skip navigation
George Wallace: Settin' the Woods on Fire

George Wallace: Settin' the Woods on Fire(2000)

Also Known As: American Experience (04/23/00), The |

Contribute

FOR George Wallace: Settin' the Woods on Fire (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

George Wallace:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Documentary about George Wallace, the governor of Alabama for 20 years and four-time presidential candidate. The program examines the life of the man who divided a nation and launched a conservative movement that transformed the country. Born in 1919 in rural south Alabama, George Wallace was raise

Cast & Crew

Daniel Mccabe Director
Paul Stekler Director
Dan T Carter Interviewee
J L Chestnut Interviewee
Cornelia Wallace Interviewee
David Mccullough Host ("The American Experience")
Randy Quaid Narration
John Hazard Cinematographer
Buddy Squires Additional Cinematography
Thomas Sorlie Assistant Camera
Stephen Mccarthy Assistant Camera
David Allen Video Editor
Steve Fayer Writer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2000 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: