skip navigation
Girls in Prison

Girls in Prison(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Girls in Prison - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Ione Skye Carol
speccase
Anne Heche Jennifer
Tom Towles Norman Stoneface
Jon Polito Boss Johnson
speccase
Diane Mcgee Mrs Felton
Harvey Chao Lum Fong
speccase
Ralph Meyering Jim Jeffrey
Letitia Hicks Receptionist
J Patrick Mccormack Gordon Madison
speccase
William G Clark Actor Playing Mccarthy
William Boyett Dr Shainmark
David Paul Needles Mccarthy On Newsreel
speccase
Tamara Clatterbuck Actress On Newsreel
Richmond Arquette Detective Campion
speccase
Martin Charles Warner Coroner'S Physician
Richard Saxon Newscaster
speccase
Nestor Serrano Borcelino
Raymond O'Connor Mickey Maven
speccase
Max Perlich (Uncredited) Drummer
speccase
Randi Humbert Stripper
speccase
Kiko Matsui Stripper
Lillian Nailor Stripper
Debbie Waters Stripper
speccase
Richelle Churchill Prison Guard
Simon Guckman Prison Guard
Cathleen Dawson Prison Guard
speccase
Craig Spurney Prison Guard
Risa Stephanie Prison Guard
Scott R Wine Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jean De Segonzac Director Of Photography
Bonnie Blake Assistant Camera Operator
Warren Feldman Assistant Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Samuel Fuller Screenwriter
Christa Lang Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Louis Arkoff Producer
Debra Hill Producer
Willie Kutner Producer
speccase
David Giler Producer
Amanda Digiulo Supervising Producer
Amy Grauman Danziger Associate Producer
speccase
Llewellyn Wells Co-Producer
Steven Hewitt Executive In Charge Of Production
Pancho Mansfield Creative Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Larry Bock Editor
Garry Rusoff Development Editor
Erik C Andersen Assistant Editor
speccase
Lori Ball Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
speccase
Missy Crider Song Performer
Jonathan Mchugh Music Coordinator
Chris Ledesma Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Steve Musgrave Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jamie Freitag Assistant Director
Jeffrey M Ellis Assistant Director
Simone Farber Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Tom Bellissimo Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Kathleen Mariscal Makeup Assistant
Denise Hooper Makeup Assistant
speccase
Kathleen Mariscal Hair Assistant
Denise Hooper Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Susan L Bertram Costume Designer
Amy Elise Roberts Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Leslie N Beattie Art Department Coordinator
Michael Nino Graphic Designer
Jennifer Baum On-Set Dresser
speccase
Linda Newman Scenic Artist
Carla Pagliaro Scenic Artist
Laura Stakey Set Costumer
speccase
Toby Krasny Set Costumer
Nancy S Fallace Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Deborah Raymond Production Designer
Dorian Vernacchio Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard Taylor Sound Editor
Gary Lewis Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mark Deren Sound Mixer
Jimmy Scungelli Fitzpatrick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bruce Michaels Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gary Montgomery Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Libby Goldstein Casting Intern
Julie Alter Casting Director
Liane Dietz Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

speccase
Bonnie Hock Stunts
speccase
Debi Parker Stunts
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Walter Ward Publicity
Jackie Ioachim Publicity
Steven Jay Rubin Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Showtime Networks Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Arrangement Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
Filmtrucks Inc Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Hollywood Digital Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Showtime Networks Domestic Tv Distributor
Dimension Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Alexandra Koch-Stone Production Supervisor
Lisa Howard Production Accountant
Sean Thomas Byrnes Production Assistant
speccase
Richard Comito Production Assistant
Jane Chase Wells Production Assistant
Roger Stevenson Boom Operator
speccase
Melissa S Hallman Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Steven Pehl Dolly Grip
John C Key Driver
speccase
Ray Phelan Driver
Dan Porteus Driver
speccase
Randy Tepper Photography
speccase
Jeffrey K Bell Swing Gang
Wilbur Mccauley Swing Gang
Michael Uguccioni Swing Gang
speccase
Tony Peralta Transportation Captain
Vic Anderson Transportation Coordinator
Terry Trebilcock Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Llewellyn Wells Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Wade Robinson Construction Coordinator
Tad Davis Carpenter
Sean Duggan Carpenter
speccase
Jerry Urban Carpenter
Tim Walsh Carpenter
Rafael Orozco Set Production Assistant
speccase
Derrec Harris Set Production Assistant
Lou Torretta Property Master
Madalin Torretta Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andrew Glover Electrician
Joe Hirsch Electrician
Glen Narimatsu Electrician
speccase
David H Neale Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Sharre Jacoby Post-Production Supervisor
Bryan Gawron Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Bruce Margolis Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jill Naumann Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Wendy Davison Accounting Assistant
Stacy Robinson Accounting Assistant
Kim Percival Accounting Assistant
speccase
Alison Bober Assistant
Helle O'Connell Assistant
speccase
Charles Parello Assistant
speccase
Jerry Jaffe Consultant
Lou Ann Quast Continuity
speccase
speccase
Dan Lipe Stand-In
Wendy Davies Stand-In
James Hass Various
speccase
Joan Devilla Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Bart Walker Special Thanks To
Rick Rosen Special Thanks To
Robert Newman Special Thanks To
speccase
E. Barry Haldeman Special Thanks To
Michael Bales Special Thanks To
Jill Smith Special Thanks To
speccase
David Codlikow Special Thanks To
Bill Rogers Special Thanks To
Joe Woolf Special Thanks To
speccase
William Tyrer Special Thanks To
Chris J. Ball Special Thanks To
Katherine Goodman Special Thanks To
speccase
Steve Ransohoff Special Thanks To
Max Perlich Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST