skip navigation
Next First Lady, The

Next First Lady, The(2000)

Also Known As: Biography (11/04/00) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Profiles of possible U.S. first ladies Tipper Gore, born Mary Elizabeth Aitcheson in 1948, and Laura Bush, born Laura Welch in 1946.

Cast & Crew

Dave Hopper Camera
Maryellen Cox Supervising Producer (A&E)
Alan Goldberg Senior Producer
Diana Frank Producer
Lisa Zeff Executive Producer
Carolanne Dolan Executive Producer (A&E)
Lisa Everson Associate Producer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2000 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  ABC News .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: