skip navigation
Lily in Winter

Lily in Winter(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Lily in Winter - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Delbert Mann Director
speccase

Cast

Natalie Cole Lily Covington
Brian Bonsall Michael Towler
speccase
Dwier Brown Jim Towler
Cecil Hoffmann Donna Towler
Monte Russell Booker Covington
speccase
Matthew Faison Harrington
speccase
W. Earl Brown Sheriff Boyd
speccase
Jay Brooks Wagon Driver
speccase
Edwin Crick Jr. Stage Manager
Rick Deats Fbi Agent
Troy Evans Bus Driver
speccase
Timothy Landfield Ticket Seller
Wonderful Smith Conductor
speccase
Chris Carriveau Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Charles Mills Director Of Photography
Andy Sydney Camera Assistant
Michael Chavez Camera Operator
speccase
Marty Layton Camera Operator
Robert A Torrez Assistant Camera Operator
Judson Brown Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator
Don Hayashi Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bob Eisele Screenwriter
Bob Eisele From Story
J. Michael Riva From Story
speccase
Julie Moskowitz From Story
Gary Stephens From Story
Sonny Filippini Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Walter Mirisch Executive Producer
Bob Eisele Co-Executive Producer
speccase
J. Michael Riva Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Harry Kaye Editor
John S Williams Assistant Editor
speccase
Carrie Ellison Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Lori Slomka Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Don Roberts Assistant Director
Eric Oliver Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Wes Mattox Special Effects
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Angela Johnson Makeup Artist
Vonda K Morris Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Kweli Evans Hair Stylist
Tracci Johnson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Greg Lavoi Costume Designer
Cecille Parker Costumes
Emilio Anorve Costumes
speccase
Antonitta Barnes Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Cristin Edwards On-Set Dresser
Dan Bauling On-Set Dresser
Shelley Wallace On-Set Dresser
speccase
Janice Mayeda Set Costumer
Kristen Mcgary Set Decorator
Al Eisenmann II Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Daniel Lomino Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard Le Grand Sound Editor
Harry Snodgrass Sound Editor
Robert McNabb Sound Editor
speccase
William Hooper Sound Editor
Donald Summer Sound Mixer
David Barr Yaffe Sound Mixer
speccase
Peter Reale Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Howard Wilmarth Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Roberta Doheny Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Rich Coleman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Vicki Huff Casting
Jeffrey Roth Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Bill Wilkins Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Walter Mirisch Productions Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Mario'S Catering Production Company
speccase
Cast Security Inc Production Company
R C Baral & Company Inc. Production Company
F Stop Inc Production Company
speccase
Universal Clearances Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Bill Dance Casting Production Company
Usa Network Network
speccase
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lorie Zerweck Production Supervisor
Beth Weiner Production Coordinator
Margaret Scarpello Production Accountant
speccase
Scott Hamre Boom Operator
Wendell Harris Best Boy
Meg E Gould Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Dejon Ellis Dolly Grip
Tony Caldwel Dolly Grip
Gregg Norton Dolly Grip
speccase
Dave Coffey Driver
speccase
Bobby Thomas Key Grip
Chuck Gardner Photography
speccase
John Simanovich Transportation Captain
James R Lowder Transportation Coordinator
Gaelyn Kubes (Jag) Craft Service
speccase
Kristen Benskin Craft Service
Alison Dean Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Anthony Santa Croce Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Earl Stone Construction Coordinator
Handel Whitmore Set Production Assistant
Suzy Lapick Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tony Henderson Electrician
Jeff Hunt Electrician
Muhammed Islam Electrician
speccase
Chuck Sorensen Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Todd Sharp Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Robert E Craft Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Mac Gordon Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Marcus R Luperini Accounting Assistant
Juanita Edwards Assistant
Joe Kiereck Assistant
speccase
Lauren B Ant Assistant
D Laemmle Ascher Dga Trainee
speccase
Greg Grubbs Office Assistant
speccase
Casey Coleman Stand-In
speccase
Nancy Klein Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST