skip navigation
Place Called Truth, A

Place Called Truth, A(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Cinematography

Eagle Egilsson Director Of Photography
Michael Stumph 2nd Assistant B-Camera
Anthony Mazzola 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Arni Hansson 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Elise D'Haene Screenwriter
Elise D'Haene From Story
Zalman King From Story
speccase
Kellie Cyrus Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jordan Leibert Producer
Zalman King Executive Producer
Julie Brown Associate Producer
speccase
Tony Lynn Co-Executive Producer
Richard P Rosetti Co-Executive Producer
Essy Niknejad Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joe Shugart Editor
Lisa Davis Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Lichtenberger Assistant Editor
Carol Folgate Assistant Editor
Jason England Dialogue Editor
speccase
Dan Thomas Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

George S. Clinton Music Producer
Joel Iwataki Music Producer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Peter Choi 1st Assistant Director
Kevin Turley Key 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Dale Higginbotham Art Direction
speccase

Make-Up

Elisabeth Fry Key Makeup
Erin Braus Assistant Makeup
Erin Braus Assistant Hairstylist
speccase
Elisabeth Fry Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Louise Ferro Costume Designer
Paige Barnett Costume Assistant
Andrea Burrows Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Lisa Monti Set Decorator
Gabriel Bonsorte Assistant Property Master
speccase

Production Designer

Guy Greville-Morris Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Sound Editorial
Jim Troutman Supervising Sound Editor
Stephen Halbert Sound Mixer
speccase
Peter Halbert Additional Sound Mixer
Peter Oreckinto Rerecording Engineer
Wayne Artman Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Robert L Harman Rerecording Mixer
J R Westen Rerecording Mixer
Kevin Potter Stage Recordist
speccase
Jay Pierce Stage Recordist
Mike Crabtree Foley Artist
James Bailey Foley Artist
speccase
Dean St John Adr/ Foley Mixer
Joseph Bosco Adr/ Foley Recordist
David Gonzoles Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kim Foster Casting Assistant
speccase

Publicity

Steve Rubin Publicist (Showtime/Los Angeles)
Rachel Seltzer Publicist (Showtime/New York)
Joan Ziff Publicist (Showtime/New York)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Zalman King Entertainment Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Verite Mazzola Production Coordinator
Zoe Moskowitz Production Coordinator
Tim Turner Production Controller
speccase
Christian C Froude Production Accountant
Gregory Fisher Production Assistant
Robert Backus Boom Operator
speccase
Edward C Bartell Bestboy Electric
speccase
Rob J Greenlea Key Grip
speccase
Dana Mazzola Still Photographer
John Proctor Transportation Captain
speccase
Brendan B Dawson Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter Choi Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Howard Hemsley Construction Coordinator
Ed Nyahay Key Set Production Assistant
Rand Vossler Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Douglas Wiltse Electrician
Ron Arredondo Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Jennifer Nelson Post-Production Assistant
Steve Delman Telecine Colorist
speccase

Location Manager

Henric Nieminen Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Daniel J Eisenstein Assistant (To Rafael Eisenman)
Post-Production Supervisor
Luckman Bestboy Grip
speccase
Rich King Casting Extras Casting
Papillon Craft Service
Catering
speccase
Telecine; Video Post-Production
Title House, Inc. Titles And Opticals
speccase
Mato Color Timer
Rerecording
speccase
Hollywood Camera Inc. Steadicam Camera
Generator
Oscar Rivera Various
speccase
Michael Wu Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST