skip navigation
Olympic Winter Games XVIII

Olympic Winter Games XVIII(1998)

Contribute

FOR Olympic Winter Games XVIII (1998) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Robert C Matina Segment Director (Prime Time)
Christopher Lincoln Segment Director (Late Night); Segment Director (Olympic Late Night Show)
Thomas Gionis Segment Director (Weekend)
speccase
Don Roy King Segment Director (Morning Show)
Mike Arnold Segment Director (Alpine Speed Events)
Suzanne Smith Segment Director (Alpine Technical Events)
speccase
Gary Milkis Segment Director (Freestyle)
John Mcdonough Segment Director (Ski Jumping)
Cathy Barreto Segment Director (Speed Skating)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Jim Nantz Co-Host (Opening Ceremony); Primetime Host
Michele Tafoya Host (Olympic Late Night Show); Reporter (Opening Ceremony)
Al Trautwig Commentator (Ski Jumping) (Ski Jumping) (Cross-Country Skiing); Host (Olympic Late Night Show); Reporter (Opening Ceremony)
speccase
Andrea Joyce Co-Host (Opening Ceremony); Weekend Daytime Host
Bill Macatee Weekend Daytime Host
Bryant Gumbel Contributor
speccase
Bill Geist Cbs News Correspondent
Anthony Mason Cbs News Correspondent
Barry Petersen Cbs News Correspondent
speccase
Mark Phillips Cbs News Correspondent
Bob Simon Cbs News Correspondent
Harry Smith Cbs News Correspondent
speccase
Randy Bartz Analyst (Short Track)
Mary Carillo Commentator (Alpine Skiing)
Christin Cooper Commentator (Alpine Skiing)
speccase
John Davidson Analyst (Ice Hockey)
Mike Emrick Play-By-Play (Ice Hockey)
Ekaterina Gordeeva Commentator (Figure Skating)
speccase
Scott Hamilton Commentator (Figure Skating)
Craig James Reporter (Bobsled/Luge)
Dan Jansen Analyst (Speed Skating)
speccase
Gus Johnson Commentator (Bobsled/Luge)
Verne Lundquist Commentator (Figure Skating)
Sean Mcdonough Play-By-Play (Ice Hockey)
speccase
Kennedy Montgomery Commentator (Snowboarding/Freestyle Skiing); Reporter (Opening Ceremony)
John Morgan Commentator (Bobsled/Luge)
Darren Pang Reporter (Men'S Ice Hockey)
speccase
Steve Podborski Commentator (Snowboarding)
Ken Read Commentator (Alpine Skiing)
Jim Rippey Commentator (Snowboarding)
speccase
Ted Robinson Commentator (Freestyle Skiing)
Tim Ryan Commentator (Alpine Skiing)
Park Smalley Commentator (Freestyle Skiing)
speccase
Garry Thorne Play-By-Play (Speedskating)
Bonny Warner Commentator (Bobsled/Luge)
Ellen Weinberg Reporter (Women'S Ice Hockey)
speccase
Tracy Wilson Commentator (Figure Skating)
Fred Melamed Voice Over Announcer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

speccase
Peter Bowen Camera
Sol Bress Camera
speccase
Michael Bye Camera
speccase
Mark Desy Camera
speccase
John Duncum Camera
speccase
speccase
speccase
John Holden Camera
speccase
Ralph Kelso Camera
Paul Ladwig Camera
speccase
Eric Leidal Camera
speccase
Mike Marks Camera
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Brian Quinn Camera
speccase
speccase
Doug Rose Camera
speccase
Scott Snell Camera
speccase
Sepp Thoma Camera
speccase
Barry Weiss Camera
speccase
Ken Woo Camera
Mark Willard Camera Assist
Martin Atias Camera Assist
speccase
Brant Cooper Camera Assist
Andre Davie Camera Assist
Andrew Dolph Camera Assist
speccase
Thomas Doran Camera Assist
David Dubiner Camera Assist
James Karabin Camera Assist
speccase
Andrew Lottridge Camera Assist
Michael Machionda Camera Assist
Carolyn Mcmaster Camera Assist
speccase
Margot McMaster Camera Assist
Mark Misch Camera Assist
Kevin Murphy Camera Assist
speccase
D Reid Nelson Camera Assist
Steven Phillips Camera Assist
Paul Podraza Camera Assist
speccase
Richard Regamble Camera Assist
Phillip Ruth Camera Assist
Gary Scrip Camera Assist
speccase
John Sheppard Camera Assist
Michael Smote Camera Assist
Ralph Stinson Camera Assist
speccase
Richard Uno Camera Assist
Peter Vasey Camera Assist
Jean-Luc Verdier Camera Assist
speccase
Frederick Allen Videotape
Karl Allen Videotape
speccase
Marc Beruti Videotape
Karen Boyle Videotape
Scott Carroll Videotape
speccase
Frances Cimino Videotape
Ryan Conrey Videotape
Dennis Cook Videotape
speccase
Doc Faulkenberg Videotape
Hugo Fava Videotape
speccase
Thomas Ferrante Videotape
John Flaherty Videotape
speccase
Robert Geller Videotape
Neil Geyer Videotape
speccase
Victor Gonzalez Videotape
Thomas Grenda Videotape
Gayle Hall Videotape
speccase
Robert Hickson Videotape
Drew Hunt Videotape
speccase
David Iskowitz Videotape
Bob Joyner Videotape
Michael Keelan Videotape
speccase
John Keller Videotape
Gary Kolano Videotape
Michael Kramer Videotape
speccase
Jay Kuntz Videotape
Henry Lena Sr Videotape
speccase
Camille Leveque Videotape
Louis Liotta Videotape
speccase
Tom Mayahara Videotape
Jesse Michnick Videotape
Patrick Mcgowan Videotape
speccase
Joseph Palumbo Videotape
Brian Ridout Videotape
speccase
Fred Rodey Videotape
Sharon Rogers Videotape
speccase
Kevin Rose Videotape
Winston Sadoo Videotape
speccase
Michael Sparks Videotape
Roland Stockli Videotape
Thomas Svenson Videotape
speccase
James Talluto Videotape
Tony Tam Videotape
Blair Tetreault Videotape
speccase
Larry Voght Videotape
Steven Wacker Videotape
Jeffrey Watson Videotape
speccase
David Zarkower Videotape
William Zizza Videotape
speccase
speccase
speccase
Bob Duffy Video
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Philip Consiglio Videotape Editor (New York)
Duane Debetham Videotape Editor (New York)
Jeffrey DeRosa Videotape Editor (New York)
speccase
Daniel Ferraro Videotape Editor (New York)
Richard Katz Videotape Editor (New York)
Douglas Manley Videotape Editor (New York)
speccase
Gary Mazzacca Videotape Editor (New York)
Gary Moore Videotape Editor (New York)
Michele Noble Videotape Editor (New York)
speccase
Glenn Rosenbloom Videotape Editor (New York)
John Fejes Videotape Supervisor (New York)
Elliot Greenblatt Videotape Supervisor (New York)
speccase
Geneva Powell Videotape Supervisor (New York)
Jeff Wood Videotape Supervisor (New York)
Aloise Golly Videotape Supervisor (New York)
speccase
Richard Cirone Videotape Supervisor (New York)
Luis Mahecha Videotape Scheduling (New York)
Jack Olmeda Videotape Scheduling (New York)
speccase
Beatrice Planes Videotape Scheduling (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Brian Brown Writer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Eric Mann Senior Producer
Julie Anderson Feature Producer (Olympic Unit)
Cynthia Babski Feature Producer (Olympic Unit)
speccase
Robert Dustin Feature Producer (Olympic Unit)
Jeff Greenholtz Feature Producer (Olympic Unit)
J Bryan Lilley Feature Producer (Olympic Unit)
speccase
Linda Malino Feature Producer (Olympic Unit)
Sydney Trattner Feature Producer (Olympic Unit)
Rick Gentile Executive Producer
speccase
Cary Brown Associate Producer
Mark Dibbs Associate Producer
Brian Pinelli Associate Producer
speccase
Eriks Rozentals Associate Producer
Anthony Scheinman Associate Producer
Raymon Smaltz III Associate Producer
speccase
Margo Halle Director Of Production
Draggan Mihailovich Senior Segment Producer (Features)
Victor Frank Segment Producer (Venues) (Weekend)
speccase
Eric Mann Segment Producer (Prime Time)
Bob Dekas Segment Producer (Post-Production)
Vin DeVito Segment Producer (Late Night)
speccase
Allen E Berman Segment Executive Producer (Morning Show)
William Felling Segment Senior Producer (Sports/News Desk)
Steve Milton Segment Producer (Alpine Speed Events)
speccase
Mike Burks Segment Producer (Alpine Technical Events)
David Dinkins Jr Segment Producer (Bobsled/Luge)
John DeLisa Segment Producer (Bobsled/Luge)
speccase
Jim Rikhoff Segment Producer (Cross Country)
Kent Gordis Segment Producer (Cross Country)
David Winner Segment Producer (Figure Skating)
speccase
Robert Fishman Segment Producer (Figure Skating)
Woody Freiman Segment Producer (Freestyle)
Kevin Cusick Segment Producer (Ice Hockey) (Short Track)
speccase
Jeff Mitchell Segment Producer (Ice Hockey) (Short Track)
John Faratzis Segment Producer (Ski Jumping)
Robert Mansbach Segment Producer (Speed Skating)
speccase
David Banks Segment Producer (Awards Ceremony)
Joellyn Lankin Segment Producer (On-Air Promotion)
Nancy McColgan Segment Producer (On-Air Promotion)
speccase
Deb Haller Segment Producer (On-Air Promotion)
Wayne Chesler Segment Producer (On-Air Promotion)
Fritz Mitchell Segment Producer (Prime Time)
speccase
Chris Svendsen Segment Producer (Prime Time)
Carlo Gennarelli Segment Producer (Prime Time)
Joseph Zappulla Segment Producer (Late Night)
speccase
Matt Maranz Segment Producer (Late Night)
Susan Bean Segment Producer (Morning Show)
Maureen Cashin Segment Producer (Morning Show)
speccase
Kevin Coffey Segment Producer (Morning Show)
Chris Dinan Segment Producer (Morning Show)
Laura Dubowski Segment Producer (Morning Show)
speccase
Andrew Jones Segment Producer (Morning Show)
Cassandra Marshall Segment Producer (Morning Show)
Hilary Rosenthal Segment Producer (Morning Show)
speccase
Susan Schiller Segment Producer (Morning Show)
Michael Solmsen Segment Producer (Morning Show)
Susan Wiggins Moore Segment Producer (Morning Show)
speccase
Kim Williamson Segment Producer (Morning Show)
Andrew Clarke Segment Producer (Sports/News Desk)
Michael Gavshon Segment Producer (Sports/News Desk)
speccase
Joe Halderman Segment Producer (Sports/News Desk)
Brian Healy Segment Producer (Sports/News Desk)
Dan Mogulof Segment Producer (Sports/News Desk)
speccase
Quent Neufeld Segment Producer (Sports/News Desk)
Lucy Scott Segment Producer (Sports/News Desk)
Peter Schweitzer Segment Producer (Sports/News Desk)
speccase
Robert Dries Segment Senior Producer Of Special Events (Cbs Newspath)
Steven Ackermann Segment Executive Producer (Cbs Newspath)
Andi Augenblick Segment Producer (Cbs Newspath)
speccase
Mel Olinsky Segment Producer (Cbs Newspath)
Tom Kranz Segment Producer (Cbs Newspath)
Jerry Mazza Segment Producer (Cbs Newspath)
speccase
Bob Mincieli Segment Producer (Cbs Newspath)
Rick Schneider Segment Producer (Cbs Newspath)
Rick Seaby Segment Producer (Cbs Newspath)
speccase
Kevin Turner Segment Producer (Cbs Newspath)
Susan Zirinsky Segment Senior Producer (New York)
Tracy Morris Segment Associate Producer (Graphics)
speccase
Ted Savaglio Executive In Charge Of Production (Morning Show)
Darcy Antonelis Vice President Of Olympic Operations
Herta Kapp Director Of Olympic Planning
speccase
Doug Towey Creative Director
Anthony Santomauro Director Of Olympic Finance
Reed Gidez Director Of Production Services
speccase
Marianne Fischer Director Of Ibc Operations
Joy Sobolov Director Of Technical Personnel And Logistics
Barry Zegel Director Of Broadcast Operations
speccase
David Lazecko Director Of Olympic Operations
Miriam Henriksen Director Of Logistics
Robert McKinley Director Of Technical Operations (Cbs Newspath)
speccase
Raymond Harmon Vice President Of Business Planning
Vanessa Hambidge Manager Of Programming
LeslieAnne Wade Director Of Communications
speccase
Bob Koch Director/ Production Controller
Arthur Harris Jr Director Of Broadcast Operations (New York)
Donna Faltischek-Selby Director Of Videotape Operations (New York)
speccase
Dana McClintock Director Of Olympic Communications
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Devlin Segment Editor (Feature)
Chris Warford Segment Editor (Feature)
Hedi Ashman Editor
speccase
Jeff August Editor
speccase
Peter Bates Editor
speccase
Jim Bell Editor
speccase
speccase
Roger Bunn Editor
Jeff Cline Editor
speccase
Mark Dopps Editor
speccase
Ed Givnish Editor
speccase
speccase
Jon Lewis Editor
speccase
John Moore Editor
speccase
Tom Pilong Editor
speccase
speccase
Andrew Soto Editor
speccase
Mark Spada Editor
speccase
Howard Tate Editor
speccase
speccase
R D Willis Editor
Jeff Wright Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tamara Kline Olympic Theme
Susan Reisinger Music Coordinator
Frank DiMinno Music Coordinator
speccase
Michael Lau Music Coordinator
Alicyn Rokofsky Music Coordinator
Bob Christianson Olympic Theme Arrangements
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Paul Sidlo Animator
Dale Herigstad Animator
David Necker Animator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Elma Gonzalez-Jelaso Graphics Supervisor
Robert Dorgan Graphics Supervisor
Linda Kane Graphics Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Crista Davi Makeup
speccase
Mary Olson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Annette Marom Wardrobe
Janice Hoskins Wardrobe
speccase
Jennifer Johns Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Paul Sidlo Graphic Designer
Dale Herigstad Graphic Designer
David Necker Graphic Designer
speccase
Michael Onaitis Graphic Designer
Catherine Perow Graphic Designer
Victoria Barba Electronic Graphics
speccase
Hal Bassett Electronic Graphics
Joseph Bernard Electronic Graphics
Susan Borgia Electronic Graphics
speccase
Gregory Bracco Electronic Graphics
Michael Bruce Electronic Graphics
Lydia Cannito Electronic Graphics
speccase
Veda Carey Electronic Graphics
Frances Chamberlain Electronic Graphics
Laura Christian Electronic Graphics
speccase
Carolyn Cox Electronic Graphics
Joanne Dominick-DeFlorio Electronic Graphics
Peter DeLillo Electronic Graphics
speccase
Deborah Dittmann Electronic Graphics
Layne Dornstein Electronic Graphics
Vincent Finocchiaro Electronic Graphics
speccase
Joseph Flynn Electronic Graphics
Melissa Garber Electronic Graphics
Patricia Gibowicz Electronic Graphics
speccase
Linda Griffen Electronic Graphics
Samuel Hamann Electronic Graphics
Randall Heer Electronic Graphics
speccase
Karen Hymes Electronic Graphics
Peter Keating Electronic Graphics
Carol Porter Kusama Electronic Graphics
speccase
Samuel Louie Electronic Graphics
Margaret Mack Electronic Graphics
Jean Marie Marten Electronic Graphics
speccase
Randy Maurer Electronic Graphics
Kelly McClure Electronic Graphics
Julie Moses Electronic Graphics
speccase
Ann Pennypacker Electronic Graphics
Patricia Portela Electronic Graphics
Norm Patterson Electronic Graphics
speccase
Cathy Lou Rabell Electronic Graphics
Deborah Samurovich Electronic Graphics
Christine Schlamp Electronic Graphics
speccase
Lisa Schroeder Electronic Graphics
Kay Schumacher Electronic Graphics
Brenda Sexton Electronic Graphics
speccase
Ann Adele Smith Electronic Graphics
Amanda Softly Electronic Graphics
H Andrew Steinkohl Electronic Graphics
speccase
Wanda Whitener Electronic Graphics
Gerald Stevenson Electronic Graphics (New York)
Virginia Bosak Electronic Graphics (New York)
speccase
Gretchen Stephenson Electronic Graphics (New York)
Steven Glisoon Scenic Artist
Warren Jorgenson Scenic Artist
speccase
Michael Hotopp Set Designer
Mark Solan Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Charles D'Assaro Audio Sweetener
George Meyer Audio Sweetener
Marty Newman Audio Sweetener
speccase
Kevin O'Leary Audio Sweetener
Jeffrey Palmer Audio Sweetener
speccase
Paul Ang Audio
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Amos Whit Audio
Philip Adler Audio Mixer
Colin Brown Audio Mixer
speccase
Philip Chordas Audio Mixer
Mary Cody Audio Mixer
Irv Elias Audio Mixer
speccase
Anthony Hurd Audio Mixer
Klaus Landsberg Audio Mixer
Norman Mallalieu Audio Mixer
speccase
Joseph Marcus Audio Mixer
Keith Mayes Audio Mixer
Johnny Miller Audio Mixer
speccase
Mark Radulovich Audio Mixer
James Rose Audio Mixer
David Rowley Audio Mixer
speccase
Peter Saltans Audio Mixer
Robb Scheetz Audio Mixer
Bernard Sweeny Audio Mixer
speccase
Edward Wonsicki Audio Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Dana McClintock Publicist (Cbs Sports/New York)
Jerry Caraccioli Publicist (Cbs Sports/New York)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Sye Chung Associate Director (Olympic Unit)
Collen Kolibas Associate Director (Videotape)
John Touhey Associate Director (Finance)
speccase
Stanley Spiro Associate Director (Timing)
Rose Anderson Associate Director
Betsy Aronin Associate Director
speccase
Robert Boeri Associate Director
Brigette Boginis Associate Director
Jim Carr Associate Director
speccase
Antoinette Catricala Associate Director
Lynn Creagan Associate Director
Anthony DeSanti Associate Director
speccase
Rich Dewey Associate Director
Arthur Durazo Associate Director
Mary Elias Associate Director
speccase
Kathie Farrell Associate Director
Lindsay Fontana Associate Director
Kevin Furuichi Associate Director
speccase
Shawn Gerchicoff Associate Director
Andrew Goldberg Associate Director
Yvonne Gomez Associate Director
speccase
Sara Harrison Associate Director
Steve Lawrence Associate Director
Nilda Lorenzatto Associate Director
speccase
Kenneth Mack Associate Director
Joanne Malo Associate Director
Jim Maloney Associate Director
speccase
Michael Mancini Associate Director
Dennis Mazzocco Associate Director
Paula McHale Associate Director
speccase
Johnson McKelvy Associate Director
Lea Ann Miller Associate Director
Janice Molinari Associate Director
speccase
Doug Myers Associate Director
Catherine Newman Associate Director
Susan Panisch Associate Director
speccase
Scott Paradon Associate Director
Patty Peoples Associate Director
Christopher Riley Associate Director
speccase
Rick Ringbakk Associate Director
Shawn Robbins Associate Director
Peter Rogaris Associate Director
speccase
Michael Santini Associate Director
Jay Schmalholz Associate Director
Phyllis Sessions Associate Director
speccase
Peter Shakkour Associate Director
Lana Sherman Associate Director
Jennie Silverstein Associate Director
speccase
Amy Smolens Associate Director
David Swartz Associate Director
Jim Tanker Associate Director
speccase
Steve Turnberger Associate Director
Haralambos Vasilopoulos Associate Director
Michael Weiss Associate Director
speccase
Dariane Manichello Production Support
Matthew D. Smith Production Support
Erin Wahlberg Production Support
speccase
Alicia Alexander Eng Crew Member
Steve Aronson Eng Crew Member
Paul Baldwin Eng Crew Member
speccase
William Brucht Eng Crew Member
Richard Chisholm Eng Crew Member
Victor Cooper Eng Crew Member
speccase
Mario Decarvalho Eng Crew Member
Jim DeVos Eng Crew Member
Chris Everson Eng Crew Member
speccase
Thomas Forletta Eng Crew Member
Peter Franchella Eng Crew Member
Russell Gammel Eng Crew Member
speccase
Thonong Hirunsi Eng Crew Member
Mike Hernandez Eng Crew Member
Kurt Hoefle Eng Crew Member
speccase
Thorsten Hoefle Eng Crew Member
Hiroshi Iizuka Eng Crew Member
Dennis Jamison Eng Crew Member
speccase
Raul Jaramillo Eng Crew Member
Simon Kerslake Eng Crew Member
Paul Lederman Eng Crew Member
speccase
Gordon McLean Eng Crew Member
Daniel McLellan Eng Crew Member
Scott Ogle Eng Crew Member
speccase
Tom Rapier Eng Crew Member
Gabriel Stix Eng Crew Member
Paul Sherwood Eng Crew Member
speccase
Dave Taylor Eng Crew Member
Nicholas Turner Eng Crew Member
Martin Universaw Eng Crew Member
speccase
Anton Van Der Merwe Eng Crew Member
Thomas Vlodek Eng Crew Member
Michele Worst Eng Crew Member
speccase
David Zapatka Eng Crew Member
Adam Zletz Eng Crew Member
Adam Zebersky Eng Crew Member
speccase
speccase
Robert Eady Utility
speccase
Peter Hale Utility
speccase
Tom Mahoney Utility
speccase
John Moran Utility
Ray Ryan Utility
speccase
Jason Shank Utility
speccase
Eric Weeks Utility
Thomas Bianco Stage Crew Member
Sal Caruso Stage Crew Member
speccase
Gary Gort Stage Crew Member
Charles McDermott Stage Crew Member
Christopher O'Donnell Stage Crew Member
speccase
David Tasso Stage Crew Member
Joel Aronowitz Associate Director (New York)
Gail Barsky Associate Director (New York)
speccase
Scott Berger Associate Director (New York)
Tony Bradshaw Associate Director (New York)
Barbara Donahue Associate Director (New York)
speccase
Louise Galante Associate Director (New York)
Brad Garfield Associate Director (New York)
Patti Gorsuch Associate Director (New York)
speccase
Myriam Leger Associate Director (New York)
Joan Papen Associate Director (New York)
Bob Rowe Associate Director (New York)
speccase
Ronni Stein Associate Director (New York)
Donna Sultan Associate Director (New York)
Lisa Henriquez Commercial Associate Director (New York)
speccase
Jennifer Jones Commercial Associate Director (New York)
Maureen Walcott Commercial Associate Director (New York)
Victor Frank Coordinating Producer
speccase
Melanie McGowan Olympic Unit Coordinator
Roseanne Miller Olympic Unit Coordinator
Heather Shafner Olympic Unit Coordinator
speccase
Melissa Spoharski Olympic Unit Coordinator
Camille Stillson-Tinebra Olympic Unit Coordinator
Wendy Yamano Olympic Unit Coordinator
speccase
Karen Wahlberg Production Coordinator
Sharon Johnson Production Coordinator
Beth McInnis Production Coordinator
speccase
Janet O'Leary Production Coordinator
Mary Derby Production Coordinator
Laura Prego Production Coordinator
speccase
Maggie DeVora Production Coordinator
Pedro Figueroa Production Accountant
Jordan Thomas Production Accountant
speccase
Carol Calamari Production Manager (Features)
Joseph Peterson Venue Production Manager
Bruce Sobolov Venue Production Manager
speccase
William Millholland Ibc Production Manager
Richard Soloman Ibc Production Manager
Mary Benander Production Manager
speccase
Jay Bleiweiss Production Manager
Jay Fishkin Production Manager
Ann Keith Production Manager
speccase
Jim McKeown Production Manager
Gina O'Keefe Production Manager
Tom Ong Production Manager
speccase
Richard Reyes-Guerra Production Manager
Mary Rusznak Production Manager
Hal Schiff Production Manager
speccase
Alan Takiguchi Production Manager
Suzanne Turner Production Manager
Donna Serio Manager Of Sports Production Services (New York)
speccase
Sharon Drankoski Production Manager (New York)
Tony Esparza Photography
Gail Plautz Photography
speccase
Nathan Crawford Aerial Photography
Kenji Shimada Aerial Photography
Shunsuke Ematsu Aerial Photography
speccase
Kenichi Maki Aerial Photography
Kenichi Kondo Aerial Photography
Minoru Miyai Aerial Photography
speccase
Philip Selby Technical Director
John Calhoun Technical Director
Michael Carlucci Technical Director
speccase
Anthony D'Agostino Technical Director
Mark Finch Technical Director
Steve Gorsuch Technical Director
speccase
Joy Grow Technical Director
Randy Hargrove Technical Director
Mark Helman Technical Director
speccase
Joe Hindin Technical Director
Fountain Jones Technical Director
Steve Laxton Technical Director
speccase
Glenis Levine Technical Director
Rick Phillips Technical Director
Jeff Ringel Technical Director
speccase
Scott Sickler Technical Director
Bruce Clark Satellite Transmission Manager
Brent Stranathan Satellite Transmission Manager
speccase
David Graham Venue Technical Manager
Terry Brady Field Technical Manager
Peter Donlan Field Technical Manager
speccase
Jim Eady Field Technical Manager
Terry James Field Technical Manager
Bob Jamieson Field Technical Manager
speccase
John Leland Field Technical Manager
Don McGraw Field Technical Manager
Stuart Meyer Field Technical Manager
speccase
Jesse Rineer Field Technical Manager
Jim Ripple Field Technical Manager
Paul Saccone Field Technical Manager
speccase
Dick Sedia Field Technical Manager
Wayne Wicks Field Technical Manager
Thomas Halleran Ground Transportation Manager
speccase
Kirby Johnston Ground Transportation Manager
Robert Tiernan Ground Transportation Manager
Jason Housel Ground Transportation Manager
speccase
Laura Dadich Air Transportation Manager
Michael Trupia Air Transportation Manager
Resat Erenci Air Transportation Manager
speccase
Robert Gilmartin Director Of Engineering
Robert Calamari Director Of Engineering
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jason Asher Assistant Archives Manager
Matt Zarinko Assistant Archives Manager
Robyn Moler Assistant Archives Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Anthony Perino Construction Engineer
Kimberly Miller Stage Manager
Sandy Stevens Stage Manager
speccase
Anthony Mirante Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Leonard Mancini Lighting Director
Lincoln Stulik Lighting Director
Michael Gillen Electrician
speccase
Thomas Gorey Electrician
Robert Hancox Electrician
Robert Kitching Electrician
speccase
Michael Mancini Electrician
Donald Minor Electrician
Joseph Walters Electrician
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Allan Brum Segment Director Of Post-Production (Figure Skating)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Susan Dietz Medical
Chris Caldiero Sports Archives (New York)
speccase
Kelly Kass Sports Archives (New York)
Jason Kenny Sports Archives (New York)
Jim Valdes Sports Archives (New York)
speccase
Charlie Yook Sports Archives (New York)
Heather Doyle Broadcast Operations Assistant (New York)
Adrian Nicol Accreditation Manager
speccase
Jennifer Miko Manager Of Olympic Feature Production
Shawntrice Jackson Personnel Manager
Julie Wolf Vice President Of Business Affairs
speccase
Deanna O'Toole Manager Of Business Affairs
Mort Gasner Studio Manager
Gary Davidson Manager Of Broadcast Operations (New York)
speccase
Jirina Ribbens Consultant (Figure Skating)
Philip Alcabes Technical Trainer
Sachiko Maki Japan Liaison
speccase
Colin McCafferty Japan Liaison
Tony Badalato Telecommunications Manager
Reynold Burke Telecommunications Manager
speccase
Judy Fisch Telecommunications Manager
John Frado Transmission Manager
Bruce Dunning Manager (Sports/News Desk)
speccase
Stephen Splane Manager (Sports/News Desk)
Thomas Tillman Manager (Sports/News Desk)
Tadashi Kikuchi Manager (Sports/News Desk)
speccase
Mara Altschuler Manager (Sports/News Desk)
Brian O'Keefe Manager (Sports/News Desk)
Rachel Matza Manager (Sports/News Desk)
speccase
Sanja Fazlagic Manager (Sports/News Desk)
Mark Bennett Manager (Sports/News Desk)
Tim Stead Manager Of Housing
speccase
Amy Wong Manager Of Budgets
Grace Mayoral Manager Mis
Joseph Ferrara Manager Mis
speccase
Robert C Matina Coordinating Director
Stephanie Birbrowee Broadcast Associate (Olympic Unit)
Catherine Crisera Broadcast Associate (Olympic Unit)
speccase
Valerie Edelman Broadcast Associate (Olympic Unit)
Jim Valvo Venue Engineer
David Jennings Design Engineer
speccase
Krystina Jennings Design Engineer
Charles Pantuso Design Engineer
Ray Mascho Design Engineer
speccase
Irwin Kornfeld Design Engineer
Jack Axium Broadcast Associate
Kimberly Bellero Broadcast Associate
speccase
Matthew Boland Broadcast Associate
Deborah Boulac Broadcast Associate
Eric Burak Broadcast Associate
speccase
Kathleen Cassidy Broadcast Associate
Tom Coppola Broadcast Associate
Melanie Danko Broadcast Associate
speccase
Michele Fischer Broadcast Associate
Neil Gallow Broadcast Associate
Richard Gaughan Broadcast Associate
speccase
Pamela Gollish Broadcast Associate
Andrew Hahn Broadcast Associate
Thomas Huffine Broadcast Associate
speccase
Jesse Jacobs Broadcast Associate
Frederick Johnson Broadcast Associate
Andrew Kaplan Broadcast Associate
speccase
Stephen Karasik Broadcast Associate
Rob Liano Broadcast Associate
Joe Loverro Broadcast Associate
speccase
Dawn Martin Broadcast Associate
Joe Martin Broadcast Associate
Charles Mcdonald Broadcast Associate
speccase
Laura Ouziel Broadcast Associate
Chad Perry Broadcast Associate
Craig Rothberg Broadcast Associate
speccase
Noah Scheinmann Broadcast Associate
Jonathan Schwartz Broadcast Associate
Paul Shaver Broadcast Associate
speccase
Christopher Smith Broadcast Associate
Richard Wagner Broadcast Associate
Brian Zwolinski Broadcast Associate
speccase
Aaron Ernst Fixer (Sports/News Desk)
Nathan Gebert Fixer (Sports/News Desk)
Bill Kerig Fixer (Sports/News Desk)
speccase
Chie Kobayashi Fixer (Sports/News Desk)
Atsuko Kurishima Fixer (Sports/News Desk)
Brad Lefton Fixer (Sports/News Desk)
speccase
Toshiro Matsuya Fixer (Sports/News Desk)
Jon Metzler Fixer (Sports/News Desk)
Rob Perlman Fixer (Sports/News Desk)
speccase
Douglas Williams Fixer (Sports/News Desk)
Bob Besselo Technician (Cbs Newspath)
Don Coleman Technician (Cbs Newspath)
speccase
Bob Creasy Technician (Cbs Newspath)
Dan Dinnewith Technician (Cbs Newspath)
Mike McGuire Technician (Cbs Newspath)
speccase
Ketil Reimers Technician (Cbs Newspath)
Max Stacey Technician (Cbs Newspath)
Ray Unruh Technician (Cbs Newspath)
speccase
Fred Melamed Announcer
Denis Gibbons Venue Expert
Steven Heckman Venue Expert
speccase
Robert Hughes Venue Expert
Patrick Lang Venue Expert
Richard Poulin Venue Expert
speccase
Johan Van Den Heuvel Venue Expert
Christopher Helon Statistician (Hockey)
Nancy Smyth Accreditation Assistant
speccase
Sarah Cumminskey Logistic Support
Bronwyn Evans Logistic Support
Dominique Motteuk Logistic Support
speccase
Zoe Pike Logistic Support
Takayo Takazawa Logistic Support
speccase
Aaron Moore Logger
speccase
speccase
Arleen Mahoney Billboard Coordinator
Carolyn Stewart Billboard Coordinator
speccase
Debra Williams Billboard Coordinator
Sylvia Williams Billboard Coordinator
Rez-N8 Animation; Graphic Design
speccase
Helene Butler Olympic Operations Coordinator
Jennifer Oberlies Olympic Operations Coordinator
George Kellock Materials Coordinator
speccase
Daniel Diot Materials Coordinator
Robert Dyson Materials Coordinator
Delores Delaney Personnel Scheduling
speccase
Roman Lupan Personnel Scheduling
Gitesh Pandya Personnel Scheduling
Christine Singer Personnel Scheduling
speccase
Danielle Brewer Broadcast Services
Gordon Gilliam Broadcast Services
Jeffrey McBride Broadcast Services
speccase
Dan Pope Broadcast Services; Distribution/ Transmission (New York)
John Rennhack Broadcast Services; Distribution/ Transmission (New York)
Gene Baker Maintenance
speccase
Tim Brunkhart Maintenance
Corey Bryk Maintenance
Michael Cirile Maintenance
speccase
Ralph Ciurleo Maintenance
Joe Commare Maintenance
Kevin Connor Maintenance
speccase
Tom Dorey Maintenance
Dart Eng Maintenance
Bruce Goldfeder Maintenance
speccase
Martin Hamm Maintenance
Milton Jackson Maintenance
Don Karcher Maintenance
speccase
Dennis Lusk Maintenance
Arnold Mintz Maintenance
speccase
Geoffrey Mitchell Maintenance
Nick Muro Maintenance
Alan Nichols Maintenance
speccase
Emanuel Nomikos Maintenance
Terry Palmer Maintenance
Joseph Procida Maintenance
speccase
Glenn Rosenthal Maintenance
Robert Sims Maintenance
Clive Sweet Maintenance
speccase
Eric Wenocur Maintenance
Dixon Williams Maintenance
speccase
Andrew Blyth Field Shop
Alfred Bogert Field Shop
speccase
Michael Fosso Field Shop
Hal Furman Field Shop
Kevin Garrison Field Shop
speccase
Jonathon Mantak Field Shop
Craig Stayton Field Shop
John Wiznesky Field Shop
speccase
Gregory Robinson Pov; Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Jesse Buckler Teleprompter
speccase
Orrin Frank Teleprompter
Jeffrey Sult Teleprompter
James Townsend Teleprompter
speccase
Patricia Adams Computer Support
Kenneth Brewer Computer Support
Todd Callahan Computer Support
speccase
Paula Campbell Computer Support
Darla Close Computer Support
Gina Diamante Computer Support
speccase
Selwyn Eng Computer Support
Todd Howard Computer Support
Justine McIntosh Computer Support
speccase
Mark Oldham Computer Support
Gayle Close Cbs/Sportline
Carmen Agati Cbs/Sportline
speccase
Michael Lurie Cbs/Sportline
Raymond Buck Cbs/Sportline
Vilas Kuchinad Cbs/Sportline
speccase
Logical Computer Systems Computer Interface
Walter Bohlin Computer Interface
Ronald Bohlin Computer Interface
speccase
Diane Collison Computer Interface
Pamela Henley Computer Interface
Myron Linde Computer Interface
speccase
Donna Steadman Computer Interface
Lung Bai Sony Systems
Tai Bai Sony Systems
speccase
Kevin Bowers Sony Systems
Chris Bubp Sony Systems
Ricardo Caltagirome Sony Systems
speccase
Bob Cook Sony Systems
John Holt Sony Systems
Stan Litchfield Sony Systems
speccase
James Long Sony Systems
Winston McFarlain Sony Systems
Stuart Nuttman Sony Systems
speccase
Jim Oster Sony Systems
David Park Sony Systems
Millard Patton Sony Systems
speccase
Reginald Senda Sony Systems
Walter Thomas Sony Systems
Jeff Wheeler Sony Systems
speccase
Michael Wilker Sony Systems
Reg Bagwell Venue System Integration
Scott Bowditch Venue System Integration
speccase
Steve Brabender Venue System Integration
Roger Cunningham Venue System Integration
Ivan Fulic Venue System Integration
speccase
Richard Higgin Venue System Integration
Mark Johnson Venue System Integration
Terrence Kelly Venue System Integration
speccase
Mansour Madavi Venue System Integration
Bruce Mcleod Venue System Integration
Joe Nagy Venue System Integration
speccase
Tony Navarro Venue System Integration
Mahtog Tahuni Venue System Integration
Doug Waldron Venue System Integration
speccase
Shawn Anderson Vendor Maintenance Support
Dell Belos Vendor Maintenance Support
Dennis Compton Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Terry Devine Vendor Maintenance Support
Gordon Fellows Vendor Maintenance Support
Richard Fossett Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Giovanni Garcia Vendor Maintenance Support
Ye Ge Vendor Maintenance Support
John Geiger Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Steve Goldberg Vendor Maintenance Support
Greg Landa Vendor Maintenance Support
Tiffany Liu Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Carlos Luster Vendor Maintenance Support
Brent Lyon Vendor Maintenance Support
John Mander Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Chuck Maslin Vendor Maintenance Support
Frank Mattison Vendor Maintenance Support
Bob McCann Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Edward Miller Vendor Maintenance Support
Hooshang Mostafania Vendor Maintenance Support
Mads Bak Nielsen Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Michael O'Hagan Vendor Maintenance Support
Peter Olsen Vendor Maintenance Support
Gary Peck Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Arnold Prada Vendor Maintenance Support
Kirk Rhinehart Vendor Maintenance Support
Charles Saddlemire Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Victor Salinas Vendor Maintenance Support
Ralph Shrider Vendor Maintenance Support
Andrew Sobal Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Darren St Laurant Vendor Maintenance Support
John Steinmetz Vendor Maintenance Support
Michael Stillwell Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Ishibashi Tatsuo Vendor Maintenance Support
John Terry Vendor Maintenance Support
Harvey Walker Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Robert Wickland Vendor Maintenance Support
Gary Woodworth Vendor Maintenance Support
Koji Yajima Vendor Maintenance Support
speccase
Willie Yau Vendor Maintenance Support
Terry Scarry Broadcast Operations Coordinator (New York)
Keith Johnson On-Air Promotion (New York)
speccase
Michael Pollack On-Air Promotion (New York)
Vicki Mcdonald On-Air Promotion (New York)
Brent Stranathan Distribution/ Transmission (New York)
speccase
Bruce Clark Distribution/ Transmission (New York)
Jeff Mcbride Distribution/ Transmission (New York)
Walt Kransy Distribution/ Transmission (New York)
speccase
Greg Coppa Distribution/ Transmission (New York)
Henry Mahler Distribution/ Transmission (New York)
Les Hanson Air Control (New York)
speccase
John Birmingham Air Control (New York)
Maggie Harris Air Control (New York)
Lew Montgomery Air Control (New York)
speccase
Joe Cianni Air Control (New York)
Bob Davis Air Control (New York)
Diane Meenagh Air Control (New York)
speccase
Brian Monaghan Air Control (New York)
Zack Rubin Air Control (New York)
Ken Burrowes Air Control (New York)
speccase
Rick Melen Air Control (New York)
Jonna Straney Air Control (New York)
Lisa Kirsch Air Control (New York)
speccase
Marci Mains Air Control (New York)
Diane Perino Air Control (New York)
Renee Samara Air Control (New York)
speccase
Gordon Hanson Network Pc Room Associate Director (New York)
Joe Bezzina Network Pc Room Associate Director (New York)
Mike Lopez Network Pc Room Associate Director (New York)
speccase
Tony Bradshaw Network Pc Room Associate Director (New York)
Armand Maldonado Network Pc Room Associate Director (New York)
Ken Composto Network Pc Room Associate Director (New York)
speccase
Bruce Cohan Transmission Center (New York)
Steve Blaskiewicz Transmission Center (New York)
Elliot Cohen Transmission Center (New York)
speccase
John Costa Transmission Center (New York)
Dan Rowan Transmission Center (New York)
Mark Ruckhaus Transmission Center (New York)
speccase
Joe Sapinski Transmission Center (New York)
Dan Snyder Transmission Center (New York)
Steve Riis Transmission Center (New York)
speccase
Gene Genovese Electronic Center (New York)
Jerry Baker Electronic Center (New York)
Chris Dean Electronic Center (New York)
speccase
John Kavanagh Electronic Center (New York)
Joe Manzo Electronic Center (New York)
Rod McLeod Electronic Center (New York)
speccase
Bob Raymond Electronic Center (New York)
Stan Seiller Electronic Center (New York)
Music Library
speccase
Maki Akabane Research Assistant
Sandra Collins Research Assistant
David Davis Research Assistant
speccase
Edward Derse Research Assistant
Robert Edelman Research Assistant
Andy Gluck Research Assistant
speccase
Lisa Grumbach Research Assistant
Ronald Halpern Research Assistant
Stuart Hothem Research Assistant
speccase
Steve Kettman Research Assistant
Cindy Lang Research Assistant
Juliet Linley Research Assistant
speccase
Jason Margolis Research Assistant
Jogi Rippel Research Assistant
Julian Rubinstein Research Assistant
speccase
Chris Ruggeri Research Assistant
Bernd Stade Research Assistant
Ken Sugiura Research Assistant
speccase
Glen Caro Chief Researcher
Ezra Edelman Researcher
Elliot Kirschner Researcher
speccase
Joseph Perskie Researcher
John Beam Security
speccase
Martin Borruso Security
Robert A. Davis Transmission Supervisor
speccase
Joseph Duenas Transmission Supervisor
Paul Mansicup Jr Transmission Supervisor
Jeffrey Matthews Transmission Supervisor
speccase
Joseph Nesci Transmission Supervisor
Christopher Pope Transmission Supervisor
Wayne Rankin Transmission Supervisor
speccase
John Trautschold Transmission Supervisor
speccase
Chris Dean Various
Bruce Clark Various
speccase
Jesse Jacobs Various
Jeffrey Sult Various
speccase
Frank Harvey Various
speccase
Elliot Cohen Various
Joe Manzo Various
Jeff Mcbride Various
speccase
speccase
Eric Wenocur Various
Tai Bai Various
speccase
Dart Eng Various
speccase
Stan Seiller Various
Kevin Connor Various
speccase
Jack Axium Various
speccase
Nick Muro Various
speccase
Don Karcher Various
speccase
Patrick Lang Various
speccase
Jeff Wheeler Various
Eric Burak Various
Selwyn Eng Various
speccase
Walt Kransy Various
Mike Lopez Various
Rod McLeod Various
speccase
speccase
Tom Dorey Various
speccase
Bob McCann Various
Dan Pope Various
speccase
Ye Ge Various
speccase
Terry Palmer Various
speccase
Robert Dyson Various
Rob Liano Various
speccase
Rick Melen Various
speccase
Aaron Moore Various
speccase
Robert Sims Various
speccase
Corey Bryk Various
speccase
Zack Rubin Various
Fred Melamed Various
speccase
Lucy Barzum Various
Bob Besselo Various
Chuck Maslin Various
speccase
Don Coleman Various
speccase
Lung Bai Various
speccase
Mark Willard Various
speccase
Peter Olsen Various
Zoe Pike Various
speccase
Wayne Wright Various
Dan Snyder Various
speccase
Tom Coppola Various
Gene Baker Various
Joe Cianni Various
speccase
Jehue Silas Various
speccase
Dan Rowan Various
Bob Creasy Various
speccase
speccase
Bob Davis Various
speccase
Ray Mascho Various
speccase
Lisa Kirsch Various
speccase
speccase
James Long Various
speccase
David Park Various
Bruce Cohan Various
Aaron Ernst Various
speccase
Chad Perry Various
Ray Unruh Various
speccase
Gary Peck Various
John Costa Various
speccase
Bob Cook Various
Neil Gallow Various
speccase
Greg Landa Various
Dennis Lusk Various
speccase
Chris Bubp Various
speccase
Joe Bezzina Various
Koji Yajima Various
Andrew Blyth Various
speccase
Jon Metzler Various
Carl Rubino Various
speccase
Mark Oldham Various
speccase
John Geiger Various
Rob Perlman Various
Les Hanson Various
speccase
Andrew Hahn Various
Paul Shaver Various
speccase
Tobi Levine Various
speccase
speccase
Renee Samara Various
speccase
Ivan Fulic Various
speccase
Tiffany Liu Various
Bill Kerig Various
speccase
Max Stacey Various
Carmen Agati Various
speccase
Dawn Martin Various
speccase
Brad Lefton Various
speccase
Greg Davis Various
speccase
Daniel Diot Various
Ken Burrowes Various
speccase
Dean Dods Various
speccase
speccase
Bruce Mcleod Various
speccase
Steve Riis Various
Dennis Smith Various
speccase
Joe Nagy Various
Willie Yau Various
speccase
Darla Close Various
speccase
Dell Belos Various
speccase
Mark Johnson Various
speccase
Jim Oster Various
speccase
Myron Linde Various
speccase
Alan Nichols Various
Martin Hamm Various
speccase
speccase
Mike McGuire Various
speccase
speccase
Arnold Mintz Various
Raymond Buck Various
speccase
Brent Lyon Various
Reg Bagwell Various
speccase
Joe Loverro Various
John Holt Various
speccase
Clive Sweet Various
Terry Scarry Various
speccase
John Terry Various
speccase
speccase
Joseph Russo Various
speccase
Joe Sapinski Various
speccase
Andrew Sobal Various
speccase
Terry Devine Various
speccase
John Mander Various
speccase
speccase
Jerry Baker Various
Doug Waldron Various
speccase
John Bonan Various
Greg Coppa Various
speccase
Bob Raymond Various
Nancy Smyth Various
speccase
speccase
Jim Valvo Various
Marci Mains Various
speccase
speccase
Tony Navarro Various
speccase
Joe Commare Various
Orrin Frank Various
speccase
Kevin Bowers Various
speccase
Joe Martin Various
Roman Lupan Various
Gayle Close Various
speccase
Ken Composto Various
speccase
Diane Perino Various
Arnold Prada Various
Laura Ouziel Various
speccase
Todd Howard Various
Henry Mahler Various
speccase
Hal Furman Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST