skip navigation
Criminal Justice

Criminal Justice(1990)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Andy Wolk Director
speccase

Cast

Jennifer Grey Liz Carter
Forest Whitaker Jesse Williams
Rosie Perez Denise Moore
speccase
Anthony Lapaglia David Ringel
Tony Todd Detective Riley
Saundra Mcclain Loretta Charles
speccase
Jacquay L Mccall Little Jesse; Jessie'S Son
Joe Lisi Detective Lane
Stephen Pearlman Judge Ratner
speccase
Chuck Copper Judge Whitney
Bill Dalzell Ratner'S Clerk
speccase
Charles Sanders Assistant District Attorney Crosley
Alex Coleman Bridge Man
Larry John Meyers Court Officer
speccase
Don Brockett Judge Malino
Rick Applegate Assistant District Attorney Matson
Joe Marmo Grand Jury Foreperson
speccase
Ro'ee Levi Tnt Officer Rivera
Ramier Sellers Drug Dealer
speccase
Gregory Gibson Kenney Jessie'S Friend In Jail
Bruce Kirkpatrick Jail Guard
Yancey Arias Raymond Alvarez
speccase
Marc Field Ratner'S Law Secretary
speccase
Ellsworth Gearinger Juror Hughes
Etta Cox Juror
speccase
Tommy Lafitte Black Guy In Ballpen
Zachary Mott White Guy In Bullpen
speccase
Frank Seals Homeless Man In Bullpen
Jim Schneider Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Steven Fierberg Director Of Photography
John Butler Camera Assistant
John C Newby Camera Operator
speccase
David A Harp Assistant Camera Operator
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Andy Wolk Screenwriter
Leslie Park Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Michael Nozik Producer
Michael Apted Executive Producer
Colin Callender Executive Producer ("Hbo Showcase")
speccase
Robert E. O'Connor Executive Producer
Lydia Pilcher Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Peter B. Ellis Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Assistant Direction

Mary Ellen Woods Assistant Director
John Rusk Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Gary Kosko Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Jeanne Josepczyk Makeup Assistant
speccase
Terry Godfrey Makeup Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Carol Wood Costume Designer
Jana White Wardrobe Assistant
Daryl Kerrigan Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Chris Call On-Set Dresser
Gregory Jones On-Set Dresser
Mike Swiater On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ralph Pivirotto On-Set Dresser
Dan Fisher Set Decorator
Francine Byrne Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dan Bishop Production Designer
Dianna Freas Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Rathaus Sound Editor
Ahmad Shirazi Sound Editor
Paul Cote Sound Mixer
speccase
Kenton Jakub Assistant Sound Editor
Eytan Mirsky Assistant Sound Editor
Rick Dior Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Deborah Wallach Adr Editor
Randall Coleman Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lynn Kressel Casting
Donna Belajac Local Casting
Nancy Mosser Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Heidi Williams Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bufort L Mcclerkins Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Nancy Lesser Publicity
Richard Licata Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
HBO Films Production Company
speccase
Carolco Pictures Inc Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
J.G. Films Inc. Production Company
speccase
R/Greenberg Associates Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
HBO Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Charles Rich Production
Tom Vranesich Production Coordinator
Timothy Graham Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Jaros Production Assistant
Elisa Haber Production Assistant
Frank Vallette Production Assistant
speccase
Maria L Melograne Production Assistant
Judith Stagg Production Assistant
Scott Small Production Assistant
speccase
Fred Donatelli Production Assistant
Michael A Mccue Production Assistant
Ben Ramsey Production Assistant
speccase
Glenn Gaylord Production Auditor
Katie Clarke Production Auditor
Tommy Louie Boom Operator
speccase
Steve Cohagan Best Boy
Kitty Olisky Assistant Production Coordinator
Rhen Alderman Dolly Grip
speccase
Richard Sieg Dolly Grip
speccase
Raman Rao Gaffer
speccase
Joe Celeste Key Grip
speccase
George Menas Projectionist
Peter Wolk Technical Advisor
Paul Giorgi Transportation
speccase
John Elliott Transportation Coordinator
Jon Bergholz Transportation Coordinator
Michael S Wertz Craft Service
speccase
Marc Cohen Apprentice
Deborah Martin Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Paul Giorgi Unit Manager
Michael Nozik Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Louis P Taylor Construction Coordinator
speccase
Martin Garrigan Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Frank Mccough Electrician
Peter Beal Electrician
Edward S Wiegand Electrician
speccase
Greg Edwards Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Margot Bridger Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Richard W Dooley Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Carol Mcclenahan Location Scout
Judy Matthews Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Jennifer Papale Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Karen Hoyson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Amy Hartman Assistant
Ann Pollack Assistant
Pia Albanese Assistant
speccase
Mary Barr Various
Janine Hudak Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST