skip navigation
Elvis Meets Nixon

Elvis Meets Nixon(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Elvis Meets... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Allan Arkush Director
speccase

Cast

Rick Peters Elvis Presley
Bob Gunton Richard Nixon
Alyson Court Priscilla
speccase
Curtis Armstrong Farley Hall
speccase
Gabriel Hogan Bobby Bishop
Robbi Jay Thuet Elvis' Daughter
Richard Beymer Bob Haldeman
speccase
Thom Sears Bodyguard No 1
Wayne Ward Bodyguard No 2
Rick Wharton Bodyguard No 3
speccase
Keith Jones Bodyguard No 4
Robyn Stevan Karen--Airline Agent
Patrick Mckenna Supervisor--Airline Agent
speccase
Hamish McEwan Wait Carpenter
Julia Paton Stewardess Melissa
Marilyn Boyle Plane Businesswoman
speccase
Philip Akin Cabbie
Arnold Pinnock Other Cabbie No 1
John Liddle Other Cabbie No 2
speccase
Richard Yearwood Brother No 1
Panou Mowling Brother No 2
Ephraim Hylton Donut Counterman
speccase
Vernon Chapman Washington Hotel Clerk
Laura Catalano Twa Ticket Agent
Alana Fletcher Bobby'S Starlet
speccase
Richard Mcmillan Security Guard
Tammy Isbell Stewardess Mindy
Angela Vint Stewardess Pamela
speccase
Joe Dinikol Boy--Age 10
Colin Fox Sir Harold
speccase
Hadley Sandiford White House Guard
Jake Simons Hippie Guy
Martin Roach Hip Stockboy
speccase
A.J. Cook Hippie Chick
Rob Stefaniuk Record Guy
Chris Kennedy Larry Opper
speccase
James Loxley Businessman
Scott Wickware Security Guard No 1
Desmond Campbell Security Guard No 2
speccase
Maria Syrgiannis Stewardess Mitzie
Stewart Arnott Dwight Chapin
speccase
Dan Redican Tom Fitzgerald
Jennifer Irwin Dea Secretary
David Crean Secret Service Agent No 1
speccase
Michael Anderson Jr. Secret Service Agent No 2
Jeff Jones Tv Preacher
Roxanne Mackenzie Receptionist
speccase
Glenn Hall Egil "Bud" Krogh
Tony Curtis Himself
Wayne Newton Himself
speccase
Graham Nash Himself
Edwin Newman Himself
speccase
Dick Cavett Narration
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Michael Storey Director Of Photography
Glenn Warner Assistant Camera Operator
Rich Green Assistant Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Alan Rosen Screenwriter
Anna Rane Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Alan Rosen Producer
Robert E. O'Connor Executive Producer
Patrick Whitley Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase

Editing

Judd Maslansky Assistant Editor
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor
speccase
Robert C Jackson Dialogue Editor
Susan Shin Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Larry Brown Original Music
Edgar Struble Original Music
speccase
Spencer Proffer Music Supervisor
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator
Spencer Proffer Music Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Wendy Ord Assistant Director
Derek Rappaport Assistant Director
Pasquale Neglia Assistant Director
speccase
Dwayne L Shattuck Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Mario Mercuri Art Director
Catherine Pretty Assistant Art Director
Cheryl Toy Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects
Kurt Godel Visual Effects
Steve Rundell Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
David M. Blum Visual Effects Supervisor
Laird Mcmurray Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kathleen Graham Makeup Artist
Daisy Bijac Makeup Assistant
Regan Noble Hair Assistant
speccase
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Kei Yano Costume Designer
Ethel Glinert Assistant Costume Designer
Kim Porter Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Sheila Radovancevic Wardrobe Assistant
Emma England Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Darryl Beebe Lead Set Dresser
Rex Fields On-Set Dresser
Bruce Lyne On-Set Dresser
speccase
Patrick O'Gorman On-Set Dresser
Terry Mcgauran On-Set Dresser
William Koon Scenic Artist
speccase
Jerri Thrasher Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Harold Thrasher Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dean Hovey Sound Editor
Dean Hovey Sound Effects Editor
Dorian Cheah Sound Effects Editor
speccase
James A Williams Sound Effects Editor
Bryan Day Sound Mixer
Joshua E Schneider Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jason Schmid Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Diane Marshall Foley Artist
Chris Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Tom Volckmann Foley Editor
David Mann Foley Editor
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer
speccase
Alan Freedman Adr Mixer
Susan Shin Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Beth Klein Casting
Michelle Lang Casting Associate
speccase
David Aulicino Casting Associate
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Jackie Ioachim Publicity
Bryan Byrd Publicity
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Showtime Networks Production Company
David Woods Productions Production Company
speccase
By David'S Production Company
Starcraft Production Company
Digital Sound & Pictures Production Company
speccase
Sounds Great Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
F Stop Inc Production Company
speccase
Vivkim Negative Cutting Inc. Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Dufferin Gate Productions Production Company
speccase
Seventeen Grand Recording Production Company
Showtime Networks Tv Distributor
speccase
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Peter Pastorelli Production
Vicky Herman Line Producer
Gina Fowler Production Coordinator
speccase
Mindy Jenkins Production Accountant
Jack Boem Production Assistant
Paul Mcglashan Boom Operator
speccase
Nicholas Fasullo Dolly Grip
speccase
Norman Smith Key Grip
Marni Grossman Photography
William Thrasher Swing Gang
speccase
Thomas E Sams Transportation Captain
Bruce Mclean Transportation Coordinator
Michael Curran Transportation Supervisor
speccase
Virginia Campbell Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Steve Wakefield Unit Production Manager
Dwayne L Shattuck Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ron Lightfoot Construction Coordinator
Alan Doucette Property Master
Jill Bedford Props Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Murray Mainprize Generator Operator
Lee Guenette Electrician
Doug Mckitterick Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Tim King Post-Production Supervisor
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator
David Bailey Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Assistant
Robert C Rodriguez Post-Production Assistant
Bill Mochon Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Anne Richardson Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Monika Glanert Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

B E Sharp Assistant Production Accountant
Daniel W Victor Consultant
Fred Rivas Consultant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST