skip navigation
In My Sister's Shadow

In My Sister's Shadow(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Sandor Stern Director
speccase

Cast

Nancy Mckeon Joan Conner
Tom Mccarthy Michael
Alexandra Wilson Laurie Conner
speccase
Janet Leigh Kay Conner
Scott Wilkinson Detective Hunt
speccase
Chelsey Rice Joan Young
Bill Mondy Mr Connor
speccase
Monique Betty Young Laurie
Jaime Rodriguez Punk No 1
speccase
Adam Smoot Punk No 2
Timothy Shoemaker Flower Delivery Man
Jeff Olson Building Superintendent
speccase
Joey Miyashima Uniform Cop No 1
Jim Holmes Swat Commander
speccase
Luke Baird Boy In Fish Store
Jeff Rector Man At Bar
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Ron Orieux Director Of Photography
Michael Lund Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Dan Vining Screenwriter
Ronni Kern Screenwriter
Rob Fresco From Story
speccase
Mary Jo Conder Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Kimberly Rubin Producer
Robert Dalrymple Executive Producer
speccase
Robert Gros Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

Allan K Rosen Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Bob Dahlin Assistant Director
Darin Revitti Assistant Director
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Rick H Josephsen Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Ann Masterson Makeup Artist
Phil Ackerman Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Robin Lewis West Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Summer Eubanks Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Frederic C Weiler Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Eichhorn Sound Editor
Richard Birnbaum Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

Joel Thurm Casting
Cate Praggastis Casting (Salt Lake City)
speccase

Publicity

Andrea Salkin Publicity
Mark O'Conner Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
CBS Television Stations Production Company
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

J Todd Taylor Key Grip
Mark Nelson Technical Advisor
speccase
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Stephen J Barnett Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Denny Diaddezzio Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Blane Reese Post-Production Supervisor
speccase