skip navigation
Halston: All-American Chic

Halston: All-American Chic(1998)

Also Known As: Biography (11/16/98) |

Contribute

FOR Halston: All-American Chic (1998) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Profile of fashion designer Halston, whose career skyrocketed through the 1970's when he dressed stars and socialites. Halston died on March 26, 1990 at the age of 57.

Cast & Crew

Isaac Mizrahi Interviewee
Carrie Donovan Interviewee
Bob Brown Narration
Maryellen Cox Supervising Producer (A&E)
Alan Goldberg Senior Producer
Sandra Zweig Producer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1998 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  ABC News .....Production Company, A+E Networks .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: