skip navigation
Mickey's 60th Birthday Special

Mickey's 60th Birthday Special(1988)

Also Known As: Magical World of Disney (11/13/88) | Magical World of Disney (11/13/88), The | Mickey's 60th Birthday Special |

Contribute

FOR Mickey's 60th Birthday Special (1988) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A special, combining live-action and animation, in which Mickey Mouse shocks the nation when he suddenly vanishes while taping his birthday show. Cartoon stars appearing include Roger Rabbit, Donald Duck, Minnie Mouse, and Goofy. A "Magical World of Disney" presentation.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1988 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: