skip navigation
Ralph S. Mouse

Ralph S. Mouse(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ralph S. Mouse A two-part special about Ralph... MORE > $14.95 Regularly $14.95 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ralph S. Mouse A two-part special about Ralph... MORE > $14.95
Regularly $14.95
buy now

Director

Thomas G Smith Director
speccase

Cast

Philip Waller Keith Gridley
Mimi Kennedy Mrs Gridley
speccase
Lou Cutell Mr Minch
speccase
Kimmy Robertson Emma Spritz
Austin Kelly William Spritz
Karen Black Miss Kuchenbacker
speccase
Sharon Batts Melissa
speccase
Mary Grady Inez Pierce
Susie Duff Mrs Bramble
speccase
John Clark Matthews Voice Of Ralph The Mouse
June Foray Voice Of Mouse
Will Ryan Voice Of Mouse
speccase
Robin Levy Voice Of Mouse
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Howard Wexler Director Of Photography
Aggi Lukaszewski Assistant Camera
speccase

Writer

Beverly Cleary Novel As Source Material
Laura Shrewsbury Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Richard David Co-Producer
speccase

Editing

Jill Nemiro Editor
Tobin Heminway Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Assistant Direction

Terry J Edwards 1st Assistant Director
John Keefer 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

David Johnson Art Direction
Peter Michels Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Joel Fletcher Animator
Justin Kohn Animator
Michael Belzer Animator
speccase
Mark Kendrick Animator
John Clark Matthews Animation Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Niki Matthews Creature Construction
Ray Greer Model Maker
speccase

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Kristine Brown Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

John Clark Matthews Mouse Sculpture
Stuart Land Sculpture
Dale Gordon Sculpture
speccase
Floarea Liceica Sculpture
Joel Fletcher Mouse Sculpture
Steve Brien Set Dresser
speccase
Stuart Ellis Storyboard Artist
Jonathan Southard Assistant Property Master
Ray Greer Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John Clark Matthews Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Alan Barker Sound Mixer
Mark Rozett Rerecording
speccase
Dave Yamamoto Rerecording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jeanne Ashby Casting Assistant
speccase
Judy Belshe Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

David Dyer Publicist (Abc)
speccase

Production Companies

speccase

Film Production - Main

Debbie Diaz Production Coordinator
Jay Lee Production Assistant
Ellen Frankenstein Production Assistant
speccase
Harrison Gibbs Production Assistant
Nomi Roth Elbert Production Manager
Hunter Crowley Boom Operator
speccase
Brian Robertshaw Bestboy Electric
speccase
Tim Collins Key Grip
Tom Conway Swingman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Wayne Tsuaki Special Props
Brian Prosser Special Props
Nathan Matthews Special Props
speccase
Nigel Matthews Special Props
Steve Brien Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jim Belcher Post-Production Assistant
Don Sykes Negative Cutter
speccase

Misc. Crew

Fred Schaefer Assistant (To The Producer)
Jim Aupperle Effects Animation Consultant
Caren M Elin Studio Teacher
speccase
Bruce Honda Studio Recording
Justin Kohn Armatures
Peter Marinello Armatures
speccase
Doug Beswick Armatures
Rick Polizzi Special Mouse Talent
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST