skip navigation
Great O'Grady, The

Great O'Grady, The(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Great O'Grady,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Robbie Fox Director
speccase

Cast

Keith Coogan Jonathan
Tom Hodges The Great O'Grady
speccase
Keith Amos 1st Guy In Locker Room
Tim Conway Jr. Sportscaster
speccase
Tim Haldeman 3rd Reporter
Andrew Koenig 2nd Guy In Locker Room
Carol Mansell Jonathan'S Mother
speccase
Ria Pavia 2nd Reporter
Tony Rolon Chaffeur
speccase
Lorraine Shields 1st Reporter
Brooke E Theiss Sexy Girl
Robert Tzudiker Jonathan'S Father
speccase
Steve Berman Big Don
Brian De Palma Ambulance Attendant
speccase
Bob DeSio Hospital Visitor
Ray DeSio Hospital Visitor
Robbie Fox Dr Benjamin
speccase
Mike Hennessy 4th Reporter
Iris Memel Izzy'S Nurse
speccase
Judson Mock Wheelchair Spitter
speccase
Francis Power Kid On Bike
Baker Smith Janitor
speccase
Mark Asher Athlete
speccase
Wes Parrish Athlete
J J Pope Athlete
speccase
David Samson Athlete
David Sanger Athlete
Josh Willes Athlete
speccase
Bert Blum Banquet Guest
Joan Blum Banquet Guest
David Fox Banquet Guest
speccase
Katie Jacobs Banquet Guest
Todd Croutch Banquet Guest
Jeff Lowy Banquet Guest
speccase
Andrea Bisset Banquet Guest
Kim Tarnol Banquet Guest
Jody Blum Cheerleader
speccase
Lisa Fox Cheereader
Chrissy Horne Cheerleader
Lisa Huerta Cheerleader
speccase
Steve Grodt Referee
Bill Pomeroy Referee
Steve Silva Referee
speccase
Jim Landis Referee
Charles Fox Doctor
speccase
Scott Blum Photographer
speccase
Steve Myers Photographer
Jimmy Powell Photographer
Joan Fox Woman In Market
speccase
Joyce Michaels Woman In Market
Blanche Redman Woman In Market
Jim Landis Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Misha Suslov Director Of Photography
Eugene Shlugleit Camera Operator
Harry Garvin 2nd Camera Operator
speccase
Vicki Lowe 1st Assistant Camera
Patricia Harrison 2nd Assistant Camera
Andreas Chapero Video Playback Operator (Set)
speccase
Jane Brenner Videography (Behind Scenes)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robbie Fox Writer
Brenda Wachel Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jana Sue Memel Producer
Hillary Anne Ripps Associate Producer
speccase
Tikki Goldberg Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Les Green Editor
Nicole Bettauer Additional Editor
Scott Henderson Additional Editor
speccase

Music

John R Harris Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Phillip Christon 1st Assistant Director
Sarah Johnstone 2nd Assistant Director
Rupert Wainwright 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Make-Up

Charles Balash Hairstyles
speccase
Gabor Kernyaiszky Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Philip Hayman Costume Designer
Kelly Conway Costume Assistant
Kristin Swedlund Costume Assistant
speccase
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Joshua R Olson Art Department Coordinator
Michael Warga Set Dresser
Nancy Booth Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

David Brian Miller Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Scott Smith Sound Recording Mixer
Richard Weaver Sound Rerecording Mixer
Allen L Stone Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Michael Jiron Sound Rerecording Mixer
Tom Mccarthy Sound Editor Supervisor
Bill Manger Sound Editor
speccase
Jim Bullock Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Publicity

Pmk*Bnc Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Showtime Networks Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

James Ginchereau Production Van Driver
William B Steakley Production Coordinator
Baker Smith Production Assistant (Sets)
speccase
Ethan Goldstine Production Assistant (Sets)
Val Harris Production Assistant (Sets)
Andrew Koenig Production Assistant (Sets)
speccase
David Sanger Production Assistant (Sets)
Jane Talman Production Assistant (Sets)
Michael Ward Production Assistant (Sets)
speccase
Prometheus Patient Boom Operator
Karl Seidel Bestboy
Roy Morris Bestboy Grip
speccase
Trev Holmes Gaffer
speccase
Tom Colman Key Grip
Baker Smith Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Joe Callison Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Touster Property Master
Claire Gaul Property Master Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dima Suslov Electrician
Charles Embry Electrician
Robert Holcomb Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Michael Snyder Post-Production Supervisor
Ed Sogg Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Marvin Bernstein Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mary K Perko Assistant (To Jonathan Sanger And Jana Sue Memel)
Bob Hoover Auditor
Roger Merdichian Graphic Design Consultant
speccase
Timothy Lott Office Assistant
Tony Miguel Office Assistant
David Petrini Office Assistant
speccase
Seth Rosenbloom Office Assistant
Marc Spignese Office Assistant
Tom Drew Loader
speccase
Joshua R Olson Promotion Coordinator
Carol Pine Studio Teacher
Scott Mednik & Associates Print Advertising
speccase
Graphic Heart Main Titles Design
Titles And Opticals
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Panaflex Cameras And Lenses
Eastman Kodak Film Stock
speccase
Tom Drew Various
Carol Pine Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST