skip navigation
Our Mother's Murder

Our Mother's Murder(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bill Norton Director
speccase

Cast

Holly Marie Combs Alex Morrell
Roxanne Hart Anne Scripps Morrell Douglas
Sarah Chalke Annie Morrell
speccase
James Wilder Scott Douglas
Jon Scarfe Jimmy Romeo
Michael Buie Andy Phillips
speccase
Jim Thorburn Princeton One
Rick Ravanello Officer Calder
Alfred E Humphreys Officer Derrick
speccase
Ryan Michael Tony Morrell
Nalia Rukavina Tory Douglas
Bob Osborne Roger Preston
speccase
Colleen Winton Suzanne Preston
speccase
Markus Hondro Larry The Locksmith
Anna Hagan Judge Kasmin
speccase
Lesley Ewen Linda Kessler
John Dadey Officer Garrison
Rob Morton Officer Tim
speccase
Tracey Lively Waitress
Peter Bryant Booking Officer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Andreas Poulsson Director Of Photography
Will Waring Camera Operator
William Waring Camera Operator
speccase
Greg Fox Assistant Camera Operator
Nick Watson Assistant Camera Operator
Neil Every Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Richard Delong Adams Screenwriter
Glenda Fitzgerald Finck Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

John L Roman Producer
Bernard F Conners Executive Producer
Thomas F Leahy Executive Producer
speccase
Ken Ross Executive Producer
Jennifer Alward Executive Producer
Paul Taublieb Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Trudy Yee Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Sue Eller Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Kelsey Howard Assistant Director
Alysse Leite-Rogers Assistant Director
Kate Vanderbyl Assistant Director
speccase
Robert Randall Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Grant Van Der Slagt Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Andrew Chamberlayne Special Effects Coordinator
Adrian Fisher Effects Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

Sanna Seppanen Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Susan De Laval Costume Designer
Susan Canning Costumes
Kevin Knight Assistant Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

George Cromartie On-Set Dresser
George Newman On-Set Dresser
Mark Lane-Davies Set Decorator
speccase
Rob Levesque Assistant Property Master
Warren Schiewe Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Michael Joy Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Burt Weinstein Sound Editor
Michael Mcgee Sound Mixer
John F Reiner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
John B Asman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andre Caporaso Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Abra Edelman Casting
Lynne Carrow Additional Casting
speccase
Susan Edelman Casting Assistant (Usa)
Lana Carson Casting Assistant (Canada)
Lori Marshall Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

David Jacox Stunts
Barb Bartos Stunts
speccase
Danny Virtue Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Location Caterers Production Company
speccase
R C Baral & Company Inc. Production Company
Bipack Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
Eagle Camera Support Systems Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Larson Sound Center Production Company
Deluxe Vancouver Production Company
speccase
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Production Company
Usa Network Network
speccase
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Helen Macomb Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Mueller Production Accountant
Rupert Hancock Production Assistant
speccase
George Grieve Production Manager
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator
Murray Chysyk Best Boy
speccase
Patricia Warren Assistant Production Coordinator
Gavin B Craig Dolly Grip
Derek Grieve Dolly Grip
speccase
John Helme Gaffer
speccase
Dave Cameron Key Grip
Greg Hamilton Transportation Captain
Dennis Houser Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Shirley Smale Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Harry A Griffin-Beale Construction Coordinator
speccase
Robert K Smith Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Guy Leblanc Electrician
Paul Cunningham Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Barbara Beck Post-Production Supervisor
David Whitten Color Timer
Ginny Parillo Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Dean Stoker Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Colin Mccarthy Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Carol Hocking Accounting Assistant
Rob Jeszik Supervisor
Ron James Other
speccase
Ron James Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST