier Voice Over
Alana Heston Voice Over
speccase
Erin Jamille Fair Voice Over
Nora Johnson Voice Over
Elizabeth Kiehm Voice Over
speccase
Adrian Lau Voice Over
Anna Lee Voice Over
Lucas Mann Voice Over
speccase
Maria Marrero Voice Over
Laura Meucci Voice Over
speccase
Neil Padukone Voice Over
Shubha Rao Voice Over
speccase
Rahul Waghi Voice Over
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

William Rexer Director Of Photography
Jonathan Furmanski Director Of Photography
M R Tachibana Director Of Photography (Japan)
speccase
Rod Lamborn Director Of Photography (United Arab Emirates)
Suren Ter-Grigorian Director Of Photography (Armenia)
Mark Hyney Camera Operator (Nickelodeon Australia)
speccase
Andre Artis Assistant Camera (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Linda Schaffer Producer
Lisa Joi Bloch Associate Producer
Katherine Dore Associate Producer
speccase
Louise Temple Barrett Additional Associate Producer
Kristie Phelan Segment Executive Producer (Nickelodeon Australia)
Annie Salas Segment Executive Producer (Nickelodeon Latin America)
speccase
Dodge Bilingsly Segment Producer (United Arab Emirates)
Combat Camera Segment Producer (United Arab Emirates)
Melissa Brown Azourmanian Segment Producer (Armenia)
speccase
Edik Baghdasarian Segment Producer (Armenia)
Justine Flynn Segment Producer (Nickelodeon Australia)
Cecelia Mendonica Segment Producer (Brazil)
speccase
Jose Antonio Garcia Segment Producer (Argentina/Honduras/Domincan Republic)
Rich Williams Executive In Charge Of Production
Scott Webb Executive Creative Director (Nickelodeon)
speccase
Agi Fodor Creative Director (Nickelodeon)
Jackie Batista Director Of International Production (Nickelodeon)
Keith Brettman Director Of International Programming (Nickelodeon)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jamie Dugger Additional Editing
speccase
Caleb Oglesby Additional Editing
Jamie Dugger Assistant Editor
Maeve O'Boyle Assistant Editor
speccase
Rachel Goodlett Assistant Editor
Robert Salsbury Assistant Editor
Denise Dorn Assistant Editor
speccase
Christina George Assistant Editor
Wyatt Smith On-Line Editor
Rick Broat On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Andy Ezrin Additional Musician
speccase
James Krewson Additional Musician
Candice Bellanof Additional Musician
Juliana Hatfield Vocals ("Up To You")
speccase
Nina Perrson Lyrics/ Song Performer/ Vocals ("Is It Really Real?")
Katherine Dore Music Supervisor
Nathan Larson Song Producer ("Keep Going 2000" "Up To You" "Is It Really Real?")
speccase
Myk Amoia Song Performer ("Keep Going 2000")
Nathan Larson Song Performer ("Is It Really Real?")
John Kimbrough Song Performer ("Up To You")
speccase
Myk Amoia Lyrics ("Keep Going 2000")
Nathan Larson Lyrics ("Is It Really Real?")
John Kimbrough Lyrics ("Up To You")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Amoeba Proteus Art Direction
Jeremy Dawson Art Direction
Dan Schrecker Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Amoeba Proteus Animation And Design
Jeremy Dawson Animator
Dan Schrecker Animator
speccase
Sarah Huin Additional Animation And Design
Marianne Leung Additional Animation And Design
George Robbins Additional Animation And Design
speccase
Steve Erdman Additional Animation And Design
Ray Lewis 3-D Animation And Compositing
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Lisa Joi Bloch Graphics Supervisor
speccase

Sound

Brad Bergbom Location Sound
Felix Andrew Location Sound
Jery Batha Sound (Nickelodeon Australia)
speccase
Chris Kelley Sound Mixer (Pennsylvania)
Raymond Lawson Sound Mixer (Jamaica)
John Bucher Location Sound Mixer (New York)
speccase
Clever Peter Maringisanwa Location Sound Mixer (Zimbabwe)
Yochai Moshe Location Sound Mixer (Israel)
Vartan Hakopian Location Sound Mixer (Armenia)
speccase
Carl Glanville Engineer And Mixer ("Up To You" "Is It Really Real?")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Pamela Atkinson Additional Casting
speccase

Publicity

Annemarie Kane Press (Nickelodeon)
Dan Martinsen Press (Nickelodeon)
Marianne Romano Press (Nickelodeon)
speccase
Vanessa Reyes Press (Nickelodeon)
Karen Reynolds Press (Nickelodeon)
Karen Sinopoli Press (Nickelodeon)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Phase Three Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Stacey Cork Office Receptionist
Jeny Kubo Production Coordinator
Rohit Gander Local Production Coordinator (India)
speccase
Mark Kara Local Production Coordinator (England)
Elisabeth Bayliffe Local Production Coordinator (England)
Patrick O'Donoghue Local Production Coordinator (Ireland)
speccase
Lorenzo Majoni Local Production Coordinator (Italy)
Catherine Peterson Local Production Coordinator (North Carolina)
Dan Smith Local Production Coordinator (Nebraska)
speccase
George E Sisco Local Production Coordinator (New Mexico And Arizona)
Francesca Fisher Local Production Coordinator
Javier Gonzalez Martinez Local Production Coordinator
speccase
Ben Mahaka Local Production Coordinator (Zimbabwe)
Yumik Takabe Local Production Coordinator (Japan)
Marian Paredes Production Coordinator (Nickelodeon Latin America)
speccase
Vanessa James Wolfe Production Associate
Isaac G Bolden Production Accountant
Traci C Lamantea Production Accountant (Schaffer Productions)
speccase
David Ash Production Assistant
Pamela Bertini Production Assistant
Peter Chubenko Production Assistant
speccase
Ilse Fernandez Production Assistant
Ariel Horn Production Assistant
John Kim Production Assistant
speccase
Enrique Patat Production Assistant
Johneen Preece-Doswell Production Assistant
Heidi Tannenbaum Production Assistant
speccase
Zeke Volkert Production Assistant
Michael Walker Production Assistant
Michael Walz Production Assistant
speccase
David Mcfarland Production Assistant (Massachusetts)
Aaron Billet Production Assistant (Pennsylvania)
Mark Beagies Production Assistant (Pennsylvania)
speccase
Ashish Kumar Local Production Assistant (India)
Brett Grubb Production Assistant (England)
Tommaso Teofoli Production Assistant (Italy)
speccase
Williams J Sparks Production Assistant (North Carolina)
Heather Neeld Additional Production Assistant (North Carlina)
Roo W Aldred Production Assistant (Nebraska)
speccase
Frankie Shirley Production Assistant (New Mexico And Arizona)
Paul Garcia Ruiz Production Assistant
Shepard Nyakabangwe Production Assistant (Zimbabwe)
speccase
Nimrod Hoffman Production Assistant (Israel)
Ilan Appel Production Assistant (Israel)
Cathy Galeota Production Management (Nickelodeon)
speccase
Eileen Cabiling Production Manager
Betsy Reed Additional Production Manager
Andy Portnoy Production Manager (Massachusetts)
speccase
Mandy Morris Local Production Manager (Israel)
Sari Ziv Additional Production Manager (Israel)
Fiona Maddox Production Manager (Nickelodeon Australia)
speccase
Ernesto Navarro Production Manager (Nickelodeon Latin America)
Dave Raphael Boom Operator (New York)
Chris Potts Boom Operator (England)
speccase
Kevin Jennings Boom Operator (Ireland)
Mark Hoffman Boom Operator (Nebraska)
Isaac G Bolden Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Deborah Degman Additional Assistant Coordinator
Naresh Kumar Driver (India)
Shiv Kumar Driver (India)
speccase
Lenny Bass Gaffer (Pennsylvania)
speccase
Ken Ross Additional Photography
speccase
Samuel Hen riquez Additional Photography
Chris Horner Additional Photography (Japan)
Tony Montalvo International Project Manager (Nickelodeon)
speccase
Luis Goicuria Project Manager (Nickelodeon Latin America)
Jason Bowen Electric Swing (Massachusetts)
Mark Catania Electric Swing (Pennsylvania)
speccase
Donovan Thompson Electric Swing (Jamaica)
Nick Michell Electric Swing (England)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Christina George Post-Production Librarian
Jolie Newman Post-Production Manager
Denise Dorn Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Donna Ellithorpe Post-Production Assistant
Andy Kris Post-Production Sound
Mary Ellen Porto Post-Production Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Christopher Horner Consulting Producer
Dan Lindau Consultant
Steve Thomas Additional Design Consultant
speccase
Jim Spegman Additional Design Consultant
David Bensinger Database Consultant
Smantha Reddy Production Finance (Nickelodeon)
speccase
Kerri Kiernan Production Finance (Nickelodeon)
Wahiba M Abu-Ras Translator (Arabic)
Suad A Mohammed Translator (Arabic)
speccase
Zora O'Neill Translator (Arabic)
Girmen Rashad Translator (Arabic)
John M Willis Translator (Arabic)
speccase
Arman Grigorian Translator (Armenian)
Michala Roeder Translator (Danish)
Nicole Eyeita Translator (French)
speccase
Orly Benun Translator (Hebrew)
Av Berkovits Translator (Hebrew)
Milly E Itzhak Translator (Hebrew)
speccase
Karen Spitzer Translator (Hebrew)
Deepa Joshi Translator (Hindi)
Sudeepta Sue Varma Translator (Hindi)
speccase
Annesa Sen Translator (Hindi)
Barbara Bollok Translator (Hungarian)
Hallberg Hallmundson Translator (Icelandic)
speccase
Cristina Lauda Translator (Italian)
James Pellerito Translator (Italian)
Ken Aoki Translator (Japanese)
speccase
Takeo Hori Translator (Japanese)
Shirley Kubo Translator (Japanese)
Mitsuaki Miyazato Translator (Japanese)
speccase
Suhas S Kundapoor Translator (Kannada)
Thomas Toscano Translator (Portuguese)
Alicia B Dorn Translator (Spanish)
speccase
Antoinette M Hertel Translator (Spanish)
Andres Mera Translator (Spanish)
Marko Miletich Translator (Spanish)
speccase
Colleen Soriano Translator (Spanish)
Rachel Styne Translator (Spanish)
Jose Luis Vinuesa-Santamaria Translator (Spanish)
speccase
Maria Matteoni Translator (Swedish)
Ayse A Kartal Translator (Turkish)
Nancy Rose Special Counsel
speccase
James Adams Special Counsel
George Cheeks Legal (Nickelodeon)
speccase
Rick Prelinger Conceptualist
Daniel Fazzina Additional Digitizer
Janet Muldoon Roberts Standards (Nickelodeon)
speccase
Jessica Schwartz Standards (Nickelodeon)
Emile Devereaux Additional Librarian
Rae Umsted Additional Coordinator
speccase
Tanya Harris Intern (Pennsylvania)
Nickelodeon Uk Local Production Coordination (England)
Local Production Company
speccase
Local Production Company (Israel)
Local Production Company (Israel)
speccase
Will Stuart Intern
speccase
Albie Hecht Initial Inspiration
speccase
Vanessa Van Yeboah Researcher (England)
Ali Shafa Aut Researcher (Israel)
speccase
Miri Tikotsky Researcher (Israel)
Svenia Soldovieri Researcher
Ilese Fernandez Additional Research
speccase
Stephanie O Pommez Additional Research
Stephanie J Adams Rights And Clearances (Nickelodeon)
Keith Zurcher Rights And Clearances (Nickelodeon)
speccase
Donna Ellithorpe Transcriber
Matthew Ballen Additional Transcriber
Anna Bocchi Additional Transcriber
speccase
Loren Cidciola Additional Transcriber
Alicia B Dorn Additional Transcriber
Christine Fall Additional Transcriber
speccase
Jannu A Goldschmidt Additional Transcriber
Chandler S Kauffman Additional Transcriber
Jhoneen Preece-Doswell Additional Transcriber
speccase
Jeremy Rizzi Additional Transcriber
Jenny Schweizer Additional Transcriber
Karen Spitzer Additional Transcriber
speccase
Thea St Omar Additional Transcriber
Sophie Stewart Additional Transcriber
Christopher L Tolliver Additional Transcriber
speccase
Roksolana Toporowych Additional Transcriber
Rae Umsted Additional Transcriber
Elizabeth Vanderputtin Additional Transcriber
speccase
Frida Yara Additional Transcriber
Amy Friedman Various
Erin A Water Various
speccase
Will Stuart Various
Amy Friedman Various
Albie Hecht Various
speccase
Tanya Harris Various
speccase
Rae Umsted Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST