skip navigation
Kwai: The True Story

Kwai: The True Story(1992)

Also Known As: Time Machine With Jack Perkins (06/05/92) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A special investigating the railroad built in 1942 by the Japanese who forced thousands of British, Dutch, Australian, American P.O.W's and Asian "recruits" to work on the "Death Railway" that claimed over 120,000 victims.

Cast & Crew

Serge Viallet Director
Jack Perkins Narration
Patricia Bodet Executive Producer
Etat D'Urgence Production Company
Production Company
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1992 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Etat D'Urgence .....Production Company, .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: