skip navigation
Escape From Atlantis

Escape From Atlantis(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Escape From... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Wally Crowder 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Jeff Speakman Matt Spencer
Brian Bloom Joriath
Tim Thomerson Liam Gallagher
speccase
Justin Burnette Adam Spencer
Breck Wilson Chris Spencer
Mercedes Mcnab Claudia Spencer
speccase
Lisa Tiffany Maiden No 1
Jo Pruden Lubella
speccase
speccase
Henry Lee Forest Man
B Lee Drew Village
speccase
Mark Sittham Tourist
Roger Potter Park Ranger
speccase
Chaz Mann Attendant
Henry Smalls Jr Chamber Guard
speccase
Daisy Hamilton Fairy No 2
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Lewis Director Of Photography
Michael Cameron Camera (2nd Unit)
David Homcy Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Andy Shuttleworth Camera Operator
Ian Dodd 1st Assistant Camera
Joel Schwartz 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Arne Olsen Screenwriter
Suzanne Waite Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jim Michael Producer
Robert B Harris Executive Producer
Jim Korris Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Richard Hiltzik Visual Effects Editor
Ricardo Torres Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Darin Nupuf Visual Effects Editor
Gene Lushtak Assistant Film Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Karen Martin-Messner Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Timothy Lonsdale 1st Assistant Director
Matthew Locey 2nd Assistant Director
Yvonne Davis 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Animation

Trey Freeman Rotoscope
Deanna Williams Rotoscope
speccase

Visual Effects

Archie K Ahuna Special Effects
Robert Smiley Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Hiltzik Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Rico Ortiz Visual Effects Coordinator
Fern Ahuna Assistant Special Effects
Clarence Logan Assistant Special Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Bryan D Furer Special Makeup
Debra Rego Key Hair
Chantal Boomla Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Darryl Levine Costume Designer
Charles Drayman Key Costumer
speccase
Nancy Wilder Costumer
Anne Hoss Costumer
speccase
Ivan Marquez Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Risa Korris Art Department Coordinator
Leslie Craig Set Decorator
Shell Dalzell Set Designer
speccase
Ron Harris Storyboard Artist
Ralph Reis Assistant Property Master
Mary McAndrew Art Department Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Rick Romer Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael E Lawshe Supervising Sound Editor
Clayton Collins Sound Editor
Peggy Mcaffee Sound Editor
speccase
Tim Cleveland Sound Editor
Ian Macgregor-Scott Sound Editor
Paul J Diller Sound Editor
speccase
George Nemser Sound Editor
Greg Downer Sound Editor
Bob Redpath Sound Editor
speccase
Karyn Foster Sound Editor
Stacy Saravo Sound Editor
Sonya Henry Sound Editor
speccase
Eric Hertsgaard Sound Editor
Tom Smyth Sound Editor
Darleen Stoker Sound Editor
speccase
Bruce Honda Sound Editor
Otis Van Osten Sound Editor
Eric Hosmer Sound Editor
speccase
Kenneth D Young Sound Editor
Lew Maddox Sound Mixer
Carlos Delarios Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Gary D Rogers Dubbing Mixer
Grover Helsley Dubbing Mixer
James Saunders Adr Mixer
speccase
Troy Porter Adr Mixer
Jennifer E Mertens Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sue Swan Casting
Kimann Thomas Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Michael Cameron Stunts (2nd Unit)
Wally Crowder Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Starz Encore Group Production Company
speccase
Tm Productions Production Company
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jeanne Ishikawa Production Coordinator
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant
speccase
Mark Kalaugher Bestboy Electric
Leanne Kang-Ferrer Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Keola Jones Dolly Grip
Bob Johnson Gaffer
speccase
Vance Gage Key Grip
speccase
Vivian Zink Still Photographer
Myles Kawakami Transportation Captain
Joe Tavares Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Wayne A Farlow Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mervyn Chang Construction Gang Boss
Kenneth Soto Construction Coordinator
Herman Ching Carpenter
speccase
Moses Dayondon Carpenter
Clarence Kim Carpenter
Warren Roberts Construction Foreman
speccase
Tiki Haunani Mahoe-Cole Set Production Assistant
Christopher Farlow Set Production Assistant
Alvin S Cabrinha Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dan Garab Electrician
Kevin Kersting Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Mark D Freedman Post-Production Supervisor
Lawrence Horowitz Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Ted Jung Location Manager
Irish Barber-Kanaka'Ole Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Greg Beekman Assistant Production Accountant
Insync Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Anderson Video Visual Effects
Hyperimage Additional Visual Effects
speccase
In Frame Inc Negative Cutting
Entertainment Partners Payroll Services
speccase
Special Thanks
Panavision, Ltd. Panaflex Cameras And Lenses
speccase
Rich Mundell Lead Wrangler
Jeffrey Day Various
Lee Kaneakua Various
speccase
Kolo Barber Various
Dana Soto Various
speccase
Ray Regula Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST