skip navigation
Grand Opening of Euro Disney, The

Grand Opening of Euro Disney, The(1992)

Contribute

FOR Grand Opening of Euro Disney, The (1992) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Grand Opening of... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Don Mischer Director
Ron Andreassen Land Tour Segment Director
Allan Kartun Land Tour Segment Director
speccase
Liz Plonka Land Tour Segment Director
Chuck Vinson Land Tour Segment Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tom Arnold Camera Operator
Eric Atlan Camera Operator
Geoff Brown Camera Operator
speccase
Frederica Jones Assistant Camera
Lorenzo Dodi Videotape Operator
Simon Thompson Videotape Operator
speccase
Saul Connaughton Videotape Operator
Mark Sanford Video Engineer
Mike Bloomfield Video Engineer
speccase
Chris Mathven Video Engineer
Jean-Marc DuBois Video Engineer
Mike Dugdale Video Engineer
speccase
Peter Edwards Video Engineer
Paul Fitzgerald Video Engineer
Alex Gorsky Video Engineer
speccase
Larry Heider Video Engineer
Steve Jellyman Video Engineer
Bob Keys Video Engineer
speccase
Jean Yves Lemener Video Engineer
Bill Philbin Video Engineer
Jean Jacobs Reverend Video Engineer
speccase
Ron Sheldon Video Engineer
Sepp Thoma Video Engineer
Keith Watts Video Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

speccase

Producer

Don Mischer Executive Producer
Phil Savenick Clip Packages Producer
speccase
Harry Arends Clip Packages Producer
Danette Herman Executive In Charge Of Talent
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Phil Savenick Clip Packages Editor
Harry Arends Clip Packages Editor
speccase
Adrian Begon Clip Packages Editor; Editor
speccase
speccase
Jules Fuller Clip Packages Editor
Malachy Coleman Clip Packages Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Glen Roven Music Director
Paul Nobel Director Of Grand Opening Marching Band
Art Bartner Associate Director Of Grand Opening Marching Band
speccase
Joe Curiale Orchestrations
Larry Schwartz Orchestrations
JIm Christensen Guest Conductor Grand Opening Marching Band
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Bryan Rogers Choreography
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Sue Lecash Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Guillaume Devirieu Harry Artist
Philippe Carluy Harry Artist
speccase

Production Designer

Terry Ackland-Snow Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Joseph Kendall Audio Assistant
Jerome Israel Audio Assistant
William Sternberg Audio Assistant
speccase
Mark Swinglehurst Audio Assistant
Peter Vasey Audio Assistant
Ed Greene Audio Mixer
speccase
Roger Berry Audio Mixer
Gerard Trevigan Audio Mixer
Laurent Ballin Audio Mixer
speccase
Andre Herring Audio Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Hali Simon Publicist (Cbs/New York)
Elaine Mallon Publicist (Cbs/Los Angeles)
speccase

Production Companies

Don Mischer Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Ron Andreassen Associate Director
Allan Kartun Associate Director
Liz Plonka Associate Director
speccase
Chuck Vinson Associate Director
Geoff Bennett Coordinating Producer
Nina Liderman Coordinating Producer
speccase
Eric Boutry Senior Production Coordinator
Jeffrey A Fisher Senior Production Coordinator
Scott Salik Senior Production Coordinator
speccase
Didier Cornu Production Coordinator
Jerome DeBroise Production Coordinator
Debi Giudice Production Coordinator
speccase
Lyn Harris Production Associate
Don Carroll Production Associate
Nancy Nash 1st Production Assistant
speccase
Lori Margules 1st Production Assistant
Amy Storti 1st Production Assistant
Roslyn Davis Production Assistant
speccase
Deanne Galosic Production Assistant
Jane Martin Production Manager
Javier Winnik Production Manager
speccase
Serge Grenier Dolly Grip
Alain Benoist Dolly Grip
Guy Plasson Dolly Grip
speccase
Guy Masselier Dolly Grip
Philippe Senie Dolly Grip
speccase
Gilbert Lucido Dolly Grip
Pat O'Brien Field Producer
Rhonda Martyn Field Producer
speccase
Gene Crowe Technical Director
Paul Boykin Technical Supervisor
Dan Johnson Technical Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chuck Vinson Stage Manager
Garry Hood Stage Manager
Dency Nelson Stage Manager
speccase
Buck Allen Stage Manager
Rose Riggins Stage Manager
Simon Wallace Stage Manager
speccase
Yan Hervouet Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Dickinson Lighting Designer
John Rook Lighting Designer
Todd Nichols Lighting Designer
speccase
Phillippe Leclerq Lighting Project Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Joanne F Schnuckel Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Misc. Crew

Maureen Kelly Assistant (To Producers)
Leslie Seage Assistant (To Producers)
Joe Novello Coordinating Director
speccase
Candy Capek Talent Coordinator
Clement Sentilhes Talent Coordinator
House Film Design Graphic Design
speccase
Tony Heasman Rf Engineer
speccase
Bruce Burmester Computer Countdown
Richard Dumar Engineering Crew (Cbs)
Michaela Fishwick Engineering Crew (Cbs)
speccase
Martin Hawkins Engineering Crew (Cbs)
John Johnson Engineering Crew (Cbs)
Keith Mayes Engineering Crew (Cbs)
speccase
Jim Mcglynn Engineering Crew (Cbs)
Adam Ricketts Engineering Crew (Cbs)
Simon Sanders Engineering Crew (Cbs)
speccase
Roger Wedlake Engineering Crew (Cbs)
Makeup
Kay Crawford Director Of Drill Team
speccase
Carlton 021 Production Facilities
Production Facilities
Dispatch Sound Equipment Provider
speccase
Pre-Record Facilities
Candy Capek Various
speccase
Tony Heasman Various
Keith Mayes Various
Joe Novello Various
speccase
Jim Mcglynn Various
speccase
Kay Crawford Various
speccase
John Johnson Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST