skip navigation
Gaither Gospel Hour: Because He Lives

Gaither Gospel Hour: Because He Lives(2000)

Contribute

FOR Gaither Gospel Hour: Because He Lives (2000) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Luke Renner Director
speccase

Cinematography

Pat Gleason Camera
speccase
Mike Breece Camera
Ted Coats Camera
speccase
Jeff Elliot Camera
Gerry Langham Beta Unit Camera
David Champe Beta Unit Camera
speccase
Don Clagett Video Maintenance
Mark Sanford Video Operator
Mark Hunt Videotape
speccase
Tami Burnett Videotape
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

speccase

Producer

B J Haas Supervising Producer
Mark Lowry Producer
Barry Jennings Executive Producer
speccase
Sarah Trayhern Executive In Charge (Tnn)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tony Luckett Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Ben Speer Music Director
Buddy Greene Musician
speccase
Jerry Kroon Musician
Wanda Vick Musician
Kelly Back Musician
speccase
Gary Prim Musician
Stan Whitmire Musician
Otis Forrest Musician
speccase
Anthony Burger Musician
Tim Parton Musician
Bill Gaither Songs ("Because He Lived" "The King Is Coming" "He Touched Me" "Think On The Good Things" "I Am A Promise")
speccase
Gloria Gaither Songs ("Because He Lived" "The King Is Coming" "He Touched Me" "Think On The Good Things" "I Am A Promise")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Doug Stuckey Titles And Electronic Graphics
Shawn Moller Titles And Electronic Graphics
speccase

Make-Up

Gwen Ankenbauer Hair Stylist
Vicki Cupp Hair Stylist
Micki Ott Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

speccase

Art Department

Kevin Nanney Set Designer (Engledow Group)
Cynthia Buswell Set Designer (Engledow Group)
speccase

Sound

Chad Evans Final Audio Mix; Chief Audio Engineer
Lance Viau Final Audio Mix
Rob Ranahan Live Audio
speccase
Rory Rigdon Live Audio Assistant
Eric Bickel Audio Production
Jeremy Collins Audio Production
speccase
Jeff Aebi Assistant Audio Engineer
Sean McMahan Assistant Audio Engineer
Bob O'Neal Audio Track Maintenance
speccase
Greg Lankford Audio Track Maintenance
Mark Repp Audio Track Assistant
J L Myers Beta Unit Audio
speccase
Mike Wells Line Mix
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Pamela Adamson Publicist (Tnn/Nashville)
speccase

Production Companies

speccase

Film Production - Main

Doug Stuckey Associate Director
Rob Bargnesi Production Assistant
Kelley Eller Production Assistant
speccase
Keith Toombs Production Assistant
Paul Vanderwey Production Assistant
David Champe Production Assistant
speccase
Heather Davidson Production Assistant
Russ Harrington Live Photography
Jon Mellinger Technical Director
speccase
Jim Hammond Technical Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Allen Branton Lighting Designer
Richard Kennedy Beta Unit Lighting
speccase

Post Production

Lana Ranahan Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lance Viau Playback Engineer
Gaylon Holloway Engineer In Charge
Zeida Archer Teleprompter Operations
speccase
Holly Klein Teleprompter Operations
Lynda Odom Coordinating Staff Member
Terri Follis Coordinating Staff Member
speccase
Mary Ann Addison Coordinating Staff Member
Lana Ranahan Coordinating Staff Member
Leigh Bivens Coordinating Staff Member
speccase
Carolyn Hall Coordinating Staff Member
Connie Wiliams Coordinating Staff Member
Jeralee Mathews Coordinating Staff Member
speccase
Gaither Copyright Management Copyright Clearance
Jack Lyon & Jones Legal Counsel
Lonnie Jones Copyright Clearance
speccase
JoEllen Cramer Copyright Clearance
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST