skip navigation
Life's Greatest Miracle

Life's Greatest Miracle(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Cast

Henrik Dahl Reenactment Actor
John Lithgow Narration
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Sven Nykvist Director Of Photography
speccase

Writer

Julia Cort Writer
Bo G Erikson Writer (Erikson & Nilsson Productions)
speccase

Producer

Lisa D'Angelo Supervising Producer ("Nova")
Julia Cort Producer
Melanie Wallace Senior Series Producer ("Nova")
speccase
Funding ("Nova")
Funding ("Nova")
speccase
Bo G Erikson Executive Producer (Erikson & Nilsson Productions)
Paula S Apsell Executive Producer ("Nova")
speccase
Lars Wiberg Assistant Producer (Erikson & Nilsson Productions)
Mikael Agaton Drama Director (Erikson & Nilsson Productions)
Alan Ritsko Managing Director ("Nova")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lars Wiberg Editor (Erikson & Nilsson Productions)
Evan Hadingham Senior Science Editor ("Nova")
speccase
David Eells Post-Production Editor ("Nova")
Rebecca Nieto Post-Production Editor ("Nova")
Will Hearn On-Line Editor
speccase
Mark Steele Post-Production On-Line Editor ("Nova")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Mason Daring Series Theme ("Nova")
Martin Brody Series Theme ("Nova")
speccase
Martin Whalen Series Theme ("Nova")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Bradley L. Smith Additional Animation
speccase

Sound

John Cameron Sound Recordist
Erik Reisner Sound Recordist
John Jenkins Sound Mixer
speccase

Publicity

Jonathan Renes Publicist ("Nova")
Diane Buxton Publicist ("Nova")
Katie Kemple Publicist ("Nova")
speccase

Production Companies

Erikson & Nilsson Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Arte Production Company (Germany)
Production Company
Nippon Hoso Kyokai (NHK) Production Company
speccase
BBC (Network) Production Company
Sveriges Television (Svt) Production Company (Svt)
Production Company (Nrk)
speccase
Danish Broadcasting Corporation Production Company (Dr)
Oy Yleseradio Production Company (Yle)
Rikisutvarpid-Sjonwarp Production Company (Ruv)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lars Rengfelt Production Supervisor (Erikson & Nilsson Productions)
Jennifer Callahan Production Assistant
Christian Rodriguez Production Assistant
speccase
Lennart Nilsson Medical Photography
Brian Dowley Photography
Rolf Lindstrom Photography
speccase
Madeleine Von Rohr Control/Project Manager (Erikson & Nilsson Productions)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Sarah Goldman Unit Manager ("Nova")
Jessica Maher Unit Manager ("Nova")
Sharon Winsett Unit Manager ("Nova")
speccase

Post Production

Nathan Gunner Associate Producer Post-Production ("Nova")
Regina O'Toole Post-Production Supervisor ("Nova")
Patrick Carey Post-Production Assistant ("Nova")
speccase
Gary Chuntz Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Anika Beclijevski Location Manager (Erikson & Nilsson Productions)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lars Hamberger Scientific Advisor
Johan Ericson Scientific Advisor
Kerstin Hagenfeldt Scientific Advisor
speccase
Lars Holmgren Scientific Advisor
Ulrik Kvist Scientific Advisor
Hugo Lagercrantz Scientific Advisor
speccase
Urban Lendahl Scientific Advisor
Jonas Muhr Scientific Advisor
Ake Seiger Scientific Advisor
speccase
Anita Sjogren Scientific Advisor
Johannes Wilbertz Scientific Advisor
Harvey Fineberg Scientific Advisor
speccase
Douglas Melton Scientific Advisor
Janet Michaud Scientific Advisor
David Page Scientific Advisor
speccase
Michael Pinette Scientific Advisor
Doug Powers Scientific Advisor
Elizabeth Robertson Scientific Advisor
speccase
Hazel Sive Scientific Advisor
Meredith Small Scientific Advisor
Catharina Nilsson Special Advisor (Erikson & Nilsson Productions)
speccase
Jan-Ake Andersson Assistant (To Lennart Nilsson (Erikson & Nilsson Productions))
Klaus Biedermann Assistant (To Lennart Nilsson (Erikson & Nilsson Productions))
Mike Mixoff Assistant (To Lennart Nilsson (Erikson & Nilsson Productions))
speccase
Malin Rohdin Assistant (To Lennart Nilsson (Erikson & Nilsson Productions))
Abdalla Saleh Assistant (To Lennart Nilsson (Erikson & Nilsson Productions))
Laurie Cahalane Business Manager ("Nova")
speccase
Susan Rosen Shishko Legal Counsel ("Nova")
Nancy Marshall Paralegal ("Nova")
Lennart Nilsson From Documentary ("Miracle Of Life")
speccase
Rhed Studio Animation
Bradley L. Smith Embroyonic Imaging
National Ministry Of Design Series Graphics ("Nova")
speccase
Caption Center Closed Captioning ("Nova")
Queene Coyne Production Secretary ("Nova")
Linda Callahan Production Secretary ("Nova")
speccase
Ethan Herberman Senior Researcher ("Nova")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST