skip navigation
Golden Threads

Golden Threads(1999)

Also Known As: P.O.V. (06/08/99) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Golden Threads - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Profile of 93-year-old Christine Burton, who, at age 80, founded Golden Threads, an international network for older gay women. Filmmakers Lucy Winer and Karen Eaton probe mid-life crisis and the collective fear of aging by enlisting Burton as their spiritual guide.

Cast & Crew

Lucy Winer Director
Frances Reid Cinematographer
Lucy Winer Additional Hi-8 Camera
Bree Burns Additional Hi-8 Camera
Rebekah Michaels Additional Hi-8 Camera
Rebekah Michaels Assistant Camera
Lucy Winer Writer
Lucy Winer Producer
Karen Eaton Producer
Presenter ("Pov")
Presenter ("Pov")
Thirteen/Wnet Presenter ("Pov")
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1999 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Wildlight Productions .....Production Company, Independent Television Service .....Production Company (Itvs), .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: