skip navigation
Major Crime

Major Crime(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Major Crime - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Brad Turner Director
speccase

Cast

Michael Moriarty Gordan Tallas
Nicholas Campbell Billy Quinn
Megan Follows Joanie Wells
speccase
Lane Gates Jason Reid
Elisa Moolecherry Charlene Helenius
David Cubitt Ricky Widmer
speccase
Vincent Marino Frank Girardi
Betti Orsatti Adelina Girardi
Sugith Varughese Jimmy Chaddha
speccase
Mung Ling Tsui Dr Krygier
Mary Walsh Patty Beckles
Melanie Foley Elaine Crowder
speccase
Richard Donat Sergeant Hulee
Nicky Guadagni Denise Beers
Sophie Bears Denise'S Daughter
speccase
Riley Bears Denise'S Daughter
Dan Loiselle Horse Racing Announcer
Dean Balkwell Malcolm Crowder
speccase
Eugene Lipinski Sergeant Ormsby
James Gallanders Murray Battaglia
Richard Sutton Kevin Reid
speccase
Glen Wadman Barfly
Christopher Snore Pc Stephens
Shaun Richardson Desk Officer
speccase
Maria Vacratsis Mary Ann Mcinnis
Payton Tench Mary Ann'S Grandson
Malcolm Wilson Pc Kayla
speccase
Michael Pellerin Mtp Duty Sergeant
Cathy Loan Doctor
Jacqueline Donovan Melissa Carey
speccase
Simon Peter Duvall Earl Widmer
Page Fletcher Travis Miller
Jeremy Akerman Judge Bains Huard
speccase
Callahan Conner Corey Widmer
Timothy Phillips Neal Widmer
John P Fulton Len Woodall
speccase
Rick Tait Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Les Krizsan Director Of Photography
James Ritchie Camera Assistant
Jeremy Lyall Camera Assistant
speccase
Mark Cyre Camera Assistant
David Towers Camera Operator
Michael Mcmurray Camera Operator
speccase
Forbes Macdonald Assistant Camera Operator
Johnny Cochrane Assistant Camera Operator
David Perkins Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Carolyn Cox Assistant Camera Operator
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator
Keith Harrison Video Playback
speccase
Dustin Crawford Camera Trainee
Paul Moore Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steve Lucas Screenwriter
David Macfarlane Story Editor
speccase

Producer

Norman Denver Producer
Michael Donovan Executive Producer
Steve Lucas Executive Producer
speccase
Jon Comerford Associate Producer
Roger Mattiussi Associate Producer
Brian Freeman Executive In Charge Of Production (Cbc)
speccase
Alan Mcgillivray Executive In Charge Of Production (Salter Street)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jennifer Essex Assistant Editor
Berme Clayton On-Line Editor
speccase
Allan Scarth Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Rick Tait Music
Ian Mumble Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Stephen Raynolds Assistant Director
Kayla Popp Assistant Director
Mary Reynolds Assistant Director
speccase
Pierette Pretty Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Shelly Neider Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Michael Kavanaugh Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Elizabeth Kuchurean Makeup Assistant
Rose Klatt Makeup Assistant
speccase
Jane Head Makeup Assistant
Colleen Ryan Hair Assistant
speccase
Nancy Warren Hair Assistant
Cathy Shibley Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jill Aslin Costume Designer
Karen Pottle Assistant Costume Designer
Carol Robinson Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Lorne Armstrong On-Set Dresser
Robert Grant On-Set Dresser
Patricia Larman Set Decorator
speccase
Mark Long Art Assistant
Lisa Tondino Art Assistant
Glenn Mcminn Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Fleming Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Evans Sound Editor
Rick Cadger Sound Editor
Alison Clark Sound Editor
speccase
Michael Worth Sound Editor
Urmas Rosin Sound Mixer
Etoile Stewart Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Paul Griffin Assistant Sound Editor
Neal Gaudet Assistant Sound Editor
Lou Solakofski Rerecording
speccase
David Rose Rerecording
Randy Wilson Rerecording Assistant
Kirk Linds Rerecording Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jon Comerford Casting Director
speccase

Publicity

Valerie Mansour Unit Publicist
Helicia Glucksman Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

North Bend Film Company Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Max Catering Production Company
Medallion Pfa Production Company
speccase
Post Group, The Production Company
Casablanca Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
By David'S Capers On Location Production Company
Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Paul Mac Eachern Production
Siobhan Kennedy-Cameron Production Coordinator
Roseanna Istance Production Coordinator
speccase
Ronald J Gilbert Production Associate
Ginny Jones-Duzak Production Manager
Zenon Waschuk Boom Operator
speccase
Paul Spaven Best Boy
Michael O'Connor Dolly Grip
Ross Sangster Dolly Grip
speccase
Matthew Pill Dolly Grip
speccase
Keith Flynn Driver
speccase
Jeff D Adams Key Grip
speccase
James Kohne Key Grip
Chris Reardon Photography
John Medlund Photography
speccase
Rob Bennet Transportation Captain
Emmanuel Taylor (Manny) Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Frank Eldridge Transportation Coordinator
Heather Harvey Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Scott Macfarlane Construction Manager
Gordon Sangster Carpenter
Thomas Cooper Carpenter
speccase
Charles Corkum Carpenter
Allan Lylloff Carpenter
speccase
Glen Mcelmon Carpenter
Rodney Leary Carpenter
speccase
Daniel O'Grady Carpenter
Mark Goodwin Carpenter
Bruce Shepard Carpenter
speccase
Jason Shurko Dresser
Jim Worthen Dresser
Garry Honcharuk Property Master
speccase
Annie Fuller Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rob Eshelby Generator Operator
Doug Black Generator Operator
Guy Leblanc Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Adam Roberts Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

David Hyslop Location Manager
Robin Rockett Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Phillip Pineau Assistant Location Manager
Jamie Board Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Christina Spiropoulos Accounting Assistant
Jim Burt Creative Head (Cbc)
speccase
Elaine Patridge Legal Services
Diana Cafazzo Legal Services
Jonathan Creaser Office Assistant
speccase
Kelsey Parker Office Assistant
speccase
Ward Swan Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ruth Leggett Various
Paul Spaven Various
speccase
Ken Leblanc Various
Ward Swan Various
Keith Dimmer Various
speccase
Mary Steckle Various
Paula Musial Various
speccase
James Tumlin Various
Anthony Owen Various
speccase
Adam Halett Various
speccase
Peter Digesu Various
Mark Noner Various
speccase
Gary Bauer Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST