skip navigation
Inherit the Wind

Inherit the Wind(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Inherit the Wind - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Daniel Petrie Director
speccase

Cast

Jack Lemmon Henry Drummond
George C. Scott Matthew Harrison Brady
Beau Bridges E K Hornbeck
speccase
Piper Laurie Sarah Brady
Lane Smith Reverend Jeremiah Brown
Tom Everett Scott Bertram Cates
speccase
Kathryn Morris Rachel Brown
John Cullum Judge Merle Coffey
Brad Greenquist Tom Davenport
speccase
David Wells Mayor Carter
Peter Mackenzie Jesse Dunlap
speccase
Royce D Applegate George Sillers
speccase
Dirk Blocker Sheriff Sam Gibson
speccase
Critt Davis Reporter A
John Demita Harry Y Esterbrook
Mark Helm Reporter B
speccase
Steve Hofvendahl Another Reporter
Matthew Kimbrough Reporter No 2
Hap Lawrence Lemonade Hawker
speccase
Derek Mcgrath Radio Technician
speccase
Russ Tamblyn Ed Morse
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

James Bartle Director Of Photography
Tom Fraser Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Nedrick Young Screenwriter
Harold Jacob Smith Screenwriter
Jerome Lawrence Play As Source Material
speccase
Robert Edwin Lee Play As Source Material
Sally J Roddy Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Dennis Bishop Producer
Keith Addis Executive Producer
David Seltzer Executive Producer
speccase
Martha Elcan Associate Producer
Steven Brown Associate Producer
Deborah Spera Creative Executive
speccase
Kathryn Coyle Creative Executive (Showtime)
Deborah Spera Network Executive (Showtime)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mark Tuminello Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Richard S Kaufman Music Supervisor
Lisa Arpino Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Martha Elcan Assistant Director
Tony Schwartz Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Del Acevedo Makeup
Janis Clark Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Shelley Komarov Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

John Fraser Brown Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

John De Cuir Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Joseph Melody Sound Editor
Robert Anderson Sound Mixer
Terry O'Bright Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Keith Rogers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tim Michals Casting
Bill Dance Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Gary Jensen Stunts
speccase

Publicity

Joan Ziff Publicity
Jackie Ioachim Publicity
Karen Osmer Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

MGM Television Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Mario'S Catering Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Mgm Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kelly Barr Production Coordinator
Jeff Gaffin Production Accountant
Keith A Talley Key Grip
speccase
Holly Stein Photography
Duke Foster Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Steven Brown Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert A Maisto Construction Coordinator
Peter Bankins Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jeff Levy Lighting Technician
speccase

Location Manager

Robert Decker Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michael Roey Assistant
Sara Yates Assistant
speccase
Robert Curran Studio Executive (Mgm)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST