skip navigation
Hollywoodism: Jews, Movies and the American Dream

Hollywoodism: Jews, Movies and the American Dream(1998)

Also Known As: Empire of Their Own, An |

Contribute

FOR Hollywoodism: Jews, Movies and the American Dream (1998) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Hollywoodism:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Documentary based on the book by Neal Gabler about the Jewish men who founded the Hollywood studios, including Adolph Zukor, Carl Laemmle, Louis B Mayer, William Fox, Harry Cohn and the Warner brothers.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1998 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Halpern/Jacobovici Productions .....Production Company, Canadian Broadcasting Company (Cbc) .....Production Company, A+E Networks .....Production Company, Channel Four Television .....Production Company, Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (Zdf) .....Production Company, Arte .....Production Company, Mdp Worldwide Entertainment .....Foreign Distribution Sales (International)
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: