skip navigation
Late Night With David Letterman Eighth Anniversary Special

Late Night With David Letterman Eighth Anniversary Special(1990)

Contribute

FOR Late Night With David Letterman Eighth Anniversary Special (1990) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Late Night With... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Hal Gurnee Director
speccase

Cinematography

Carl Eckett Camera Operator
Bailey Stortz Camera Operator
Barry Frischer Camera Operator
speccase
Joe DeBonis Camera Operator
John Pinto Camera Operator
Dave Hagen Camera Operator
speccase
Corey Kimball Camera Operator
Mike Straminsky Camera Operator
speccase
Melanie Rock Videotape
speccase
Joe Bonanno Videotape
Ray Rivera Videotape
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rob Burnett Writer
Randy Cohen Writer
Fred Graver Writer
speccase
Jeff Martin Writer
speccase
Joe Toplyn Writer
speccase
Chris Elliott Writer (Additional Sketches)
speccase
Steven O'Donnell Head Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robert Morton Producer
Jack Rollins Executive Producer
David Letterman Executive Producer
speccase
Jude Brennan Associate Producer
Frank Gannon Segment Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jim Mcqueen Editor
speccase

Music

Paul Shaffer Music ("Bermuda"); Music Director
Will Lee Bassist
Sid Mcginnis Guitarist
speccase
Anton Fig Drummer
David Sanborn Saxophonist
speccase
Greg Adams Additional Music Arrangements
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers Song Performer ("A Face In The Crowd")
Tower of Power Horns Music Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Bob Pook Title Sequence
Doug Zider Title Sequence
Laura Seeger Title Sequence
speccase

Animation

D Wallace Colvard Computer Animation
speccase

Visual Effects

Hal Gurnee Opening Sequence Creator
speccase

Make-Up

speccase
Michael DiCesare Hairstyles
Mimi Jaffari Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Susan Hum Costume Designer
Eric Anthony Wardrobe
Nelson Bisbal Wardrobe
speccase
Norma Johnson Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Anne Healy Graphic Artist
Roger White Graphic Artist
Wallace Colum Graphic Artist
speccase
Edd Hall Graphic Design Coordinator
Carol Mark Electronic Graphics
Kathleen Ankers Scenic Designer
speccase
Elizabeth Doyle Scenic Designer
Russell Smith Scenic Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Michael Delugg Sound Rerecording Mixer
John Alberts Sound Rerecording Mixer
Jim Mcqueen Sound Editor
speccase
Mark Jankeloff Sound Editor
Katherine Babiak Sound Editor
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Stacey Foster Audio Consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Peter Spivey Publicist (Nbc)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Worldwide Pants Incorporated Production Company
Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Peter Fatovich Associate Director
Brian McAloon Associate Director
Joe Furey Production Staff Member
speccase
Diedre Dod Production Staff Member
Jay Johnson Production Staff Member
Pami Shamir Production Staff Member
speccase
Leslie Namm Production Staff Member
Vija Eversons Production Staff Member
Mae Martin Production Staff Member
speccase
Barbara Gaines Production Coordinator
Maria Pope Production Coordinator (Writers' Segment)
Sue Hall Sheehan Production Coordinator (Pet/Human Trick Segment)
speccase
Kathryn Michalcik Production Associate
Barbara Sheehan Production Assistant
Pat O'Keefe Production Manager Supervisor
speccase
John R Holmes Production Manager (Los Angeles)
Gary Lanvy Production Manager
Marc Karzen Title Photography
speccase
Peter Basil Technical Director
Mike Mathews Technical Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Amy Rubin Senior Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jeff Samaha Stage Manager
Biff Henderson Stage Manager
Dan Ford Stage Manager
speccase
Gordon A Juel Props (Outside)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Art Busch Lighting Director
Ruth Roberts Sabol Lighting Director
speccase

Misc. Crew

Laurie Diamond Assistant (To David Letterman)
Collette Coleman Assistant (To Robert Morton)
Beth E O'Day Talent Coordinator Assistant
speccase
Chris Albers Assistant (To Paul Shaffer)
David Tebet Assistance (Carson Productions)
Bill Klages Lighting Consultant
speccase
Madeleine Smithberg Talent Coordinator
Laurie Guthrie Talent Coordinator
Richard Scheckman Film Coordinator
speccase
Bill Melanson Electronic Maintenance
Sen Louie Electronic Maintenance
Jack Suske Electronic Maintenance
speccase
Gail MacLaren Production Secretary
Kevin Kay Cue Cards
Bill Wendell Announcer
speccase
Mary Connelly Researcher
Jodi Ross Researcher
Daniel Kellison Researcher
speccase
Elizabeth Steyer Talent Coordinator Supervisor
Edd Hall Title Sequence Supervisor
Sen Louie Various
speccase
Jack Suske Various
Bill Wendell Various
speccase
Kevin Kay Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST