skip navigation
It Came From Outer Space II

It Came From Outer Space II(1996)

Contribute

FOR It Came From Outer Space II (1996) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

It Came From Outer Space II Updated remake of the 1953... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

It Came From Outer Space II Updated remake of the 1953... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Roger Duchowny Director
speccase

Cast

Brian Kerwin Jack Putnam
Elizabeth Pe±a Ellen Fields
Jonathan Carrasco Stevie Fields
speccase
Bill McKinney Roy Minter
Adrian Sparks Alan Paxson
Howard Morris Ben Cully
speccase
Mickey Jones Chance Madison
Lauren Tewes Carolee Minter
Dean Norris Dave Grant
speccase
Dawn Zeek Linda Grant
I'Ilana B'Tiste Kathy Paxon
speccase
Michael Ray Miller 1st Desert Rat
Clement E Blake 2nd Desert Rat
speccase
Connie Sawyer Mrs Otis
Bonnie Hellman Mrs Hughy
Richard B Stay Onlooker
speccase
Lauren Dow Zack'S Wife
Dominic Wymark Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Robert New Director Of Photography
James M Swain Camera Operator
John Coates Camera Operator
speccase
Clive Sacke Assistant Camera Operator
Brian Dapp Assistant Camera Operator
Mark Morris Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Don Spiro Assistant Camera Operator
Richard Haas Assistant Camera Operator
Rick Davidson Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jim Wheat Screenwriter
Ken Wheat Screenwriter
Ray Bradbury From Story
speccase
Harry Essex From Screenplay
Marilyn Zych Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Lori-Etta Taub Supervising Producer
Roger Duchowny Producer
Tony Dow Producer
speccase
Sheldon Pinchuk Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John A Barton Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Daryl Kell Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

John Adam Jacobson Assistant Director
Phil Robinson Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

speccase

Animation

Chris Woodward Animator
David Fogg Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Tina Mesa Visual Effects
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects
speccase
Jim Stewart Visual Effects
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
Troy Argall Special Effects Assistant
speccase
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
Albert Lannutti Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Sharon Rosenberg Costume Designer
Suzanne Flores Costumes
Julia Gombert Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Glenn Mccullough On-Set Dresser
Carlos Castellanos Assistant Property Master
Trevor Rudolph Assistant Set Dresser
speccase
Wendi Milo Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Anthony Tremblay Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Burt Weinstein Sound Editor
Chuck Buch Sound Mixer
David E Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
John B Asman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Black Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Caro Jones Casting
Artie Abelson Casting Assistant
Barbara Spitz Casting Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Abrahamson Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Charlie Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Bill Wilkins Publicity
Susan Rosenbaum Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Duchowny/Dow Films Production Company
Production Company
Flash Film Works Production Company
speccase
On Location Education, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Top Notch Security Production Company
speccase
R C Baral & Company Inc. Production Company
F Stop Inc Production Company
Larson Sound Center Production Company
speccase
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
Anderson Video Production Company
Hollywood Rental Company Inc Production Company
speccase
Matthews Group Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Syfy Network
Domestic Tv Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Rosa Cays Production Coordinator
John Nein Production Coordinator
Caren Mellman Production Accountant
speccase
Bryan Cahill Boom Operator
Dexter Eneriz Best Boy
Oscar Rodriguez Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
Scott Moody Key Grip
Dale Robinette Photography
Rick Cohen Swing Gang
speccase
Daniel J Brisson Swing Gang
Doug Devine Swing Gang
Dave Lockwood Technical Supervisor
speccase
Don Gardiner (Gator) Transportation Captain
D J Gardiner Transportation Coordinator
Bonnie E Bennett Craft Service
speccase
Barbara Gaddy-Edrington Animal Trainer
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer
Nicholas Toth Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Lori-Etta Taub Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Aram Allan Construction Coordinator
Brian Triggs Set Production Assistant
Ed Kalpa Set Production Assistant
speccase
Lisa Brookes Set Production Assistant
Randal P Earnest Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kathy Grieb Electrician
speccase
Edwin Schiernecker Electrician
Gregor Givot Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Glenn Suffern Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Curtis Collins Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kim Wozniak Accounting Assistant
Sharon Johnson Assistant
Molly Nee Assistant
speccase
Julie Adams Dialogue Coach
Pete Stone Office Assistant
speccase
Richard D Manning Office Assistant
Thom Cook Office Assistant
speccase
Timo Torma Stand-In
Ligia Sais Stand-In
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST