skip navigation
Payoff

Payoff(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Payoff - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Stuart Cooper Director
speccase

Cast

Keith Carradine Peter "Mac" Macallister
Kim Greist Justine Bates
speccase
John Saxon Rafael Concion
Robert Harper Benny Cowan
Lawrence Monoson Victor Concion
speccase
Alan Blumenfeld Mother Goose
Suki Kaiser Catherine Concion
speccase
Jeff Corey Don Anzia
Tom Heaton Davenport
speccase
Don Crowe Sailor Boy
speccase
John Cassini Simple Sanchez
Stephen Chang Chinese Man
speccase
Marion Eisman Victoria Concion
Mary Elton Dealer
speccase
David Ward Engineer
speccase
Josh Jackson Young Mac
speccase
Curt Bonn Mac'S Father
Donna Lysell Mac'S Mother
Ace (Ace) Moses
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Steve Yaconelli Director Of Photography
Scott Smith Camera
Rick Mason Camera Operator
speccase
John Holbrook Camera Operator
Igor Meglic Camera Operator
Tom Sanders Camera Operator
speccase
Cam North Assistant Camera Operator
Shirley Dalke Assistant Camera Operator
Jill Maclauchlan Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
R Todd Schlopy Assistant Camera Operator
Camille Freer Assistant Camera Operator
Jill Hauser Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Jan Davis Assistant Camera Operator
Doug Lavender Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Douglas Cook Screenwriter
David Weisberg Screenwriter
Ronald T Owen Book As Source Material ("The Payoff")
speccase
Candice Field Script Supervisor
Yvonne Pierson Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

William Stuart Producer
Douglas Cook Executive Producer
speccase
Don Carmody Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

George T Talley Assistant Editor
Lorie Olson Assistant Editor
speccase
Chris Brookshire Editorial Production Assistant
Christopher Assells Dialogue Editor
Billy B Bell Dialogue Editor
speccase
Steve Caldwell Dialogue Editor
J Michael Hooser Dialogue Editor
Phil Hess Dialogue Editor
speccase
A David Marshall Dialogue Editor
Scot Tinsley Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Diane De Louise Wessel Music Supervisor
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor
speccase
Owny Rutledge Song Performer
Harry Dean Stanton Song Performer
speccase
John Strauss Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Don Granbery Assistant Director
Karen Sowiak Assistant Director
Carol Korm Assistant Director
speccase
Jason Furukawa Assistant Director
Don Hauer Assistant Director
Sanford Hampton Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Thompson Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Eric Fraser Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Tim Drnec Special Effects
Mike Blacklock Special Effects Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

Linda A Brown Makeup Artist
Jeannie Mckinney Makeup Assistant
David R Beecroft Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary E Mcleod Costume Designer
Charis Tillson Costumes
Pamela Hayden Costume Department
speccase
Christine Coutts Costume Supervisor
Kris Hemenway Wardrobe Assistant
Patricia Bentley Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Melodie Thompson Wardrobe Assistant
Nanette King Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Cathy Golf On-Set Dresser
Daniel Gulmond On-Set Dresser
Joe Rider On-Set Dresser
speccase
Barry Kemp Set Decorator
Jillian Hrushowy Set Decorator
Robert Davidson Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Beverly Chysyk Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Douglas Higgins Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Charles R Beith Sound Editor
Bob Costanza Sound Effects Editor
Daniel A Luna Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Gary Macheel Sound Effects Editor
Richard Steele Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Robert W Glass Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Grover Helsley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard D Rogers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ron Bedrosian Foley Mixer
speccase
Karla Caldwell Adr Editor
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Justine Jacoby Casting (Los Angeles)
Stuart Aikins Casting (Vancouver)
Sally Lear Casting (Lake Tahoe Unit)
speccase
Sherry Sims Casting Assistant (Los Angeles)
Carmen Ruiz-Laza Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

J J Makado Stunts
Jake Brake Stunts
speccase
Fred Waugh Stunt Coordinator
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator
Scott Nicholson Stunt Player
speccase
Andrew Chamberlayne Stunt Player
Melissa R. Stubbs Stunt Player
Bill Stewart Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Wendi Laski Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Aurora Productions Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ryder Sound Services Inc Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Reel Appetites Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Deluxe Vancouver Production Company
speccase
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
Foreign Tv Distributor
speccase
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Don Carmody Line Producer
William Zborowsky Production Supervisor
Jefferson Richard Production Supervisor
speccase
Leslie Weisberg Production Coordinator
Linda Sheehy-Brownstein Production Coordinator
Victoria Stone Production Coordinator
speccase
John S Engel Production Consultant
Dick Gros Production Accountant
Marcus Nicolette Production Assistant
speccase
Mike Hall Production Assistant
David Fabrizio Production Assistant
Miriam Epstein Production Assistant
speccase
Marty Wilson Production Assistant
Ron Charles Production Assistant
Tom Husson Production Assistant
speccase
Andy Coe Production Assistant
Boyd Camper Production Assistant
Patricia Leahy Production Assistant
speccase
Don Carmody Production Manager
David Lester Boom Operator
Blair Mcdonald Best Boy
speccase
Tim Hiltz Assistant Production Coordinator
David Camerone Dolly Grip
speccase
Tom Wallace Dolly Grip
Kevin St John Dolly Grip
speccase
Ron Lacroix Driver
speccase
Reg Russell Driver
speccase
Don Saari Gaffer
John K Farr Gaffer
speccase
Andrew Mulkani Key Grip
Alvin Simmons Key Grip
speccase
Philip Hersee Photography
Kelvin Jones Photography
Bob Snyder Transportation Captain
speccase
Dave Liboiron Transportation Co-Captain
Bob Maclean Transportation Coordinator
Catherine Brush Craft Service
speccase
Cynthia Weinberg Craft Service
Debbie Coe Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator
speccase
Jim Birkel Carpenter
Brian Charloe Carpenter
Philip Jean Carpenter
speccase
Daniel Lambert Carpenter
Glenn Woodruff Carpenter
speccase
Troy Brolly Carpenter
Jeff Burdett Carpenter
Alan Burdett Carpenter
speccase
Roy Gervais Carpenter
Brad Gunderson Carpenter
speccase
Duncan Wilson Carpenter
Dan Sissons Property Master
speccase
Peter Mark Property Master
Trinita Waller Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rob Brown Generator Operator
Peter S Smith Electrician
Peter Mohr Electrician
speccase
Jason Salonen Electrician
Amanda Stanley Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Geoff Palmer Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

John A Amicarella Post-Production Supervisor
Sherry Sims Post-Production Coordinator
Lois Trent-Bring Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Warren Wayne Location Manager
Michael Conway Location Manager
Reonne Haslett Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Reenie Raschke Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Helene Jospe Accountant
Diana Johnson Accountant
Wendie Saltarski Accountant
speccase
Patricia Warren Assistant
Barbra Richardsen Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Joe Sala Other
speccase
Andrea Sadler Stand-In
Neil Mcdaniel Wrangler
speccase
Gary Bridges Wrangler
Herminio Kam Various
Joe Sala Various
speccase
Joe Bender Various
speccase
Gary Brooks Various
speccase
Mary Works Various
Buzz Brown Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST