skip navigation
Hispanic Heritage Awards

Hispanic Heritage Awards(2000)

Contribute

FOR Hispanic Heritage Awards (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Hispanic Heritag... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ron de Moraes Director
speccase

Cast

Elsa Benitez Presenter
Bruno Campos Presenter
speccase
speccase
Rebecca Lobo Presenter
Valeria Mazza Presenter
speccase
Alex Meneses Presenter
Al Pacino Presenter
speccase
Sammy Sosa Honoree
Liz Torres Presenter
speccase
Lauren VTlez Presenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Carlos Rios Camera
speccase
Peter Abraham Steadicam Operator
Sean O'Connell Videotape Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Lynn Marie Rink Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Tom Cammisa Supervising Producer
M-K Kennedy Producer
Amanda Foust Staging Producer
speccase
Ozzie Alfonso Executive Producer
Ron de Moraes Executive Producer
Paul R Tapia Executive Producer
speccase
Ellen Topel Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Alvin Bowen Editor
Illyan Seem Editor
speccase
Don Wyllie Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jorge Casas Music Director
Elvis Crespo Song Performer
Son By Four Song Performer
speccase

Dance

Maria Pages Choreographer (Maria Pages Dance Company)
speccase

Art Director

Star Theodos Art Direction
speccase

Make-Up

Art Department

Susan White Original Projection Artist
speccase

Production Designer

Tom Schwinn Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ken Hahn Post-Production Mixer
Danny Caccavo Sound Editor
Ray Palagy Sound Editor
speccase
Randy Ward Sound Editor
Daryl Bornstein Audio Producer
C J Danek Audio Assistant
speccase
Phil Gitomer Audio Assistant
Skip Kent Audio Assistant
Sean Mcclintock Audio Assistant
speccase
John Burke House Mixer
Greg Greko Monitor Mixer
Dave Hewitt Audio Mixer
speccase
Bob Aldridge Audio Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Diane L. Castro Publicist (Nbc/Los Angeles)
Caroline Lewis Publicist (Pamela Johnson Associates/Los Angeles)
Magdalene Sim Publicist (Pamela Johnson Associates/New York)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Jill Dove Associate Director
Phil Hack Line Producer
Pilar Abella Production Assistant
speccase
Caroline Kiely Production Assistant
Darius Muller Production Assistant
Demetra Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Kim Paster Production Manager
Robert Child Technical Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert Ferkle Stage Manager
Philip Krystosek Stage Manager
Mark McKenna Stage Manager
speccase
Hank Neimark Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Alan Adelman Lighting Designer
Josh Bradford Lighting Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Carole Propp Talent Consultant
Ron Correa Creative Consultant
Stephen Jarrett Staging Director
speccase
Heather Golde Scrit Coordinator
Richard Tyndall Vari-Lite Operator
Fourfront Design Title Graphics
speccase
All Mobile Video Production Facility
Capitol Teleprompting Production Facility
Production Facility
speccase
Production Facility
Sync Sound, Inc. Production Facility
Production Facility
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST