skip navigation
Hidden in America

Hidden in America(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Hidden in Americ... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Martin Bell Director
speccase

Cast

Beau Bridges Bill Januson
Bruce Davison Dr Michael Millerton
Shelton Dane Robbie Januson
speccase
Jena Malone Willo Januson
Josef Sommer Edward Millerton
speccase
Nicky Guadagni Hospital Administrator
speccase
Pixie Bigelow Marian Millerton
James Kidnie Mr Tatum
speccase
Brenda Bazinet Food Band Worker
Marvin Ishmael Dr Bhaita
Judy Ennis Jane Januson
speccase
Kathryn Winslow Nurse Gracie
Michael Caruana Employment Officer
J J Evans Calvin O'Neal
speccase
Norma Clarke Clinic Nurse
Nadia Litz Checker
speccase
Ferne Downey Jeep Lady
Soo Garay Phoebe
speccase
Joe Pingue Dispatcher
Michael Donaghue Pawnbroker
speccase
Kathryn Haggis Welfare Worker No 1
Deborah Kirshenbaum Welfare Worker No 2
William Colgate Caseworker
speccase
Gil Garratt Customer
Herbie Barnes Car Wash Worker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

James R Bagdonas Director Of Photography
John Colavecchia Assistant Camera
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator
speccase
Noel Verhoog Assistant Camera Operator
James Tamblyn Video Playback
Rich Green Camera Trainee
speccase
Bree Seeley Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Silverman Screenwriter
Michael Deguzman Screenwriter
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Fred Berner Producer
Jeff Bridges Executive Producer
speccase
Neil Koenigsberg Executive Producer
Monte Factor Associate Producer
Patrick Whitley Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nancy Baker Editor
Brian A Kates Assistant Editor
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor
speccase
Susan Shin Dialogue Editor
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor
David Grant Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator
Spencer Proffer Music Producer
speccase

Title Design

Pablo Ferro Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

David Mcaree Assistant Director
Cathie Mcgaw Assistant Director
Michelle Michals Assistant Director
speccase
Jonathan Wright Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Terry Wareham Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Kathleen Graham Makeup Artist
Bruce Appleby Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Martha Mann Costume Designer
Victoria Dobson Assistant Costume Designer
Anita Simard Wardrobe
speccase
Heather Blurton Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Garth Brunt Lead Set Dresser
David Archibald On-Set Dresser
Doug Mccullough Set Decorator
speccase
Anthony A Ianni Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ed Hanna Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Marc Vanocur Sound Editor
Frank Gaeta Sound Effects Editor
Dean Hovey Sound Effects Editor
speccase
James A Williams Sound Effects Editor
Urmas Rosin Sound Mixer
Sean Fahimian Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Jason George Assistant Sound Editor
Joshua E Schneider Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Vandever Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist
David Mann Foley Editor
speccase
Benjamin Cook Foley Editor
Lucy Sustar Foley Editor
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer
speccase
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer
Alan Freedman Adr Mixer
Danielle Ghent Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Beth Klein Casting
Clare Walker Casting (Toronto)
Michelle Lang Casting Associate (Usa)
speccase
Coral Walker Casting Associate (Canada)
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ken Quinn Stunt Coordinator
Dan Belley Stunt Man
speccase

Production Companies

Showtime Networks Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Rafy Production Company
speccase
Ultra Stereo Production Company
Sonar Entertainment Tv Distributor
speccase
Evergreen Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Laurie Peterson Production Coordinator
Peter Monson Production Assistant
John Musikka Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Storey Production Assistant
Zenon Waschuk Boom Operator
Antony Ellis Best Boy
speccase
Don Bachmann Assistant Production Coordinator
Joe Strazzeri Dolly Grip
Ian Bibby Gaffer
speccase
David Pamplin Key Grip
Virginia Campbell Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Carmen Arndt Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Geoff Murrin Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Sztejnmiler Generator Operator
Pierre Berube Electrician
Terry Kelly Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Tim King Post-Production Supervisor
David Bailey Post-Production Coordinator
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Assistant
Ricardo Olivero Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Eardley Wilmot Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Christopher Welch Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Mark Logan Assistant Location Manager
Tim Owen Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Simone Stock Assistant
Gerald Kantor Continuity
speccase