skip navigation
Prisoner of Honor

Prisoner of Honor(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Prisoner of... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ken Russell Director
speccase

Cast

Richard Dreyfuss Lieutenant Colonel Picquart
Oliver Reed General Boisdeffre
Peter Firth Major Henry
speccase
Jeremy Kemp General De Pellieux
Brian Blessed General Gonse
Albert Welling Captain Cuignet
speccase
Kenneth Colley Captain Alfred Dreyfus
speccase
Judith Paris Madame Dreyfus
Patrick Ryecart Major Esterhazy
Lindsay Anderson War Minister
speccase
Christopher Ashley Orator No 1
Shauna Baird Henri'S Wife
speccase
David Bamford Boy Prostitute
Duncan Bell Army Doctor
John Bennett Magistrate
speccase
John Cater New War Minster
Simon Chamberlain Caberet Piano Player
Imogen Claire Caberet Singer
speccase
Vernon Dobtcheff Rennes Prosecutor
Paul Dufficey Sketch Artist
Nick Edmett Orator No 2
speccase
Martin Friend Emile Zola
Leslie Glazer Boisdeffre'S Artist
Michael Haughey Esterhazy Inquiry Judge
speccase
Jonathan Howell Billiard Player
Mac Mcdonald Picquart'S Lawyer
Michelle Mckenna La Belle France
speccase
Murray Melvin Bertillon
Norman Mitchell Court Usher
Nick Musker Music Hall Dreyfus
speccase
Anthony Newlands Rennes Presiding Judge
Guy Nicholls Degradation Sergeant
Carsten Norgaard Colonel Von Schwartzkoppen
speccase
Andrew Norman Music Hall Picquart
Andrew Powrie Orator No 3
Alex Richardson Minister'S Aide
speccase
Sean Scanlan Reporter
Stephen Simms Eloise'S Husband
Leslie Bryant Male Prostitute
speccase
Miranda Coe Male Prostitute
Stephen Houghton Male Prostitute
Simon Shelton Male Prostitute
speccase
Mack Walsh-Holme Male Prostitute
Oliver Haden Audience Member
William Haden Audience Member
speccase
Felicity Hayes-Mccoy Audience Member
Paul Lowther Audience Member
Peggy Ann Jones Audience Member
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mike Southon Director Of Photography
speccase

Writer

Ron Hutchinson Screenwriter
Sheila Wilson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Judith James Producer
Judith James Executive Producer
speccase
Richard Dreyfuss Executive Producer
Christopher Chase Associate Producer
Colin Callender Co-Producer
speccase
Steven Nalevansky Co-Producer
Michael Bendix Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mia Goldman Editor
Brian Tagg Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Davina Nicholson Assistant Director
Callum Mcdougall Assistant Director
Richard Whelan Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Anita Desmarais Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Frank Walsh Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Magdalene Gaffney Makeup Artist
Ken Lintott Makeup Artist
Stephen Rose Hair Stylist
speccase
Tracy Smith Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Michael Jeffery Costume Designer
Anthony Black Wardrobe
Louise Page Wardrobe
speccase
John Scott Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jill Quertier Set Decorator
Melanie Hall Art Assistant
speccase

Production Designer

Ian Whittaker Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bruce White Sound Recordist
speccase

Casting

Amanda Newland Casting Assistant
Susie Bruffin Casting Director
speccase

Publicity

Richard Licata Publicity
Nancy Lesser Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Etude Production Company
Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
speccase
J & M Entertainment World Wide Tv Distributor
speccase
Hbo Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ronaldo Vasconcellos Line Producer
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator
Jackson James Production Assistant
speccase
Simon Oxenham Production Assistant
Mark Holding Boom Operator
Richard Seal Best Boy
speccase
Micky Brown Gaffer
Sven Arnstein Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter Elford Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Roy Evans Construction Manager
Gary Ixer Props
speccase
speccase
Leon Apsey Carpenter
Karl Apsey Carpenter
Barry Wilkinson Property Master
speccase
Charles Ixer Propman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John W Murphy Generator Operator
Ted Bird Electrician
Bob Brock Electrician
speccase
Jason Wall Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Anne Glanfield Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Eva Williams Consultant
speccase
Peter Eusebe Various
speccase
Steve Parker Various
Nick Kirby Various
speccase
Colin Hunt Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST