skip navigation
Once in a Lifetime

Once in a Lifetime(1988)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Once in a Lifeti... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Robin Midgley Director
speccase

Cast

Zoe Wanamaker May Daniels
Niall Buggy George Lewis
Kristoffer Tabori Jerry Hyland
speccase
Edward Petherbridge Lawrence Vail
Lynda Marchal Helen Hobart
Catherine Roman Susan Walker
speccase
Rosemary Leach Mrs Walker
David Suchet Herman Glogauer
Sheila Gish Miss Leighton
speccase
Brian Blessed Rudolf Kammerling
Lorelei King Miss Chasen
speccase
Debra Stables 1st Bridesmaid; 2nd Girl; 3rd Office Girl
Barbara Barnes-Hopkins 2nd Bridesmaid; 2nd Office Girl; Cigarette Girl
Caroline Quentin 1st Actress; 3rd Bridesmaid; Coat Check Girl
speccase
Erin Donovan 4th Bridesmaid; Phyllis Fontaine
Debbie Arnold 5th Bridesmaid; Florabel Leigh
Julie Eccles 1st Girl; 1st Maid; 6th Bridesmaid; Adoring Girl
speccase
Sheridan Forbes 1st Adoring Girl; 2nd Actress; 2nd Maid; George'S Secretary
Bradley Lavelle 1st Policeman; 2nd Cameraman; Schlepkin Brother; Sullivan
Mac Macdonald 2nd Light Man; Bride'S Father; Moulton; Mr Flick
speccase
Michael James Reed 1st Chauffeur; Aspiring Author; Fulton; Hotel Diner; Leading Man; Schlepkin Brother
Sam Douglas Aspiring Author; Cowboy Star; Schlepkin Brother; Truckman; Weisskopf
Matt Zimmerman 1st Cameraman; 2nd Policeman; Aspiring Author; Meterstein; Schlepkin Brother
speccase
Brad Powell 1st Sound Man; 2nd Electrician; Bellboy; Schlepkin Brother
Brian Greene 1st Electrician; Bishop; Ernest; Schlepkin Brother
Mitch Webb 1st Lightman; 2nd Chauffeur; 2nd Policeman; Page; Schlepkin Brother
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Ron Green Director Of Photography
speccase

Writer

Moss Hart Writer
speccase

Producer

Kimberly Myers Producer ("Great Performances")
Shaun Sutton Producer (Bbc)
Thirteen/Wnet Presenter ("Great Performances")
speccase
Presenter ("Great Performances")
Presenter ("Great Performances")
Presenter (Scetv) ("Great Performances")
speccase
Presenter ("Great Performances")
Presenter ("Great Performances")
Exxon Corporation Funding ("Great Performances")
speccase
Funding ("Great Performances")
National Endowment For The Arts Funding ("Great Performances")
Corporation For Public Broadcasting Funding ("Great Performances")
speccase
Jac Venza Executive Producer ("Great Performances")
David Loxton Executive Producer ("Great Performances")
Rhoda Grauer Production Executive ("Great Performances")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stuart Griffiths Script Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Joyce Mortlock Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Rosemary Turner Graphic Designer
speccase

Production Designer

Tony Burrough Production Designer
speccase

Sound

speccase

Production Companies

Bbc (Main Listing) Production Company
Thirteen/Wnet Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Kristin Bouton Production Assistant ("Great Performances")
Peter Kondel Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Alan Horne Lighting
speccase