skip navigation
Jim Thorpe Pro Sports Awards

Jim Thorpe Pro Sports Awards(1992)

Contribute

FOR Jim Thorpe Pro Sports Awards (1992) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Jim Thorpe Pro... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Bob Saget Master Of Ceremonies
speccase
Arthur Ashe Presenter
Bob Beamon Presenter
Dyan Cannon Presenter
speccase
Tim Conway Presenter
Dan Dierdorf Presenter
speccase
Boomer Esiason Presenter
George Foreman Presenter
John Forsythe Presenter
speccase
Leeza Gibbons Presenter
Frank Gifford Presenter
Dom Irrera Performer
speccase
Ed Marinaro Presenter
speccase
Joe Piscopo Presenter
Rita Rudner Performer
Dick Schaap Presenter
speccase
Dinah Shore Presenter
Bob Uecker Presenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Sam Drummy Camera
Hank Geving Camera
speccase
Marc Hunter Camera
Raymond Liu Camera
speccase
Ron Sheldon Camera
Jonathan Aroesty Videotape Operator
speccase
John Palacio Video Control
Jim Eberle Videotape Editor
Carlo Gennarelli Videotape Editor
speccase
David Seeger Videotape Editor
Mike Smith Videotape Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bob Saget Writer
speccase
Risa Thomas Script Coordinator
Karen Grosso Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Al Schwartz Producer
John DelVecchio Feature Producer
Rob Beiner Feature Producer
speccase
Joe Donnelly Feature Producer
Sue Lichtstein Spiegel Feature Producer
Ken Wolfe Executive Producer
speccase
Patty Rodilosso Associate Producer
Arthur Smith Co-Producer
Don Wollman Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Susan Paley Abramson Executive In Charge Of Talent
Donna Martin Executive In Charge
Fran Lamaina Executive In Charge
speccase
Karen Smith Program Clearance Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Futo Assistant Editor
Bryan Grill Assistant Editor
Simon Haslett Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Lenny Stack Music Supervisor
Lenny Stack Music Conductor
speccase

Title Design

Bob Gautieri Main Title Graphics
speccase

Art Director

Joe Cashman Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Kenneth R Shapiro Effects Technical Director
speccase

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Gail Viola Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Lou Blanco Electronic Graphics
Peter Remers Electronic Graphics
Deborah Ristic Electronic Graphics
speccase
Allan Wells Electronic Graphics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ray Klausen Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jeff Fecteau Audiotape
Preston Sandweiss Audio Mixer
speccase

Production Companies

Kw Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase

Film Production - Main

Allan Kartun Associate Director
Jim Tanker Associate Director
Jordan Beck Production Staff
speccase
Christine Cavalieri Production Staff
Peter Cooper Production Staff
Stephen Corpora Production Staff
speccase
David Herold Production Staff
Bryan Lawrence Production Staff
Megan Lowe Production Staff
speccase
Scott Markowitz Production Staff
Mark Pineiro Production Staff
Matthew Schwalb Production Staff
speccase
Lisa Maureen Silver Production Staff
Bryan Smith Production Staff
Julie Miller-Gelfand Production Supervisor
speccase
Tyler Bearde Production Coordinator
Christian Boudman Production Coordinator
Kurt Pfugler Production Assistant
speccase
Tony Lanni Production Assistant
John B Field Technical Director
Jerry Nashleanas Production Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Wader Stage Manager
R.A.C. Clark Stage Manager
Bron Galleran Stage Manager
speccase
Scott Schwartz Stage Manager
Ken Stein Stage Manager
Deborah K Williams Stage Manager
speccase
Dennis Langston Production Carpenter
Ken Dawson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Dickinson Lighting Designer
speccase

Post Production

Scott Schwartz Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Misc. Crew

Brad Bishop Assistant (To The Producers)
Alleta Darby Assistant (To The Producers)
Deana Delshad Schwartz Assistant (To The Producers)
speccase
Bruce Wright Assistant (To The Producers)
Bruce Burmester Computer Consultant
Ken Wolfe From Idea
speccase
Donn Bernstein Thorpe Academy Coordinator
Cohn & Wolfe Thorpe Academy Coordinator
Ross E Milstein Commercial Coordinator
speccase
Richard Pisani Talent Coordinator
Sara Decesare Talent Associate
Stephanie Heaton Talent Associate
speccase
Kelly Brock Audience Coordinator
Kevin Hayes Technical Operations
Shefrin Company Media Consulting
speccase
Greene Crowe & Co Television Facilities
Post Group, The Post-Production Facilities
Helmet Cam
speccase
Ford Motor Company Cars Provider
Laura Voisin Clearance Associate
John W Bradley Staging Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST