skip navigation
Indiscreet

Indiscreet(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Marc Bienstock Director
speccase

Cast

Luke Perry Michael Nash
Gloria Reuben Eve Dood
Lisa Edelstein Beth Sussman
speccase
Peter Coyote Detective Roos
Laura Rogers Katie Johnson
James Read Zachariah Dood
speccase
Adam Baldwin Jeremy Butler
Gabriella Hall Younger Woman
speccase
Kirk Baily Larry Neal
John Lafayette Gary Brooks
speccase
Walker Brandt Secretary
David L Lloyd Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Sead Mutarevic Director Of Photography
Roxanne Desanto Additional Cinematography
John Chip Bailey Camera Operator
speccase
David Sammons Assistant Camera Operator
Andrew Bikichky Assistant Camera Operator
Peter Lee Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Chris Hutchings Assistant Camera Operator
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Vladimir Nemirovsky Screenwriter
Tracy Zigler Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Rich Goldberg Producer
Marc Bienstock Producer
Marc Greenberg Executive Producer
speccase
Luke Perry Executive Producer
Lindsay D. Chag Associate Producer
Dee Dee Davis Director Of Sound Services
speccase
Jerry Gilbert Director Of Sound Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Diva Magrayo Assistant Editor
Lane Baker Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Willie B Music Supervisor
Michael S. Kreple Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Linda Warren Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Maria L Melograne Assistant Director
Karen Horwitz Assistant Director
Jodi Lowry Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Scott H. Campbell Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Taurus Saunders Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Tammy Surber Costume Designer
Carrie Proffer Costumes
Dana Allyson Greenberg Costume Consultant
speccase
Brenda M Ware Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jim Bullmaster Art Department Coordinator
Tijana Agic-Gaudio On-Set Dresser
Sandra Grass Set Decorator
speccase
Nicole Kahan Assistant Set Decorator
Joseph Fedo Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Elina Katsioula Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Alan Meyerson Sound Department
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor
Tony Boccaccio Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Reid Woodbury Sound Effects Editor
Peter Meiselmann Sound Mixer
Paul Ratajczak Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jonathan Wales Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Trip Brock Adr Editor
Skip Williams Adr Editor
speccase
Smith Craig Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Andrea Harrity Casting Assistant
Wendy Howell Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Melanie Scharler Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Hollywood Caterers Production Company
Production Company
Axium International Production Company
speccase
Media Services, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
CFI Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Magic Films & Video Works Production Company
speccase
J L Fisher Inc Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Hans C. Ritter Line Producer
Franny Baldwin Line Producer
Heidi Kindberg Production Coordinator
speccase
Heather Kindberg Production Accountant
Lorri Jakubuv Production Assistant
Micah M May Production Assistant
speccase
Kimberlee Currans Production Assistant
Chris Hutchings Production Assistant
Sterling Moore Boom Operator
speccase
Chris B. Shaw Best Boy
Edward Acaac Assistant Production Coordinator
William Ambrose Dolly Grip
speccase
Cory Peavler Dolly Grip
speccase
Richard Ludt Key Grip
speccase
Howard Rosenberg Photography
Jeffery Jones Transportation Captain
Greg Waldrop Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Matt Holloway Set Production Assistant
Lee Lazarow Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Birthe Lauchengeo Electrician
Tim Hedgecock Electrician
Rachel Wells Electrician
speccase
Kevin Patterson Electrician
Dominik Feller Electrician
Christian Cruver Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Josh Levine Post-Production Supervisor
Dana Ross Color Timer
John Dobrich Negative Cutting
speccase
Steve Brewer Titles And Opticals
Richard Levine Titles And Opticals
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Dominick Clark Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Patrick L Coughlan Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Stacy Traub Assistant
Rosie Albert Assistant
Erika Coleman Assistant
speccase
Justin Hill Assistant
speccase
speccase
John Wittman Various
John Bonnin Various
Dan Bonnin Various
speccase
Dave Block Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST