skip navigation
My Magic Dog

My Magic Dog(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

John Putch Director
Jerry P Jacobs 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Kate Doughan Aunt Violet
speccase
John Phillip Law Peter Avellino
speccase
J C Richards Officer Nelson
speccase
Robert Lepucki Waiter With Goatee
Michael Pizzuto Spit Take Guy
Tony Friedman Rude Mover No 1
speccase
Matthew Herron Rude Mover No 2
Alicia Valdez Toby'S Mom
Comet Lucky--The Dog
speccase
Ajax Lucky--The Dog
John Costanzo Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Charles Schner Director Of Photography
Hooper Jacobs Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Gregory Ferguson Assistant Camera Operator
Aaron Knoke Assistant Camera Operator
Brody Jacobs Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Hamilton Underwood Screenwriter
Tracy L Moody Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ashok Amritraj Producer
Andrew Stevens Producer
Ciro Dammicco Executive Producer
speccase
Pablo Dammicco Executive Producer
Robert Baruc Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scott C Kolden Effects Editor
Martin Del Mar Assistant Editor
speccase
Brent Rodger Assistant Editor
Bruce Austin On-Line Editor
Kevin Hamilton Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor
speccase
Paul Difranco Music Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Camille Chidiac Assistant Director
Adeeb Samhat Assistant Director
Brian Rudnick Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Zak Grove Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Rocardo Torres Visual Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Jennifer Donish Makeup Artist
Kim Day Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Arlene Castillo Costume Designer
speccase

Production Designer

Naython Williams Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Stuart C Bailey Sound Editor
Gabriel Kitinski Sound Mixer
Joel Emerson Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Joe Barnett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist
Kitty Malone Foley Artist
speccase
Scott C Kolden Foley Mixer
Kevin Hamilton Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Pamela Putch Casting Associate
Charles Matthews Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Bts Payroll Services Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Truman Van Dyke Company Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Keslow Camera Production Company
speccase
Domestic Tv Distributor
Allumination Filmwork Llc Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jerry P Jacobs Line Producer
Alicia Valdez Production Coordinator
Wil Miller Production Accountant
speccase
Rebecca Barton Production Assistant
Zak Grove Production Assistant
Ethan Bradbury Production Assistant
speccase
Eugine Pino Boom Operator
Matt Schodorf Dolly Grip
Cass Hart Gaffer
speccase
Jason Lioi Key Grip
speccase
Carey Hendricks Photography
Jim Meech Transportation Coordinator
Lauren Lepucki Craft Service
speccase
Janine Aines Animal Trainer
Cristie Miele Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jerry P Jacobs Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Roger Tso Construction Coordinator
Jennifer Kelly Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Emily Geagan Electrician
David Dawrwin Electrician
Bobby Foster Electrician
speccase
Matt Faw Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Misc. Crew

Francis Vennera Assistant
Bob Oppenheim Legal Services
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST