skip navigation
Malaika

Malaika(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Malaika - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Marina Martins Director
speccase

Cast

Karen Black Jessica Martin
Lee Purcell Molly Demornay
R D Call Jack Grant
speccase
John Laughlin Nick Saunders
Allan Rich Sal Pizza Customer
Keli Daniels Hanna Richardson
speccase
Willie Gault Segeant Harrison
Richard Gabai Greg Lamada
speccase
Don Moss Graham
Strouchan Kelly Kelly Richardson
David Alexander David Richardson
speccase
Matthew Arthur Matt Richardson
Daniel Luke Daniel Richardson
speccase
Rubbles (Rubbles) Malaika'S Child
Bob Sherer Jim Beanie
speccase
Thomas Mendola Officer Bill
Todd Joseph Sergeant Jones
speccase
Jordan Terrell Ellie'S Son
speccase
John J Flynn Bartender
Anita Gregory Reporter
Issac Mayanga Poacher No 1
speccase
Shawn Ross Poacher No 2
Ray Holsome Poacher No 3
Levie Smith Poacher No 4
speccase
Dee Giffin Teacher
Shakari Gault Girl At Zoo
speccase
Gabriel Gault Boy At Zoo
Fiona Mcnally Paper Girl
speccase
David Weber Lucky Cop
Ann Failie Day Care Teacher
speccase
John Rodsett Hot Dog Customer
Tomislav Czuchraj Hot Dog Salesman
Penny Wiggens Receptionist
speccase
Stephen Richardson Construction Worker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

James Legoy Director Of Photography
Peter Makay Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Jeff Yana Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Glynn Trolz Camera
Ellen Curry Camera
Stuart C Naifeh Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
James Diebold Assistant Camera Operator
Steve Onodera Assistant Camera Operator
Mary Kasparian Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Matthew Berlowe Assistant Camera Operator
Darren Ristrom Assistant Camera Operator
Michael Ortiz Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Susanna Song Assistant Camera Operator
Alex Lucka Assistant Camera Operator
Kelly Harmon Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Jeff Griffith Assistant Camera Operator
Will Taylor Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Marina Martins Screenwriter
Steve Horwich From Story
Roger Mende Additional Story By
speccase
Stephen Eckleberry Additional Story By
Karen Black Additional Story By
Steve Horwich Additional Dialogue
speccase
Arnie Rabano Script Supervisor
Colleen Lynch Script Supervisor
Roman Hucal Script Supervisor
speccase
Kristine Kelly Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Marina Martins Producer
Roger Mende Producer
John Rodsett Executive Producer
speccase
Stephen Eckleberry Executive Producer
Michael Valenzuela Associate Producer
Manny Centeno Associate Producer
speccase
Steven Plakos Associate Producer
Paul Schneider Co-Associate Producer
Barrie Wise Co-Associate Producer
speccase
Lee Purcell Co-Producer
Anthony Wyant Co-Producer
Marty R Meteor Co-Producer
speccase
Bernard Mylonas Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Greg Chamberlain Assistant Editor
Mike Menczer On-Line Editor
speccase
Rick Piccini On-Line Editor
Jim Darby On-Line Editor
David M. Blum On-Line Editor
speccase
Floyd Ingram On-Line Editor
Ron Menzies On-Line Editor
Keith Burhans Dialogue Editor
speccase
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor
Erik Blank Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Adam Martin Assistant Director
Lee Purcell Assistant Director
Adam Martin Assistant Director
speccase
Adam Martin Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Nya Patrinos Art Director
Venkatesan Cadambi Art Director
Dee Giffin Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Michael Valenzuela Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Natasha Hodge Costume Designer
Brenda Parsen Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Kresta Lins Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ian Noe Graphics
Luz Cardenas On-Set Dresser
speccase

Production Designer

Erick Rogers Production Designer
Peter Heer Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Adam Karloff Sound Department
Galen Walker Sound Editor
Rod O'Brien Sound Editor
speccase
Melissa Sewell Sound Effects Editor
John Kohlbrenner Sound Effects Editor
Doug Andorka Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Eriq P Jaffe Sound Effects Editor
Joe Mcgill Sound Mixer
Paul Hackner Sound Mixer
speccase
Gary Wells Rerecording
Timothy Philben Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Yamamoto Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Casey Crabtree Foley Artist
Mike Crabtree Foley Artist
speccase
Jim Troutman Foley Artist
Gretchen Thoma Foley Artist
James How Foley Mixer
speccase
Kevin Potter Foley Recordist
Keith Burhans Adr Editor
speccase
Jesse Pomeroy Adr Editor
Erik Blank Adr Editor
Craig Jones Adr Editor
speccase
Dean St John Adr Mixer
Jeff Mar Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

Michael Valenzuela Stunt Coordinator
Adam Martin Stunt Man
speccase
Adam Martin Stunt Man
Adam Martin Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Anita Fonda Production Coordinator
Susan M Jackson Production Coordinator
Susan M Jackson Production Accountant
speccase
Tomislave Czuchraj Production Assistant
Erik J Ellefson Production Assistant
Tom Horan Production Assistant
speccase
Amanda Horton Production Assistant
Lauren Michaud Production Assistant
Keith Nelson Production Assistant
speccase
Christine Ramirez Production Assistant
Paul Stevenson Production Assistant
Joe Macchi Production Assistant
speccase
Melanie Wachsman Production Assistant
Kent Myer Production Assistant
Georgeta Troncos Production Assistant
speccase
Ricky Bray Production Assistant
Antonio Olivas Production Assistant
Sam Cooper Production Assistant
speccase
Kelly Alavado Production Assistant
Charles Mcnally Production Assistant
Dylan Purcell Production Assistant
speccase
Tyler Giffin Production Assistant
Nikki Rhoades Boom Operator
Greg Jarrett Best Boy
speccase
Jeff Yana Gaffer
speccase
Warren Eig Key Grip
Lucy Nicholson Photography
speccase
Anthony Wyant Photography
Whitney Victoria Craft Service
Eunice Montoya Craft Service
speccase
Charlie Sammut Animal Trainer
Bhavagan Antle (Doc) Animal Trainer
Mary Shawn Animal Trainer
speccase
Doug Masterson Animal Trainer
Julie Schults Animal Trainer
Ingrid Allsbury Animal Trainer
speccase
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Amber Malvin-Mciver Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Abraham Galvan Electrician
Steve Richarson Electrician
Michael Mullane Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Ricky Delena Post-Production Audio
Kim Bataille Dailies
Steve Delman Dailies
speccase

Location Manager

Erick Maldonado Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Debbie Birch Assistant
speccase
Anna Mkhitarian Assistant
speccase
speccase
Ric Griffith Various
Kris Lamorte Various
speccase
speccase
Kim Bataille Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST