skip navigation
Inside

Inside(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Inside Exposing the excesses of the... MORE > $19.97 Regularly $19.97 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Inside Exposing the excesses of the... MORE > $19.97
Regularly $19.97
buy now

Director

Arthur Penn Director
speccase

Cast

Eric Stoltz Marty Strydom
Nigel Hawthorne Colonel Kruger
Louis Gossett Questioner
speccase
Louis Van Niekerk J Martin Strydom Sr
Janine Eser Christie Malcom
speccase
Ross Preller Guard Potgieter
Joshua Lindenberg Guard Koos
speccase
Desmond Dube Scabenga
Duma Tsepane First Prisoner
Gary Coppin Big Policeman
speccase
Temba Ndaba Bakwana
Mandy Gulwa Mzwaki'S Wife
Saldom Ngwenya Guard 1996
speccase
Sizwe Nyembe Prisoner--Age 12
Sipho Mabaso Sax Player
speccase
Dimpie Tshabalala Keyboard Player
Peter Suzman Michael Radowsky
Nick Boraine Robert Henderson
speccase
Fana Mokoena Voice Of Prisoner No 1
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jan Weincke Director Of Photography
Pam Laxen Camera
speccase
Vincent Cox Camera Operator
Tom Van Schaik Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bima Stagg Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Hillard Elkins Producer
Louis Gossett Executive Producer
Daniel L. Paulson Executive Producer
speccase
Bima Stagg Associate Producer
Vicki Letizia Creative Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Molly Bernstein Assistant Editor
Sheila Moloney Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Spencer Proffer Music Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Willie Naude Assistant Director
Nicci Perrow Assistant Director
Dylan Roodt Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Rick Creswell Special Effects
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Leigh Bishop Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Donald William Fair On-Set Dresser
Emelia Roux Weavind Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

David Barkham Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Regina Mullen Sound Editor
John Bowen Sound Effects Editor
Tony Pipitone Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Alan Gerhardt Sound Mixer
Rick Dior Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Wessler Foley Artist
speccase
Neil Cedar Foley Mixer
Regina Mullen Adr Editor
Tony Slocum Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

Roly Jansen Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Jean Guerin Publicity
Bryan Byrd Publicity
Joan Ziff Publicity
speccase
Cid Swank Publicity
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Film Afrika Worldwide Production Company (South Africa)
Elkins Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Room 368 Production Company
Sync Sound, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Sound One Production Company
Duart Film And Video Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Immaculate Matching Company Production Company
The Effects House Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Strand Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Showtime Networks Domestic Tv Distributor
Sonar Entertainment World Wide Tv Distributor
Evergreen Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

David Wicht Line Producer
Michael L Games Line Producer
Karen Brooks Production Coordinator
speccase
Caroline Balona Production Coordinator
Theresa Edinger Production Accountant
Josias Kgofelo Production Assistant
speccase
Philip Van Zyl Production Assistant
Richard Mackie Production Assistant
Moses D Lebethe Production Assistant
speccase
Jamie Bowling Production Assistant
Jurgen Human Boom Operator
speccase
Rachimo Chokoe Dolly Grip
John Matye Gaffer
Charl Pfyfer Key Grip
speccase
Richard Foreman Photography
Lisa Trocchi Photography
Philip Van Zyl Photography
speccase
Duncan Scoular Transportation Manager
Gregg Apirian Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Duncan Scoular Unit Manager
Diana Keam Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Clive Berry Construction Manager
Christopher Bass Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Tim King Post-Production Supervisor
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator
Liora Grimm Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Elliott Gamson Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Elmarie Boshoff Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Hugh Barrett Accountant
Rommany Allen Assistant
Mandi Davis Assistant
speccase
Otis Harper Assistant
Darryl Werner Assistant
speccase
Rozelle Vogelman Continuity
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST