skip navigation
Ice House, The

Ice House, The(1998)

Also Known As: Mystery! (02/26/98) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Ice House, The - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Murder mystery about Phoebe Maybury, whose husband disappeared 10 years earlier. Phoebe was suspected of murder, but nobody was found and the police had to abandon their inquiry. In the intervening years, she built a new life with her friends, Anne Cattrell and Diane Goode. A mutilated corpse is fou

Cast & Crew

Tim Fywell Director
Daniel Craig Ds Mcloughlin
Corin Redgrave Dci Walsh
Kitty Aldridge Anne Cattrell
Frances Barber Diana Goode
Penny Downie Phoebe Maybury
Dave Hill Fred Phillips
Gerard Horan Ds Robinson
Danny Midwinter Dc Blackshaw
Ann Bell Molly Phillips
Luke Garrett Pc Williams
Niven Boyd Dr Webster
Paul Jerricho David Mayburry
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1998 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Bbc (Main Listing) .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Showcase Entertainment .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: