skip navigation
New York Justice: The Prosecutors

New York Justice: The Prosecutors(2001)

Also Known As: Investigative Reports (05/08/01) |

Contribute

FOR New York Justice: The Prosecutors (2001) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

New York Justice... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Viewers are taken to New York's most extreme borough: Brooklyn. It has the largest population and the highest crime rate: the most violent crimes, the most incidents of domestic violence, the largest incidence of crimes against children, and the most murders. At the center of this battle is the DA's

Cast & Crew

Bill Kurtis Host ("Investigative Reports")
Pat Gitlin Interviewee
Avery Mehlman Interviewee
Lawrence Oh Interviewee
Robert Muraskin Additional Camera
Toby Oppenheimer Additional Camera
Rob Druckerman Additional Camera
Dugald Maudsley Writer ("Investigative Reports")
Nicole Ewing Supervising Producer ("Investigative Reports")
Laura Fleury Supervising Producer (A&E)
Debra Bergman Bue Series Producer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2001 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Kurtis Productions .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: