skip navigation
Public Enemy #1

Public Enemy #1(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Public Enemy #1 - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mark L. Lester Director
speccase

Cast

Theresa Russell Kate "Ma" Barker
Eric Roberts Arthur Dunlop
Dan Cortese Melvin Purvis
speccase
Gavin Harrison Freddie Barker
Joseph Lindsey Herman Barker
James Marsden Doc Barker
speccase
Joseph Dain Lloyd Barker
Frank Stallone Alvin Karpis
Alyssa Milano Amaryllis
speccase
Grant Cramer Sam Cowley
Leah Best Young Kate Clarke
Chip Heller Mr Clarke
speccase
Richard Eden George Barker
Tom Ward Paymaster
Brent O'Plotnik Herman Barker--11 Years Old
speccase
Trevor Meeks Lloyd Barker--10 Years Old
Terry D Seago Tall Sheriff
Brian Peck J Edgar Hoover
speccase
Rex Linn Al Spencer
Robert Griffis Desk Clerk
Paul Newsom Mr Beltram
speccase
Castagna Rasmussen Hotel Guest
Brenda Williams Ms Racine Burdett
Ed Dollison Mr Harris
speccase
Allena Brackin Mrs Harris
Michael Stadvec Man In Honky Tonk
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Misha Suslov Director Of Photography
Roberto Blasini 2nd Director Of Photography
speccase
Mark Suslov Camera Assistant
Sean Peacock Camera Operator
Irv Goodnoff Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Matthew St C Baker Assistant Camera Operator
B C Echohawk Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Courtney Joyner Screenwriter
Monica Ochoa Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mark L. Lester Producer
Dana Dubovsky Producer
Barry Barnholtz Executive Producer
speccase
David Berlatsky Associate Producer
Phillip B Goldfine Co-Producer
Daniel Zelik Berk Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Susan K Weiler Assistant Editor
Steven M Buono Assistant Editor
speccase
Kevin Townshend Dialogue Editor
Marc Chiasson Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Brad Pressman Music Supervisor
Jonathan Platt Music Supervisor
Allen Wagner Music Conductor
speccase
Edgar Rothermich Music Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Carl Lawrence Ludwig Assistant Director
A D Dan Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Brian Massey Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Virgil Sanchez Special Effects
Neal Eldridge Special Effects
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

James Ryder Makeup Artist
Kelley Gore Jefferson Makeup Artist
Peggy Hannaman Hair Stylist
speccase
Shelly Hutchins Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Karen Keech-Swerling Costume Designer
Michael James Wardrobe
speccase
Deanna Majewski Wardrobe Assistant
Gina Regis Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

James F Cain On-Set Dresser
John Goldesberry On-Set Dresser
Terry Osburn Sr. On-Set Dresser
speccase
Troy Myers Set Decorator
David Zeeck Assistant Property Master
Brian M Jones Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Trae King Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Marshall Winn Sound Effects Editor
Anke Bakker Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Peter Halbert Sound Mixer
Dean Glammarco Sound Mixer
speccase
Cam Wagner Foley Artist
Shane Shemko Foley Artist
Don Painchaud Foley Recordist
speccase
Paul Sharpe Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Gary Oberst Casting Director (Oklahoma)
Cheryl Eggers Casting Associate
speccase
Ricki Maslar Extras Agent/Coordinator
Linda Layman Extras Agent/Coordinator
Don Hull Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Kim Koscki Stunts
Jim Henry Stunts
Michael J Sarna Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Bobby J Foxworth Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Dawn Dubovsky Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

American World Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sharpe Sound Studios Production Company
Production Company
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Icb Entertainment Finance Production Company
Victor Duncan Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
American World Pictures Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Charlie Griffith Production
Amy Gibbons Production Coordinator
Deborah Bacquel Production Accountant
speccase
Robert D Troxel Production Assistant
Jaya Ramalingam Boom Operator
Herbert A Rook Best Boy
speccase
Mark W Wilson Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
L Gayle Owl Driver
Gary J Winn Driver
speccase
speccase
Raymond Perosi Key Grip
William Philpott Photography
speccase
Les Clay Swing Gang
Darrell Dubovsky Transportation Captain
Howard Griffith Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Marjorie Ergas Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Simon Edery Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Doug Van Liew Construction
Amir Palos Construction
Greg Bustamante Construction
speccase
Paul Zarkovich Carpenter
Larry P King Carpenter
Jana Ludwigova Set Production Assistant
speccase
Julianna Brannum Set Production Assistant
Candi Smithson Set Production Assistant
Steve Reynolds Set Production Assistant
speccase
Matt Travis Set Production Assistant
Jason Behrman Set Production Assistant
Keith Luke Set Production Assistant
speccase
Melissa Miller Set Production Assistant
Janet Runge Set Production Assistant
Bryan Shelton Set Production Assistant
speccase
Patrick Wardlow Set Production Assistant
John Conrad Set Production Assistant
Tim Canaday Set Production Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Lee Set Production Assistant
Stephen James Set Production Assistant
Greg Ireton Set Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Barnes Set Production Assistant
Nathan Edwards Set Production Assistant
Todd Fagin Set Production Assistant
speccase
Hayden Fitzpatrick Set Production Assistant
Heidi Van Kempen Property Master
Susan M Baker Props Assistant
speccase
Valerie Steffee Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lori Aronson Electrician
Steven Francis Electrician
L Brian Blagowsky Electrician
speccase
Nate Foll Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David Berlatsky Post-Production Supervisor
Susan K Weiler Post-Production Assistant
Lois Trent-Bring Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Hal Elliott Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alison Naifeh Assistant Location Manager
Cynthia Clancy Mcintyre Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Brenda Lokey Kirkpatrick Accounting Assistant
Brian R Etting Assistant
Lindsey Bayman Legal Services
speccase
Christy Qualls Office Assistant
Josh Martin Office Assistant
Leander Ward Office Assistant
speccase
Axelle Bloch Office Assistant
Jason Oremland Office Runner
speccase
Vicki Edwards Stand-In
speccase
Kathleen Hope Stand-In
Hilary Kane Stand-In
speccase
Gary S May Various
speccase
Tommy Reece Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST