skip navigation
Jim Thorpe Pro Sports Awards Presented by Footlocker

Jim Thorpe Pro Sports Awards Presented by Footlocker(1993)

Contribute

FOR Jim Thorpe Pro Sports Awards Presented by Footlocker (1993) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Sam Drummy Camera
Hank Geving Camera
Tom Geren Camera
speccase
speccase
Ron Sheldon Camera
Jonathan Aroesty Videotape Operator
speccase
Keith Winikoff Video Control
Michael Polito Videotape Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jeffrey R Rudeen Script Coordinator
speccase
Becky Schraeger Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Al Schwartz Producer
Andrew Becker Feature Producer
Mark Levy Feature Producer
speccase
Doug Warshaw Feature Producer
Ken Wolfe Executive Producer
Chuck Bond Associate Producer
speccase
Arthur Smith Co-Producer
Patty Rodilosso Co-Producer
Don Wollman Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Susan Paley Abramson Executive In Charge Of Talent
Donna Martin Executive In Charge Of Audience
Fran Lamaina Executive In Charge
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Carlo Gennarelli Feature Editor
David Seeger Feature Editor
speccase

Music

Lenny Stack Music Director
speccase

Art Director

Joe Cashman Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Kenneth R Shapiro Effects Technical Director
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Gail Viola Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Bob Gautieri Graphics
Laura Staat Electronic Graphics
Lou Blanco Electronic Graphics
speccase

Production Designer

Ray Klausen Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jeff Fecteau Audio Tape
Paul Sandweiss Audio Mixer
speccase

Publicity

Gayle Vrooman Publicist (Abc)
speccase

Production Companies

Ken Wolfe Productions Production Company
Dick Clark Productions Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Jennifer Bures Production Staff
Teren Chapman Production Staff
Cindy Deukmejian Production Staff
speccase
Catherine E Falk Production Staff
Gil Farrow Production Staff
Chris Kitrinos Production Staff
speccase
Valarie Korblett Production Staff
Andrew Lueders Production Staff
Brian Murphy Production Staff
speccase
Ward O'Doherty Production Staff
John Pelegrino Production Staff
Ann Potenza Production Staff
speccase
Melissa Prusi Production Staff
Sacha Somers Production Staff
Josh Wader Production Staff
speccase
Gina Willett Production Staff
John M Best Production Supervisor
Tim Bock Production Coordinator
speccase
Brad Bishop Production Coordinator
John Learing Production Coordinator
Kurt Pfluger Production Assistant
speccase
John B Field Technical Director
Jerry Nashleanas Production Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Wader Stage Manager
Rita Cossette Stage Manager
Merv Hawkins Stage Manager
speccase
Dency Nelson Stage Manager
Vince Poxon Stage Manager
Scott Schwartz Stage Manager
speccase
Ken Stein Stage Manager
Dennis Langston Production Carpenter
Ken Dawson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Dickinson Lighting Director
speccase

Post Production

J R Boyd Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lisa Maureen Silver Talent Assistant
Stephanie Heaton Talent Assistant
Deana Delshad Schwartz Assistant (To The Producer)
speccase
Geoff Garfield Assistant (To The Producer)
Jill Schwartz Assistant (To The Producer)
Laura Voisin Clearance Assistant
speccase
Bruce Burmester Computer Consultant
Rena Wasserman General Manager (Wiltern Theater)
Ken Wolfe From Idea
speccase
Donn Bernstein Thorpe Academy Coordinator
Cohn & Wolfe Thorpe Academy Coordination
Matthew Favaro Commercial Coordinator
speccase
Rich Pisani Talent Coordinator
Kelly Brock Audience Coordinator
Kevin Hayes Technical Operations
speccase
John S. Martin Moving Light Operator
Shefrin Company Media Consultant
G C & Company Television Facilities
speccase
Post Group, The Post-Production Facilities
Special Thanks
Special Thanks
speccase
Reid Bartlett Theater Staff (Wiltern Theater)
Candace Croteau Theater Staff (Wiltern Theater)
World Almanac Acknowledgment
speccase
Karen Smith Program Clearances
John W Bradley Staging Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST